Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Series #3
Jan 4, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 2:34.30 Kenny Kneisel Mount Tabor 2016

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NOYOLA, Andres Parkland 3:12.88 Forsyth County Series #1
2 SIZEMORE, Caleb Reagan 3:13.00 Forsyth Series #2
3 LEDGERWOOD, Carter Mount Tabor 3:14.59 Forsyth Series #2
4 PARRISH, Rand Reynolds, R. J. 3:22.21 Forsyth Series #2
5 THOMPSON, Matthew East Forsyth 3:28.84 Forsyth Series #2
6 RABON, Ethan East Forsyth 3:32.54 Forsyth Series #1
7 MANTE, Jireh Parkland 3:33.80 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 HUAMAN, Mikhail Parkland 3:39.66 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
9 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 4:11.17 Forsyth Series #1
10 BOYD, Matthew Reynolds, R. J. NT
11 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. NT
12 EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. NT
13 PICHARDO, Eduardo Parkland NT
14 UMSTEAD, Parker Reynolds, R. J. NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JACABS, Nathan Atkins 2:56.77 Forsyth Series #2
2 NELSON, Elijah Atkins 2:57.04 Forsyth Series #2
3 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 2:57.14 Titan Clash
4 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 2:57.32 Titan Clash
5 FORD, Josh Reagan 2:57.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 2:59.79 Forsyth Series #1
7 MCDOWELL, Drew Reagan 3:02.63 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 BALDWIN, Spencer Reagan 3:04.79 Titan Clash
9 CAMARILLO, Tony Parkland 3:06.36 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
10 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 3:06.43 Forsyth Series #2
11 JIMENEZ, alex East Forsyth 3:08.68 Forsyth County Series #4
12 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness 3:10.75 Mecklenburg Meet
13 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 3:11.86 Forsyth Series #1
14 THOMAS , Jakari Atkins 3:11.94 Forsyth Series #1

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ATKINS, Will West Forsyth 2:39.00
2 HOPGOOD, Roy West Forsyth 2:39.55 Titan Clash
3 MAYER, Zack Mount Tabor 2:44.18 Spartan Classic
4 ARMENTROUT, Ben Atkins 2:45.00
5 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 2:45.43 Titan Clash
6 HARPER, Nick West Forsyth 2:45.89 Titan Clash
7 DAVIS, Jared Mount Tabor 2:47.50
8 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth 2:47.87 Forsyth Series #2
9 DORER, Aaron Reagan 2:49.56 Titan Clash
10 VORE, Logan Mount Tabor 2:52.00
11 RUDEL, Conner Atkins 2:55.00

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 7:27 PM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 2:34.30 Kenny Kneisel Mount Tabor 2016

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NOYOLA, Andres Parkland 3:12.88 Forsyth County Series #1
2 SIZEMORE, Caleb Reagan 3:13.00 Forsyth Series #2
3 LEDGERWOOD, Carter Mount Tabor 3:14.59 Forsyth Series #2
4 PARRISH, Rand Reynolds, R. J. 3:22.21 Forsyth Series #2
5 THOMPSON, Matthew East Forsyth 3:28.84 Forsyth Series #2
6 RABON, Ethan East Forsyth 3:32.54 Forsyth Series #1
7 MANTE, Jireh Parkland 3:33.80 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 HUAMAN, Mikhail Parkland 3:39.66 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
9 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 4:11.17 Forsyth Series #1
10 BOYD, Matthew Reynolds, R. J. NT
11 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. NT
12 EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. NT
13 PICHARDO, Eduardo Parkland NT
14 UMSTEAD, Parker Reynolds, R. J. NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JACABS, Nathan Atkins 2:56.77 Forsyth Series #2
2 NELSON, Elijah Atkins 2:57.04 Forsyth Series #2
3 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 2:57.14 Titan Clash
4 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 2:57.32 Titan Clash
5 FORD, Josh Reagan 2:57.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 2:59.79 Forsyth Series #1
7 MCDOWELL, Drew Reagan 3:02.63 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 BALDWIN, Spencer Reagan 3:04.79 Titan Clash
9 CAMARILLO, Tony Parkland 3:06.36 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
10 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 3:06.43 Forsyth Series #2
11 JIMENEZ, alex East Forsyth 3:08.68 Forsyth County Series #4
12 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness 3:10.75 Mecklenburg Meet
13 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 3:11.86 Forsyth Series #1
14 THOMAS , Jakari Atkins 3:11.94 Forsyth Series #1

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ATKINS, Will West Forsyth 2:39.00
2 HOPGOOD, Roy West Forsyth 2:39.55 Titan Clash
3 MAYER, Zack Mount Tabor 2:44.18 Spartan Classic
4 ARMENTROUT, Ben Atkins 2:45.00
5 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 2:45.43 Titan Clash
6 HARPER, Nick West Forsyth 2:45.89 Titan Clash
7 DAVIS, Jared Mount Tabor 2:47.50
8 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth 2:47.87 Forsyth Series #2
9 DORER, Aaron Reagan 2:49.56 Titan Clash
10 VORE, Logan Mount Tabor 2:52.00
11 RUDEL, Conner Atkins 2:55.00

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 7:27 PM