Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#6 Boys 55m Hurdles

% HS Facility 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
! JDL Fast Track 7.24 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/14/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time
1 WALLER, Emmanuel Glass, E. C. 7.76
2 BUSSEY, Jakobe Enloe 7.92
3 BLAKE, Jeffrey Mooresville 8.02
4 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 8.04
5 HARVEY, Malik Heritage (Ly) 8.06
6 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.13
7 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 8.17
8 KIBONGE, Seraphin Millbrook 9.10

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 BUSSEY, Jakobe Enloe 7.95q 2 (1)
2 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 7.97q 1 (1)
3 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 8.01q 1 (2)
4 WALLER, Emmanuel Glass, E. C. 8.02q 4 (1)
5 HARVEY, Malik Heritage (Ly) 8.03q 2 (2)
6 BLAKE, Jeffrey Mooresville 8.09q 4 (2)
7 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.13q 3 (1)
8 KIBONGE, Seraphin Millbrook 8.16q 2 (3)
9 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 8.21 4 (3)
10 MYERS, Dylan Hendersonville 8.33 1 (3)
11 NOBLE, Rashaun Andrews, T. W. 8.56 3 (2)
12 MONELL, Julian Parkland 8.67 1 (4) 8.668
12 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 8.67 2 (4) 8.666
14 UJAH, Erem Leesville Road 8.75 4 (4)
15 MCRAE, Khaleb Southern Durham 8.77 3 (3)
16 HADDOCK, JR, Eric Southeast Raleigh 8.86 2 (5)
17 HILL, Matthew Davie County 8.99 3 (4)
18 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 9.10 4 (5)
19 SIMPSON, Dontae Asheville 9.62 3 (5)
20 BAVERY, Carson Mooresville 9.66 1 (5)
21 NICHOLAUS, Cleveland Independence 10.74 3 (6)
22 JYSTAD, Jaret North Henderson 10.97 4 (6)
23 MATTHEW, Epp Franklin County 11.65 2 (6)
24 MADISON, Messenger Franklin County 13.37 4 (7)
JACKSON, DJ Knightdale DNS
ALEXANDER, Xavier Knightdale DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#6 Boys 55m Hurdles

% HS Facility 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
! JDL Fast Track 7.24 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/14/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time
1 WALLER, Emmanuel Glass, E. C. 7.76
2 BUSSEY, Jakobe Enloe 7.92
3 BLAKE, Jeffrey Mooresville 8.02
4 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 8.04
5 HARVEY, Malik Heritage (Ly) 8.06
6 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.13
7 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 8.17
8 KIBONGE, Seraphin Millbrook 9.10

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 BUSSEY, Jakobe Enloe 7.95q 2 (1)
2 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 7.97q 1 (1)
3 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 8.01q 1 (2)
4 WALLER, Emmanuel Glass, E. C. 8.02q 4 (1)
5 HARVEY, Malik Heritage (Ly) 8.03q 2 (2)
6 BLAKE, Jeffrey Mooresville 8.09q 4 (2)
7 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.13q 3 (1)
8 KIBONGE, Seraphin Millbrook 8.16q 2 (3)
9 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 8.21 4 (3)
10 MYERS, Dylan Hendersonville 8.33 1 (3)
11 NOBLE, Rashaun Andrews, T. W. 8.56 3 (2)
12 MONELL, Julian Parkland 8.67 1 (4) 8.668
12 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 8.67 2 (4) 8.666
14 UJAH, Erem Leesville Road 8.75 4 (4)
15 MCRAE, Khaleb Southern Durham 8.77 3 (3)
16 HADDOCK, JR, Eric Southeast Raleigh 8.86 2 (5)
17 HILL, Matthew Davie County 8.99 3 (4)
18 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 9.10 4 (5)
19 SIMPSON, Dontae Asheville 9.62 3 (5)
20 BAVERY, Carson Mooresville 9.66 1 (5)
21 NICHOLAUS, Cleveland Independence 10.74 3 (6)
22 JYSTAD, Jaret North Henderson 10.97 4 (6)
23 MATTHEW, Epp Franklin County 11.65 2 (6)
24 MADISON, Messenger Franklin County 13.37 4 (7)
JACKSON, DJ Knightdale DNS
ALEXANDER, Xavier Knightdale DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM