Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#11 Girls 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:49.78 Ryen Frazier Unattached 12/20/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 4:49.78 Ryen Frazier Unattached 12/20/2014 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits HPL Note
1 MCCASLIN, Chandler North Lincoln 5:16.72
36.49 38.89 40.45 41.72
(36.49) (1:15.37) (1:55.82) (2:37.53)
40.95 40.40 39.39 38.47
(3:18.48) (3:58.87) (4:38.26) (5:16.72)
2 (1)
2 RODRIGUEZ, Alessandra Green Hope 5:27.04
35.31 38.06 40.81 43.09
(35.31) (1:13.36) (1:54.16) (2:37.25)
41.80 44.11 43.17 40.73
(3:19.04) (4:03.15) (4:46.32) (5:27.04)
2 (2)
3 KILBY, Anna-Kathyrn Forbush 5:27.81
37.29 40.93 41.82 42.83
(37.29) (1:18.22) (2:00.03) (2:42.86)
42.81 44.16 42.85 35.16
(3:25.66) (4:09.82) (4:52.66) (5:27.81)
2 (3)
4 AMMONS, Lauren Sanderson 5:30.27
38.49 40.57 41.53 42.74
(38.49) (1:19.06) (2:00.58) (2:43.32)
41.03 42.99 42.56 40.39
(3:24.34) (4:07.33) (4:49.89) (5:30.27)
2 (4)
5 TYSIAC, Ashley Leesville Road 5:32.85
39.27 40.54 42.45 43.07
(39.27) (1:19.80) (2:02.25) (2:45.31)
42.69 43.66 40.85 40.35
(3:27.99) (4:11.65) (4:52.50) (5:32.85)
2 (5)
6 SUITTE, Alayna Southeast Raleigh 5:36.78
37.65 40.82 41.82 42.60
(37.65) (1:18.47) (2:00.28) (2:42.88)
41.86 43.57 45.10 43.39
(3:24.73) (4:08.29) (4:53.39) (5:36.78)
2 (6)
7 COMESKEY, Hanna Leesville Road 5:37.12
40.50 41.58 43.03 42.92
(40.50) (1:22.07) (2:05.10) (2:48.02)
43.98 43.39 42.58 39.16
(3:32.00) (4:15.39) (4:57.96) (5:37.12)
2 (7)
8 ZIMMERMAN, Bella Hough, W.A. 5:40.38
40.14 41.44 42.66 43.35
(40.14) (1:21.58) (2:04.23) (2:47.58)
43.86 44.09 44.26 40.61
(3:31.44) (4:15.52) (4:59.77) (5:40.38)
2 (8)
9 CLARK, Lauren Southeast Raleigh 5:46.38
38.02 41.37 43.84 44.13
(38.02) (1:19.39) (2:03.23) (2:47.35)
45.52 46.75 44.77 42.01
(3:32.87) (4:19.61) (5:04.38) (5:46.38)
2 (9)
10 ONTIVEROS, Sheccid Ledford 5:46.40
38.99 40.63 43.01 44.07
(38.99) (1:19.61) (2:02.61) (2:46.68)
45.04 45.29 47.38 42.01
(3:31.72) (4:17.01) (5:04.39) (5:46.40)
2 (10)
11 WHITE, Julianna Sanderson 5:50.90
39.83 43.18 45.64 46.25
(39.83) (1:23.01) (2:08.64) (2:54.89)
46.35 45.82 45.07 38.79
(3:41.23) (4:27.04) (5:12.11) (5:50.90)
2 (11)
12 JULIA, Garcia Franklin County 5:53.60
39.59 41.62 43.25 44.60
(39.59) (1:21.20) (2:04.45) (2:49.04)
45.63 46.87 47.24 44.85
(3:34.66) (4:21.53) (5:08.76) (5:53.60)
2 (12)
13 JONES, Vanessa North Forsyth 6:02.72 1 (1)
14 BRENNAN, Samantha Independence 6:17.26 1 (2)
15 HARPER , Dillon Franklin County 6:17.70 1 (3)
16 PITTMAN, Olivia Southeast Raleigh 6:21.45
39.45 43.15 49.24 51.95
(39.45) (1:22.59) (2:11.83) (3:03.78)
52.55 51.16 48.72 45.27
(3:56.32) (4:47.47) (5:36.19) (6:21.45)
2 (13)
17 MENDOZA-CRUZ, Kelli Parkland 6:21.51 1 (4)
18 JONES, Ashley Pine Lake Prep 6:25.81 1 (5)
19 MARIN-SALINAS, Eydy Parkland 6:26.35 1 (6)
20 LAMB, Mikayla Independence 6:27.13 1 (7)
21 MABE, Abigail Leesville Road 6:28.50 1 (8)
22 ARTHURS, Samantha Glass, E. C. 6:31.14
41.24 45.64 50.00 51.77
(41.24) (1:26.88) (2:16.87) (3:08.64)
51.19 52.62 51.87 46.84
(3:59.82) (4:52.44) (5:44.30) (6:31.14)
2 (14)
23 RONDINELLI-ALBARRAN, Vennice Mooresville 6:34.19 1 (9)
24 OWNBY, Katie Glass, E. C. 6:35.70 1 (10)
25 GARDNER, Anna Hough, W.A. 6:37.22 1 (11)
26 JACKSON, Hunter West Stokes 6:37.65 1 (12)
27 VICARIO, Mara Pine Lake Prep 6:37.73 1 (13)
28 HERNANDEZ, Monica Southwest Guilford 6:40.25 1 (14)
LANNOM, Olivia Sanderson DNF
AVSIAN, Or Pine Lake Prep DQ 6:51.84 Broke Early
VEILLEUX, Sophia Green Hope DNS
