Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Series #3
Jan 4, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Men's 300 Meters

% HS Facility 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 34.94 Trequan Barnes Parkland 2016

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 LIGONS, Gjerria Reagan NT
3 WOODS, Tazhae Reagan NT
4 HUGHES, James Atkins NT
5 CHRISTIAN, Elijah Winston-Salem Prep NT
6 KANKULA, Jeremy Atkins NT

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MADDOX, Justice Glenn NT
2 JOWERS, Malachi West Forsyth NT
3 WASHINGTON, Antwan North Forsyth NT
4 GORDEN, Kaleb North Forsyth NT
5 ROYSTER, Devon Mount Tabor 44.41 Titan Clash
6 MCDOWELL, Jahari Mount Tabor 47.86 Forsyth Series #1

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LOWERY, Jaylon Mount Tabor 43.40 Forsyth Series #2
2 CHAPMAN, Elijah West Forsyth 42.71 Spartan Classic
3 BRUTEN, DeShawn Atkins 42.66 Forsyth Series #2
4 HARRISSON, Earnest Winston-Salem Prep 42.59 Forsyth Series #2
5 ALLEN, Trey West Forsyth 42.36 Titan Clash
6 TOWENS, Ahmad Glenn 42.37 Forsyth Series #2

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LEE, Terrick Mount Tabor 42.25 Titan Clash
2 GRAY, Antonio Glenn 42.21 Forsyth Series #2
3 ARELLANO, Allan Winston-Salem Prep 42.18 Forsyth Series #2
4 WONG, JOSH Bishop McGuinness 41.93 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 41.54 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
6 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 41.86 Titan Clash

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAVIS, Brandon North Forsyth 41.44 Forsyth Series #1
2 WALKER, Jeffrey West Forsyth 41.16 Titan Clash
3 CHARLES, Brycen East Forsyth 40.89
4 SUTTON, Isaac Glenn 40.62 Forsyth Series #1
5 ARNETTE, CJ Reagan 40.41 Titan Clash
6 GWYNN, Bryant Mount Tabor 40.50

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PITTMAN, Tray Carver 40.21 Forsyth Series #2
2 BESTMAN, Terence Reynolds, R. J. 39.99 Forsyth Series #1
3 JOHNSON, Brandon East Forsyth 39.98 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 EILAND, Malcolm Winston-Salem Prep 39.92 Forsyth Series #1
5 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 39.85 Forsyth County Series #3
6 KING-PENN, Jayden Reagan 39.90 Forsyth Series #2

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 INGRAM, Kaleb Atkins 39.69 Forsyth Series #2
2 BAITY, Melvin Winston-Salem Prep 39.56 Forsyth Series #1
3 MOYER, DJ Reagan 39.47 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 GLOVER, Tyguan Carver 39.19 Forsyth Series #2
5 LEGETTE, Phillip Carver 38.70 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
6 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 39.10 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAGGER, Jonathan Atkins 38.44 Forsyth Series #1
2 STEVENSON, Traejon Parkland 38.26 Forsyth Series #2
3 WARREN, Jamison East Forsyth 38.00
4 MILES, Justin Parkland 37.99 Forsyth Series #2
5 FLEMING, Jalen Reynolds, R. J. 37.73 Forsyth Series #1
6 OSBEY, Shayne East Forsyth 37.89 Forsyth Series #2

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PHELPS, Rodney Carver 37.64 Forsyth Series #2
2 CANNON, Tre'jan Reynolds, R. J. 37.18 Forsyth Series #1
3 SUTTON, Jaden Glenn 36.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 CHAPLIN, Chris East Forsyth 36.80
5 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 35.98 Forsyth Series #2
6 BURNETTE, Justen Parkland 36.50

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 7:50 PM

#16 Men's 300 Meters

% HS Facility 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 34.94 Trequan Barnes Parkland 2016

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 LIGONS, Gjerria Reagan NT
3 WOODS, Tazhae Reagan NT
4 HUGHES, James Atkins NT
5 CHRISTIAN, Elijah Winston-Salem Prep NT
6 KANKULA, Jeremy Atkins NT

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MADDOX, Justice Glenn NT
2 JOWERS, Malachi West Forsyth NT
3 WASHINGTON, Antwan North Forsyth NT
4 GORDEN, Kaleb North Forsyth NT
5 ROYSTER, Devon Mount Tabor 44.41 Titan Clash
6 MCDOWELL, Jahari Mount Tabor 47.86 Forsyth Series #1

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LOWERY, Jaylon Mount Tabor 43.40 Forsyth Series #2
2 CHAPMAN, Elijah West Forsyth 42.71 Spartan Classic
3 BRUTEN, DeShawn Atkins 42.66 Forsyth Series #2
4 HARRISSON, Earnest Winston-Salem Prep 42.59 Forsyth Series #2
5 ALLEN, Trey West Forsyth 42.36 Titan Clash
6 TOWENS, Ahmad Glenn 42.37 Forsyth Series #2

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LEE, Terrick Mount Tabor 42.25 Titan Clash
2 GRAY, Antonio Glenn 42.21 Forsyth Series #2
3 ARELLANO, Allan Winston-Salem Prep 42.18 Forsyth Series #2
4 WONG, JOSH Bishop McGuinness 41.93 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 41.54 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
6 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 41.86 Titan Clash

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAVIS, Brandon North Forsyth 41.44 Forsyth Series #1
2 WALKER, Jeffrey West Forsyth 41.16 Titan Clash
3 CHARLES, Brycen East Forsyth 40.89
4 SUTTON, Isaac Glenn 40.62 Forsyth Series #1
5 ARNETTE, CJ Reagan 40.41 Titan Clash
6 GWYNN, Bryant Mount Tabor 40.50

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PITTMAN, Tray Carver 40.21 Forsyth Series #2
2 BESTMAN, Terence Reynolds, R. J. 39.99 Forsyth Series #1
3 JOHNSON, Brandon East Forsyth 39.98 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 EILAND, Malcolm Winston-Salem Prep 39.92 Forsyth Series #1
5 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 39.85 Forsyth County Series #3
6 KING-PENN, Jayden Reagan 39.90 Forsyth Series #2

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 INGRAM, Kaleb Atkins 39.69 Forsyth Series #2
2 BAITY, Melvin Winston-Salem Prep 39.56 Forsyth Series #1
3 MOYER, DJ Reagan 39.47 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 GLOVER, Tyguan Carver 39.19 Forsyth Series #2
5 LEGETTE, Phillip Carver 38.70 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
6 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 39.10 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAGGER, Jonathan Atkins 38.44 Forsyth Series #1
2 STEVENSON, Traejon Parkland 38.26 Forsyth Series #2
3 WARREN, Jamison East Forsyth 38.00
4 MILES, Justin Parkland 37.99 Forsyth Series #2
5 FLEMING, Jalen Reynolds, R. J. 37.73 Forsyth Series #1
6 OSBEY, Shayne East Forsyth 37.89 Forsyth Series #2

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PHELPS, Rodney Carver 37.64 Forsyth Series #2
2 CANNON, Tre'jan Reynolds, R. J. 37.18 Forsyth Series #1
3 SUTTON, Jaden Glenn 36.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 CHAPLIN, Chris East Forsyth 36.80
5 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 35.98 Forsyth Series #2
6 BURNETTE, Justen Parkland 36.50

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 7:50 PM