Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Series #3
Jan 4, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#12 Men's 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
FS Forsyth Series 1:07.58 Chace Washington-Saunders Reagan 2013

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CONWAY, Brendon East Forsyth NT
2 GORDEN, Kaleb North Forsyth NT
3 HOLMES, Tavoris Mount Tabor NT
5 LAFLEY, Nic Reynolds, R. J. NT
6 LAWSON, Maiz Atkins NT
7 LAWSON , Michael Glenn NT
8 TRANSOU, Jahavian Reynolds, R. J. NT
9 JOHNSON, Jaha'ud Mount Tabor NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HUGHES, James Atkins 1:22.33 Forsyth Series #1
2 WASHINGTON, Antwan North Forsyth 1:23.19 Forsyth Series #1
3 SIDDLE, JaVon Atkins 1:24.04 Forsyth Series #1
5 OKONKWO, Ifeanyi Reagan 1:27.49 Forsyth Series #2
6 MCKOY, Dashaun Carver 1:28.62 Forsyth Series #1
7 WILSON, Thomas East Forsyth 1:35.78 Forsyth Series #2
8 TRIBBLE, Joshua Winston-Salem Prep 1:36.65 Forsyth Series #2

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAVIS, Brandon North Forsyth 1:17.77 Forsyth Series #1
2 HAWKINS, Orlando Parkland 1:19.29 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 EISNER, Ethan Reynolds, R. J. 1:19.97 Forsyth Series #1
4 BARTLETT-GOODWIN, Jalen Mount Tabor 1:20.06 Spartan Classic
5 GHOBRIAL, Moheb West Forsyth 1:20.69 Spartan Classic
6 SCHELL, Noah Mount Tabor 1:20.79 Spartan Classic
7 DOWELL, Chandler Parkland 1:21.75 Forsyth Series #2
8 LIGONS, Gahques Reagan 1:21.78 Forsyth Series #2
9 YAKUBU, Faisal West Forsyth 1:21.83 Spartan Classic

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 1:15.97 Forsyth County Series #1
2 MARTIN, Joe East Forsyth 1:16.08 Forsyth Series #1
3 CLOUS, Daniel Atkins 1:16.79 Forsyth Series #2
4 PARRISH, Camden East Forsyth 1:17.08 Forsyth Series #2
5 COOPER, Wanya East Forsyth 1:17.15 Forsyth County Series #4
6 HAHN, Xavier Reagan 1:17.46 Forsyth Series #2
7 JAMES, Dylan Reagan 1:17.50
8 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 1:17.75 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAYES, Savien Parkland 1:08.00
2 FORD, Braxton Parkland 1:08.22 Forsyth Series #1
3 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 1:10.00
4 WARE, Braxton West Forsyth 1:10.75 Forsyth Series #1
5 PRESENT, Herny Atkins 1:12.16 Forsyth Series #2
6 BROOKS, Kamari Mount Tabor 1:15.00
7 PITTMAN, Tray Carver 1:15.14 Forsyth Series #2
8 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 1:15.71 Forsyth Series #1

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 7:01 PM

#12 Men's 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
FS Forsyth Series 1:07.58 Chace Washington-Saunders Reagan 2013

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CONWAY, Brendon East Forsyth NT
2 GORDEN, Kaleb North Forsyth NT
3 HOLMES, Tavoris Mount Tabor NT
5 LAFLEY, Nic Reynolds, R. J. NT
6 LAWSON, Maiz Atkins NT
7 LAWSON , Michael Glenn NT
8 TRANSOU, Jahavian Reynolds, R. J. NT
9 JOHNSON, Jaha'ud Mount Tabor NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HUGHES, James Atkins 1:22.33 Forsyth Series #1
2 WASHINGTON, Antwan North Forsyth 1:23.19 Forsyth Series #1
3 SIDDLE, JaVon Atkins 1:24.04 Forsyth Series #1
5 OKONKWO, Ifeanyi Reagan 1:27.49 Forsyth Series #2
6 MCKOY, Dashaun Carver 1:28.62 Forsyth Series #1
7 WILSON, Thomas East Forsyth 1:35.78 Forsyth Series #2
8 TRIBBLE, Joshua Winston-Salem Prep 1:36.65 Forsyth Series #2

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAVIS, Brandon North Forsyth 1:17.77 Forsyth Series #1
2 HAWKINS, Orlando Parkland 1:19.29 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 EISNER, Ethan Reynolds, R. J. 1:19.97 Forsyth Series #1
4 BARTLETT-GOODWIN, Jalen Mount Tabor 1:20.06 Spartan Classic
5 GHOBRIAL, Moheb West Forsyth 1:20.69 Spartan Classic
6 SCHELL, Noah Mount Tabor 1:20.79 Spartan Classic
7 DOWELL, Chandler Parkland 1:21.75 Forsyth Series #2
8 LIGONS, Gahques Reagan 1:21.78 Forsyth Series #2
9 YAKUBU, Faisal West Forsyth 1:21.83 Spartan Classic

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 1:15.97 Forsyth County Series #1
2 MARTIN, Joe East Forsyth 1:16.08 Forsyth Series #1
3 CLOUS, Daniel Atkins 1:16.79 Forsyth Series #2
4 PARRISH, Camden East Forsyth 1:17.08 Forsyth Series #2
5 COOPER, Wanya East Forsyth 1:17.15 Forsyth County Series #4
6 HAHN, Xavier Reagan 1:17.46 Forsyth Series #2
7 JAMES, Dylan Reagan 1:17.50
8 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 1:17.75 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAYES, Savien Parkland 1:08.00
2 FORD, Braxton Parkland 1:08.22 Forsyth Series #1
3 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 1:10.00
4 WARE, Braxton West Forsyth 1:10.75 Forsyth Series #1
5 PRESENT, Herny Atkins 1:12.16 Forsyth Series #2
6 BROOKS, Kamari Mount Tabor 1:15.00
7 PITTMAN, Tray Carver 1:15.14 Forsyth Series #2
8 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 1:15.71 Forsyth Series #1

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 7:01 PM