GEBEL, Emma Southwest Guilford DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#11 Girls 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:49.78 Ryen Frazier Unattached 12/20/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 4:49.78 Ryen Frazier Unattached 12/20/2014 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits HPL Note
1 MCCASLIN, Chandler North Lincoln 5:16.72
36.49 38.89 40.45 41.72
(36.49) (1:15.37) (1:55.82) (2:37.53)
40.95 40.40 39.39 38.47
(3:18.48) (3:58.87) (4:38.26) (5:16.72)
2 (1)
2 RODRIGUEZ, Alessandra Green Hope 5:27.04
35.31 38.06 40.81 43.09
(35.31) (1:13.36) (1:54.16) (2:37.25)
41.80 44.11 43.17 40.73
(3:19.04) (4:03.15) (4:46.32) (5:27.04)
2 (2)
3 KILBY, Anna-Kathyrn Forbush 5:27.81
37.29 40.93 41.82 42.83
(37.29) (1:18.22) (2:00.03) (2:42.86)
42.81 44.16 42.85 35.16
(3:25.66) (4:09.82) (4:52.66) (5:27.81)
2 (3)
4 AMMONS, Lauren Sanderson 5:30.27
38.49 40.57 41.53 42.74
(38.49) (1:19.06) (2:00.58) (2:43.32)
41.03 42.99 42.56 40.39
(3:24.34) (4:07.33) (4:49.89) (5:30.27)
2 (4)
5 TYSIAC, Ashley Leesville Road 5:32.85
39.27 40.54 42.45 43.07
(39.27) (1:19.80) (2:02.25) (2:45.31)
42.69 43.66 40.85 40.35
(3:27.99) (4:11.65) (4:52.50) (5:32.85)
2 (5)
6 SUITTE, Alayna Southeast Raleigh 5:36.78
37.65 40.82 41.82 42.60
(37.65) (1:18.47) (2:00.28) (2:42.88)
41.86 43.57 45.10 43.39
(3:24.73) (4:08.29) (4:53.39) (5:36.78)
2 (6)
7 COMESKEY, Hanna Leesville Road 5:37.12
40.50 41.58 43.03 42.92
(40.50) (1:22.07) (2:05.10) (2:48.02)
43.98 43.39 42.58 39.16
(3:32.00) (4:15.39) (4:57.96) (5:37.12)
2 (7)
8 ZIMMERMAN, Bella Hough, W.A. 5:40.38
40.14 41.44 42.66 43.35
(40.14) (1:21.58) (2:04.23) (2:47.58)
43.86 44.09 44.26 40.61
(3:31.44) (4:15.52) (4:59.77) (5:40.38)
2 (8)
9 CLARK, Lauren Southeast Raleigh 5:46.38
38.02 41.37 43.84 44.13
(38.02) (1:19.39) (2:03.23) (2:47.35)
45.52 46.75 44.77 42.01
(3:32.87) (4:19.61) (5:04.38) (5:46.38)
2 (9)
10 ONTIVEROS, Sheccid Ledford 5:46.40
38.99 40.63 43.01 44.07
(38.99) (1:19.61) (2:02.61) (2:46.68)
45.04 45.29 47.38 42.01
(3:31.72) (4:17.01) (5:04.39) (5:46.40)
2 (10)
11 WHITE, Julianna Sanderson 5:50.90
39.83 43.18 45.64 46.25
(39.83) (1:23.01) (2:08.64) (2:54.89)
46.35 45.82 45.07 38.79
(3:41.23) (4:27.04) (5:12.11) (5:50.90)
2 (11)
12 JULIA, Garcia Franklin County 5:53.60
39.59 41.62 43.25 44.60
(39.59) (1:21.20) (2:04.45) (2:49.04)
45.63 46.87 47.24 44.85
(3:34.66) (4:21.53) (5:08.76) (5:53.60)
2 (12)
13 JONES, Vanessa North Forsyth 6:02.72 1 (1)
14 BRENNAN, Samantha Independence 6:17.26 1 (2)
15 HARPER , Dillon Franklin County 6:17.70 1 (3)
16 PITTMAN, Olivia Southeast Raleigh 6:21.45
39.45 43.15 49.24 51.95
(39.45) (1:22.59) (2:11.83) (3:03.78)
52.55 51.16 48.72 45.27
(3:56.32) (4:47.47) (5:36.19) (6:21.45)
2 (13)
17 MENDOZA-CRUZ, Kelli Parkland 6:21.51 1 (4)
18 JONES, Ashley Pine Lake Prep 6:25.81 1 (5)
19 MARIN-SALINAS, Eydy Parkland 6:26.35 1 (6)
20 LAMB, Mikayla Independence 6:27.13 1 (7)
21 MABE, Abigail Leesville Road 6:28.50 1 (8)
22 ARTHURS, Samantha Glass, E. C. 6:31.14
41.24 45.64 50.00 51.77
(41.24) (1:26.88) (2:16.87) (3:08.64)
51.19 52.62 51.87 46.84
(3:59.82) (4:52.44) (5:44.30) (6:31.14)
2 (14)
23 RONDINELLI-ALBARRAN, Vennice Mooresville 6:34.19 1 (9)
24 OWNBY, Katie Glass, E. C. 6:35.70 1 (10)
25 GARDNER, Anna Hough, W.A. 6:37.22 1 (11)
26 JACKSON, Hunter West Stokes 6:37.65 1 (12)
27 VICARIO, Mara Pine Lake Prep 6:37.73 1 (13)
28 HERNANDEZ, Monica Southwest Guilford 6:40.25 1 (14)
LANNOM, Olivia Sanderson DNF
AVSIAN, Or Pine Lake Prep DQ 6:51.84 Broke Early
VEILLEUX, Sophia Green Hope DNS
GEBEL, Emma Southwest Guilford DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM