Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#20 Boys 3200 Meters

% HS Facility 8:59.67 Drew Hunter Unattached 2/6/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 8:59.67 Andrew Hunter Unattached 2/6/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 MENDENHALL, Dakota Forbush 9:44.81 2 (1)
2 KEMPER, Ryan Green Hope 9:49.26 2 (2)
3 VO, Thomas Green Hope 9:53.98 2 (3)
4 JONES, Preston Leesville Road 9:56.38 2 (4)
5 CATHEY, Jackson North Lincoln 9:58.18 2 (5)
6 TODD, Justin Ledford 10:00.86 2 (6)
7 HELMER, Carson Sanderson 10:09.25 2 (7)
8 HIXSON, Ian Leesville Road 10:21.44 2 (8)
9 HOWERTON, Jordan Ledford 10:22.31 1 (1)
10 LARSEN, Jace Sanderson 10:25.71 2 (9)
11 BLACKMAN, Reed Green Hope 10:25.79 2 (10)
12 BLACKWELDER, Eli Mooresville 10:36.29 1 (2)
13 JEWELL, Zachary Hough, W.A. 10:39.89 1 (3)
14 GREENE, Caleb Ledford 10:40.47 1 (4)
15 FERRARA, Matthew Mooresville 10:41.43 1 (5)
16 O'BRIEN-PIFER, Nicholas Independence 10:54.27 1 (6)
17 LAFERTY, Jared Hough, W.A. 10:57.24 2 (11)
18 GOEBEL, John Asheville 10:59.05 1 (7)
19 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 11:02.30 1 (8)
20 PABIS, Cy Glass, E. C. 11:04.87 1 (9)
21 NEWMAN, Justin Pine Lake Prep 11:10.94 1 (10)
WRIGHT, Dylan Glass, E. C. DNF
FALCINELLI, Matthew Leesville Road DNF
HONEYCUTT, Haven Asheville DNF
VANTURBBERG, Kyle Orange DNS
BARNES, Spencer Hough, W.A. DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#20 Boys 3200 Meters

% HS Facility 8:59.67 Drew Hunter Unattached 2/6/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 8:59.67 Andrew Hunter Unattached 2/6/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 MENDENHALL, Dakota Forbush 9:44.81 2 (1)
2 KEMPER, Ryan Green Hope 9:49.26 2 (2)
3 VO, Thomas Green Hope 9:53.98 2 (3)
4 JONES, Preston Leesville Road 9:56.38 2 (4)
5 CATHEY, Jackson North Lincoln 9:58.18 2 (5)
6 TODD, Justin Ledford 10:00.86 2 (6)
7 HELMER, Carson Sanderson 10:09.25 2 (7)
8 HIXSON, Ian Leesville Road 10:21.44 2 (8)
9 HOWERTON, Jordan Ledford 10:22.31 1 (1)
10 LARSEN, Jace Sanderson 10:25.71 2 (9)
11 BLACKMAN, Reed Green Hope 10:25.79 2 (10)
12 BLACKWELDER, Eli Mooresville 10:36.29 1 (2)
13 JEWELL, Zachary Hough, W.A. 10:39.89 1 (3)
14 GREENE, Caleb Ledford 10:40.47 1 (4)
15 FERRARA, Matthew Mooresville 10:41.43 1 (5)
16 O'BRIEN-PIFER, Nicholas Independence 10:54.27 1 (6)
17 LAFERTY, Jared Hough, W.A. 10:57.24 2 (11)
18 GOEBEL, John Asheville 10:59.05 1 (7)
19 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 11:02.30 1 (8)
20 PABIS, Cy Glass, E. C. 11:04.87 1 (9)
21 NEWMAN, Justin Pine Lake Prep 11:10.94 1 (10)
WRIGHT, Dylan Glass, E. C. DNF
FALCINELLI, Matthew Leesville Road DNF
HONEYCUTT, Haven Asheville DNF
VANTURBBERG, Kyle Orange DNS
BARNES, Spencer Hough, W.A. DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM