Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#5 Girls 55m Hurdles

% HS Facility 7.70 Anna Cockrell Unattached 12/19/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 7.70 Anna Cockrell Unattached 12/19/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Note
1 BARNES, Nicole Andrews, T. W. 8.27
2 CHAPMAN, Timara Leesville Road 8.57
3 FACEY, Nyile Southwest Guilford 8.73
4 MCCRAY, Bailey Hillside 8.75
5 PATTERSON, Alexis Parkland 8.76
6 POWELL, Lauren Rocky River 9.10
7 GREEN, Jada Hillside 9.29
DICKERSON, Zavia Millbrook DQ 10.45 hurdle violation

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 BARNES, Nicole Andrews, T. W. 8.33q 3 (1)
2 FACEY, Nyile Southwest Guilford 8.68q 2 (1)
3 PATTERSON, Alexis Parkland 8.79q 1 (1)
4 CHAPMAN, Timara Leesville Road 8.80q 3 (2)
5 MCCRAY, Bailey Hillside 8.84q 1 (2)
6 POWELL, Lauren Rocky River 9.06q 4 (1)
7 GREEN, Jada Hillside 9.30q 4 (2)
8 DICKERSON, Zavia Millbrook 9.41q 4 (3)
9 SIDBERRY, Jirah Rocky River 9.44 2 (2)
10 JOHNSON, Krystalynn Hillside 9.59 4 (4)
11 KIRKWOOD, Madison Asheville 9.69 3 (3)
12 MARTIN, Mallory Forbush 10.03 2 (3)
13 REVERA, Jaeda Heritage (Ly) 10.51 4 (5)
14 VILLEDA, Erica Glass, E. C. 10.78 2 (4)
15 HICKS, Jadyn South Stokes 10.79 3 (4)
16 FRANCO, Sierra Parkland 10.89 4 (6)
17 JENNA, Lambert Franklin County 11.05 1 (3)
18 YOKELEY, Haley Ledford 11.45 2 (5)
19 TIOLLA, Smith Franklin County 12.03 3 (5)
20 PEYTON, Kirby Franklin County 12.40 1 (4)
STEVENSON-DAMON, Jadai Parkland DQ 12.00 Hand on Hurdle
GARY, Jordan Southeast Raleigh DQ 15.83 hand on hurdle
THOMPSON ROWE, Alyssa Lexington DQ 17.45 hand on hurdle
SPARKS, Hevan Lexington FS
MADDULURI, Rohitha Green Hope DNS
NWIZU, Jessica Knightdale DNS
EASTWOOD, Lindsey Green Hope DNS
MOORE, Zipporia Fuquay-Varina DNS
ROBERTS, Whitnie Knightdale DNS
BELSON, Erica Green Hope DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#5 Girls 55m Hurdles

% HS Facility 7.70 Anna Cockrell Unattached 12/19/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 7.70 Anna Cockrell Unattached 12/19/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Note
1 BARNES, Nicole Andrews, T. W. 8.27
2 CHAPMAN, Timara Leesville Road 8.57
3 FACEY, Nyile Southwest Guilford 8.73
4 MCCRAY, Bailey Hillside 8.75
5 PATTERSON, Alexis Parkland 8.76
6 POWELL, Lauren Rocky River 9.10
7 GREEN, Jada Hillside 9.29
DICKERSON, Zavia Millbrook DQ 10.45 hurdle violation

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 BARNES, Nicole Andrews, T. W. 8.33q 3 (1)
2 FACEY, Nyile Southwest Guilford 8.68q 2 (1)
3 PATTERSON, Alexis Parkland 8.79q 1 (1)
4 CHAPMAN, Timara Leesville Road 8.80q 3 (2)
5 MCCRAY, Bailey Hillside 8.84q 1 (2)
6 POWELL, Lauren Rocky River 9.06q 4 (1)
7 GREEN, Jada Hillside 9.30q 4 (2)
8 DICKERSON, Zavia Millbrook 9.41q 4 (3)
9 SIDBERRY, Jirah Rocky River 9.44 2 (2)
10 JOHNSON, Krystalynn Hillside 9.59 4 (4)
11 KIRKWOOD, Madison Asheville 9.69 3 (3)
12 MARTIN, Mallory Forbush 10.03 2 (3)
13 REVERA, Jaeda Heritage (Ly) 10.51 4 (5)
14 VILLEDA, Erica Glass, E. C. 10.78 2 (4)
15 HICKS, Jadyn South Stokes 10.79 3 (4)
16 FRANCO, Sierra Parkland 10.89 4 (6)
17 JENNA, Lambert Franklin County 11.05 1 (3)
18 YOKELEY, Haley Ledford 11.45 2 (5)
19 TIOLLA, Smith Franklin County 12.03 3 (5)
20 PEYTON, Kirby Franklin County 12.40 1 (4)
STEVENSON-DAMON, Jadai Parkland DQ 12.00 Hand on Hurdle
GARY, Jordan Southeast Raleigh DQ 15.83 hand on hurdle
THOMPSON ROWE, Alyssa Lexington DQ 17.45 hand on hurdle
SPARKS, Hevan Lexington FS
MADDULURI, Rohitha Green Hope DNS
NWIZU, Jessica Knightdale DNS
EASTWOOD, Lindsey Green Hope DNS
MOORE, Zipporia Fuquay-Varina DNS
ROBERTS, Whitnie Knightdale DNS
BELSON, Erica Green Hope DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM