Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#8 Boys 55 Meters

% HS Facility 6.24 Cravont Charleston Mallard Creek 2/13/2016 
! JDL Fast Track 6.27 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Note
1 BARLOW, Reggie Wakefield 6.57
2 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 6.58
3 NORMAN, Kamari Hillside 6.61
4 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 6.63
5 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 6.66 6.653
6 WILLIAMS, Tyler Southeast Raleigh 6.66 6.658
7 BUSSEY, Xavier Garner 6.74
8 MCKAY, Chris Southeast Raleigh 6.75

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 NORMAN, Kamari Hillside 6.64q 2 (1)
2 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 6.65q 6 (1) 6.643
3 WILLIAMS, Tyler Southeast Raleigh 6.65q 3 (1) 6.650
4 BARLOW, Reggie Wakefield 6.66q 5 (1)
5 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 6.68q 4 (1)
6 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 6.72q 5 (2)
7 MCKAY, Chris Southeast Raleigh 6.75q 1 (1)
8 BUSSEY, Xavier Garner 6.76q 2 (2)
9 JOHNSON, Tyquez Andrews, T. W. 6.77 3 (2)
10 DILLON, Myles Hillside 6.78 1 (2)
11 RAY, Randy North Mecklenburg 6.81 3 (3) 6.805
12 SPELL, Corey Hillside 6.81 6 (2) 6.806
13 DOBBIN, Zachary Enloe 6.84 5 (3)
14 HINES, Keenon Asheville 6.85 2 (3)
15 HILL, Isaac Reidsville 6.89 3 (4)
16 MILES, Justin Parkland 6.90 1 (3) 6.892
17 MULDROW, Rodrick Enloe 6.90 6 (3) 6.899
18 HINES, Keevon Asheville 6.91 5 (4)
19 WATKINS, Jaquel Green Hope 6.92 4 (2)
20 KOONCE, Levin Enloe 6.95 4 (3)
21 WIGGINS, Justin Southwest Guilford 6.96 4 (4)
22 THOMAS , Jaylen Heritage (Ly) 6.98 6 (4)
23 TORRENCE, Justin Mooresville 7.00 6 (5)
24 CHANDLER, Garrett Davie County 7.03 1 (4) 7.027
25 MEGGINSON , Chris Heritage (Ly) 7.03 2 (4) 7.029
26 JACKSON, Ttitus Sanderson 7.05 1 (5)
27 AZUBUIKE, CJ Leesville Road 7.08 2 (5)
28 GIBBS, Keithon Wakefield 7.09 1 (6)
29 DAWSON, Cooper Franklin County 7.15 3 (5) 7.146
29 COVINGTON, Walker Ledford 7.15 4 (5) 7.146
31 MATTHEW, Epp Franklin County 7.18 5 (5)
32 CAMPBELL, Dana Asheville 7.24 4 (6)
33 PEREZ, Christian Lexington 7.29 5 (6)
34 ELLIS, Mason Leesville Road 7.32 3 (6)
35 AYUK-TAKEM, Beau Leesville Road 7.34 6 (6) 7.333
36 WONG, JOSH Bishop McGuinness 7.34 2 (6) 7.339
37 BROWN, Isaiah Independence 7.52 1 (7)
38 LAYOCK, Harley West Stokes 7.57 4 (7)
39 FLIPPEN, Elyah West Stokes 7.59 3 (7)
40 LAINEZ, Jonathan West Stokes 7.73 2 (7)
41 RODRIGUEZ, Ivann North Henderson 7.82 5 (7)
42 HARMON, Dorran Wythe, George (W) 8.08 1 (8)
43 NOAH, Keen Franklin County 8.39 6 (7)
PURANDO, Elijah Independence FS
BARNES, Kobe Wakefield DNS
BELLAMY, Prestige Garner DNS
EASLEY, Jalen Reidsville DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#8 Boys 55 Meters

% HS Facility 6.24 Cravont Charleston Mallard Creek 2/13/2016 
! JDL Fast Track 6.27 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Note
1 BARLOW, Reggie Wakefield 6.57
2 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 6.58
3 NORMAN, Kamari Hillside 6.61
4 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 6.63
5 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 6.66 6.653
6 WILLIAMS, Tyler Southeast Raleigh 6.66 6.658
7 BUSSEY, Xavier Garner 6.74
8 MCKAY, Chris Southeast Raleigh 6.75

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 NORMAN, Kamari Hillside 6.64q 2 (1)
2 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 6.65q 6 (1) 6.643
3 WILLIAMS, Tyler Southeast Raleigh 6.65q 3 (1) 6.650
4 BARLOW, Reggie Wakefield 6.66q 5 (1)
5 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 6.68q 4 (1)
6 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 6.72q 5 (2)
7 MCKAY, Chris Southeast Raleigh 6.75q 1 (1)
8 BUSSEY, Xavier Garner 6.76q 2 (2)
9 JOHNSON, Tyquez Andrews, T. W. 6.77 3 (2)
10 DILLON, Myles Hillside 6.78 1 (2)
11 RAY, Randy North Mecklenburg 6.81 3 (3) 6.805
12 SPELL, Corey Hillside 6.81 6 (2) 6.806
13 DOBBIN, Zachary Enloe 6.84 5 (3)
14 HINES, Keenon Asheville 6.85 2 (3)
15 HILL, Isaac Reidsville 6.89 3 (4)
16 MILES, Justin Parkland 6.90 1 (3) 6.892
17 MULDROW, Rodrick Enloe 6.90 6 (3) 6.899
18 HINES, Keevon Asheville 6.91 5 (4)
19 WATKINS, Jaquel Green Hope 6.92 4 (2)
20 KOONCE, Levin Enloe 6.95 4 (3)
21 WIGGINS, Justin Southwest Guilford 6.96 4 (4)
22 THOMAS , Jaylen Heritage (Ly) 6.98 6 (4)
23 TORRENCE, Justin Mooresville 7.00 6 (5)
24 CHANDLER, Garrett Davie County 7.03 1 (4) 7.027
25 MEGGINSON , Chris Heritage (Ly) 7.03 2 (4) 7.029
26 JACKSON, Ttitus Sanderson 7.05 1 (5)
27 AZUBUIKE, CJ Leesville Road 7.08 2 (5)
28 GIBBS, Keithon Wakefield 7.09 1 (6)
29 DAWSON, Cooper Franklin County 7.15 3 (5) 7.146
29 COVINGTON, Walker Ledford 7.15 4 (5) 7.146
31 MATTHEW, Epp Franklin County 7.18 5 (5)
32 CAMPBELL, Dana Asheville 7.24 4 (6)
33 PEREZ, Christian Lexington 7.29 5 (6)
34 ELLIS, Mason Leesville Road 7.32 3 (6)
35 AYUK-TAKEM, Beau Leesville Road 7.34 6 (6) 7.333
36 WONG, JOSH Bishop McGuinness 7.34 2 (6) 7.339
37 BROWN, Isaiah Independence 7.52 1 (7)
38 LAYOCK, Harley West Stokes 7.57 4 (7)
39 FLIPPEN, Elyah West Stokes 7.59 3 (7)
40 LAINEZ, Jonathan West Stokes 7.73 2 (7)
41 RODRIGUEZ, Ivann North Henderson 7.82 5 (7)
42 HARMON, Dorran Wythe, George (W) 8.08 1 (8)
43 NOAH, Keen Franklin County 8.39 6 (7)
PURANDO, Elijah Independence FS
BARNES, Kobe Wakefield DNS
BELLAMY, Prestige Garner DNS
EASLEY, Jalen Reidsville DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM