Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Series #3
Jan 4, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#4 Men's 55m Hurdles

% HS Facility 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
FS Forsyth Series 7.84 Gabe Hammonds R.J. Reynolds 2015

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 CONWAY, Brendon East Forsyth 10.24 Forsyth Series #2
4 ALLEN, Trey West Forsyth 10.16 Forsyth Series #1
5 OKONKWO, Ifeanyi Reagan NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 BOWERS, Samuel Parkland 10.12 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 CHAMBERS, Malik Mount Tabor 9.52
4 SCHELL, Noah Mount Tabor 9.29 Titan Clash
5 HOOKS, Jacobe Atkins 9.38 Forsyth Series #2
6 GRAHAM, Alex Atkins 10.08 Forsyth Series #2
7 HARRISSON, Earnest Winston-Salem Prep 10.14 Forsyth Series #2

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BAITY, Melvin Winston-Salem Prep 9.11 Forsyth Series #1
2 JOHNSON, Brandon East Forsyth 9.00
3 PIERSON-MACE, Za'hier Reagan 8.97 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 8.91 Forsyth Series #2
5 SAWYERS, Anthony Reagan 8.95 Forsyth Series #2
6 WALTERS, Xavier Mount Tabor 8.98 Forsyth Series #2
7 REGISTER, Kelvin Parkland 9.11 Forsyth Series #2
8 YAKUBU, Faisal West Forsyth 9.12 Spartan Classic

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 8.87 Spartan Classic
2 WILLIAMS, Khairi Mount Tabor 8.58 Titan Clash
3 JACKSON, Trey West Forsyth 8.53 Spartan Classic
4 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.83 David Oliver Classic
5 MONELL, Julian Parkland 8.49 Forsyth Series #2
6 PALMER, Kameron Mount Tabor 8.56 Forsyth Series #2
7 OSBEY, Shayne East Forsyth 8.61 Forsyth Series #2
8 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 8.88 Forsyth County Series #4

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 5:33 PM

#4 Men's 55m Hurdles

% HS Facility 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
FS Forsyth Series 7.84 Gabe Hammonds R.J. Reynolds 2015

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 CONWAY, Brendon East Forsyth 10.24 Forsyth Series #2
4 ALLEN, Trey West Forsyth 10.16 Forsyth Series #1
5 OKONKWO, Ifeanyi Reagan NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 BOWERS, Samuel Parkland 10.12 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 CHAMBERS, Malik Mount Tabor 9.52
4 SCHELL, Noah Mount Tabor 9.29 Titan Clash
5 HOOKS, Jacobe Atkins 9.38 Forsyth Series #2
6 GRAHAM, Alex Atkins 10.08 Forsyth Series #2
7 HARRISSON, Earnest Winston-Salem Prep 10.14 Forsyth Series #2

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BAITY, Melvin Winston-Salem Prep 9.11 Forsyth Series #1
2 JOHNSON, Brandon East Forsyth 9.00
3 PIERSON-MACE, Za'hier Reagan 8.97 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 8.91 Forsyth Series #2
5 SAWYERS, Anthony Reagan 8.95 Forsyth Series #2
6 WALTERS, Xavier Mount Tabor 8.98 Forsyth Series #2
7 REGISTER, Kelvin Parkland 9.11 Forsyth Series #2
8 YAKUBU, Faisal West Forsyth 9.12 Spartan Classic

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 8.87 Spartan Classic
2 WILLIAMS, Khairi Mount Tabor 8.58 Titan Clash
3 JACKSON, Trey West Forsyth 8.53 Spartan Classic
4 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.83 David Oliver Classic
5 MONELL, Julian Parkland 8.49 Forsyth Series #2
6 PALMER, Kameron Mount Tabor 8.56 Forsyth Series #2
7 OSBEY, Shayne East Forsyth 8.61 Forsyth Series #2
8 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 8.88 Forsyth County Series #4

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 5:33 PM