Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Series #3
Jan 4, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#5 Women's 55 Meters

% HS Facility 6.89 Tamara Clark High Point Central 2/11/2017 
FS Forsyth Series 7.19 Kaitlin Sherman Parkland 2015

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 JEFFREY, CHELSEA Bishop McGuinness 9.82 Forsyth Series #2
5 SHELLS, Clinya North Forsyth NT
6 TODMANN, Marissa Atkins NT
7 DEBOSE, Kamaya Glenn NT

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GAKERI, Jessica Winston-Salem Prep 9.07 Forsyth Series #1
2 SMOOT, Kayla Winston-Salem Prep 8.86 Forsyth Series #1
3 HILL, Jamie Winston-Salem Prep 8.70 Forsyth Series #2
4 WOODARD, Morgan Glenn 8.61 Forsyth County Series #4
6 FLOWERS, Lajada Winston-Salem Prep 8.85 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
7 GREEN, Abria East Forsyth 8.86 Forsyth Series #1
8 DAVIS, Zoe Reynolds, R. J. 9.14 Forsyth Series #2

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCCARTER, Zaria Atkins 8.39 Forsyth Series #1
2 HAIRSTON, Malkhiyah Reynolds, R. J. 8.34 Spartan Classic
4 JOHNSON, Tamia Winston-Salem Prep 8.26 Forsyth Series #2
5 RICE, Raiyona East Forsyth 8.27 Forsyth Series #2
6 MARTIN, Ja'Mya Mount Tabor 8.31 Forsyth Series #2
7 FERGUSON, Monica Carver 8.38 Forsyth Series #2
8 LESLIE, Area Atkins 8.42 Forsyth County Series #1

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WOODBURY, Heaven Mount Tabor 8.22 Forsyth County Series #3
2 DAVIS, Tanya West Forsyth 8.17 Spartan Classic
3 WILSON, Karia North Forsyth 8.13 Forsyth Series #2
4 JONES, Emani West Forsyth 8.10 Spartan Classic
5 BELL, Shawna Reagan 8.10 Forsyth Series #2
6 JONES, Endyia West Forsyth 8.14 Spartan Classic
7 WHITFIELD, Jaylin East Forsyth 8.20 Forsyth Series #1
8 WILLIAMS, Kayla Glenn 8.24 Forsyth Series #2

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCCULLOUGH-PERRY, Ashlin Reagan 8.02 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
2 SAUNDERS, Mahogony Reagan 8.01 Forsyth Series #2
3 HAWKINS, Janiya East Forsyth 7.99 Forsyth Series #1
4 SAUNDERS, Trinity Reagan 7.97 Forsyth County Series #4
5 MORRISON, Emily Parkland 7.99
6 OLDHAM, Chyanne East Forsyth 8.00 Forsyth Series #1
7 THOMPSON, Jadyn Atkins 8.02 Forsyth Series #1
8 WASHINGTON, Timiyah Carver 8.05 Forsyth Series #1

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CAIN, Gabrielle Parkland 7.85
2 TORRENCE, Amia North Forsyth 7.72 Forsyth Series #2
3 STEVENSON-DAMON, Jadai Parkland 7.57 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
4 PENN, Del'Nique Parkland 7.29
5 TOLLIVER, Shamara Parkland 7.48 Forsyth Series #1
6 CARROLL, Ari West Forsyth 7.60 Spartan Classic
7 MURPHY, Lauren Reagan 7.81 Titan Clash
8 NEAL, Celeste Atkins 7.94 Forsyth Series #2

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 5:44 PM

#5 Women's 55 Meters

% HS Facility 6.89 Tamara Clark High Point Central 2/11/2017 
FS Forsyth Series 7.19 Kaitlin Sherman Parkland 2015

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 JEFFREY, CHELSEA Bishop McGuinness 9.82 Forsyth Series #2
5 SHELLS, Clinya North Forsyth NT
6 TODMANN, Marissa Atkins NT
7 DEBOSE, Kamaya Glenn NT

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GAKERI, Jessica Winston-Salem Prep 9.07 Forsyth Series #1
2 SMOOT, Kayla Winston-Salem Prep 8.86 Forsyth Series #1
3 HILL, Jamie Winston-Salem Prep 8.70 Forsyth Series #2
4 WOODARD, Morgan Glenn 8.61 Forsyth County Series #4
6 FLOWERS, Lajada Winston-Salem Prep 8.85 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
7 GREEN, Abria East Forsyth 8.86 Forsyth Series #1
8 DAVIS, Zoe Reynolds, R. J. 9.14 Forsyth Series #2

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCCARTER, Zaria Atkins 8.39 Forsyth Series #1
2 HAIRSTON, Malkhiyah Reynolds, R. J. 8.34 Spartan Classic
4 JOHNSON, Tamia Winston-Salem Prep 8.26 Forsyth Series #2
5 RICE, Raiyona East Forsyth 8.27 Forsyth Series #2
6 MARTIN, Ja'Mya Mount Tabor 8.31 Forsyth Series #2
7 FERGUSON, Monica Carver 8.38 Forsyth Series #2
8 LESLIE, Area Atkins 8.42 Forsyth County Series #1

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WOODBURY, Heaven Mount Tabor 8.22 Forsyth County Series #3
2 DAVIS, Tanya West Forsyth 8.17 Spartan Classic
3 WILSON, Karia North Forsyth 8.13 Forsyth Series #2
4 JONES, Emani West Forsyth 8.10 Spartan Classic
5 BELL, Shawna Reagan 8.10 Forsyth Series #2
6 JONES, Endyia West Forsyth 8.14 Spartan Classic
7 WHITFIELD, Jaylin East Forsyth 8.20 Forsyth Series #1
8 WILLIAMS, Kayla Glenn 8.24 Forsyth Series #2

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCCULLOUGH-PERRY, Ashlin Reagan 8.02 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
2 SAUNDERS, Mahogony Reagan 8.01 Forsyth Series #2
3 HAWKINS, Janiya East Forsyth 7.99 Forsyth Series #1
4 SAUNDERS, Trinity Reagan 7.97 Forsyth County Series #4
5 MORRISON, Emily Parkland 7.99
6 OLDHAM, Chyanne East Forsyth 8.00 Forsyth Series #1
7 THOMPSON, Jadyn Atkins 8.02 Forsyth Series #1
8 WASHINGTON, Timiyah Carver 8.05 Forsyth Series #1

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CAIN, Gabrielle Parkland 7.85
2 TORRENCE, Amia North Forsyth 7.72 Forsyth Series #2
3 STEVENSON-DAMON, Jadai Parkland 7.57 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
4 PENN, Del'Nique Parkland 7.29
5 TOLLIVER, Shamara Parkland 7.48 Forsyth Series #1
6 CARROLL, Ari West Forsyth 7.60 Spartan Classic
7 MURPHY, Lauren Reagan 7.81 Titan Clash
8 NEAL, Celeste Atkins 7.94 Forsyth Series #2

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 5:44 PM