Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#14 Boys 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
! JDL Fast Track 1:04.05 Marquavious Johnson Knightdale 2/8/2014 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 FORD, Braxton Parkland 1:06.85 9 (1)
2 TILLER, Joshua Leesville Road 1:08.03 8 (1)
3 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 1:08.60 9 (2)
4 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 1:09.07 9 (3)
5 PAIGE, Koulson Glass, E. C. 1:09.92 9 (4)
6 BIDDLE, Michael Green Hope 1:10.20 9 (5)
7 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 1:10.63 7 (1)
8 HASSAN, Fuad Sanderson 1:10.65 7 (2)
9 HOLMBERG, Brantley Hendersonville 1:10.78 6 (1)
10 LARIOS, Noah Southeast Raleigh 1:10.83 8 (2)
11 BOOZE, Santez Asheville 1:11.15 8 (3)
12 FRANKLIN, Malcom Andrews, T. W. 1:11.35 9 (6)
13 HARRIS, Levi Asheville 1:11.80 7 (3)
14 WALLER, Joseph Burns 1:11.97 7 (4)
15 BOSSE', Justin Hough, W.A. 1:12.17 7 (5)
16 CLICK, Isaac Southern Durham 1:12.30 8 (4)
17 KIBONGE, Seraphin Millbrook 1:12.44 6 (2)
18 JENSEN, Ryan Leesville Road 1:12.86 5 (1)
19 GONZALEZ, Julio North Mecklenburg 1:12.93 5 (2)
20 ROBINSON, Trevon Asheville 1:13.57 8 (5)
21 KREHNBRINK, Cole Pine Lake Prep 1:14.03 5 (3)
22 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 1:14.15 6 (3)
23 BARNES, Carson Green Hope 1:14.63 8 (6)
24 PALMER, Nicholas West Stokes 1:14.65 5 (4)
25 LENNON, Mason Hough, W.A. 1:15.02 4 (1)
26 JOHNSON , Kofi Heritage (Ly) 1:15.34 2 (1)
27 GRAHAM, Adam North Henderson 1:15.48 5 (5)
28 JONES, Elijah North Mecklenburg 1:15.67 4 (2)
29 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 1:16.20 6 (4)
30 BRIGGS, Leland Ledford 1:16.96 3 (1)
31 PALLADINO, Eugene Bo Glass, E. C. 1:17.24 6 (5)
32 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 1:17.58 4 (3)
33 DOWELL, Chandler Parkland 1:17.63 3 (2)
34 MURRAY, Foster West Stokes 1:17.95 1 (1)
35 SHANAFELT, Chase Hough, W.A. 1:18.48 6 (6)
36 JUSTICE, Walter West Stokes 1:18.68 1 (2)
37 SCHEAFFEL, Justin Ledford 1:19.09 1 (3)
38 JOHNSON, Sean Sanderson 1:20.67 2 (2)
39 NICHOLS, Jack Ledford 1:20.90 1 (4)
40 MONTGOMERY, Azlan Wythe, George (W) 1:21.22 3 (3)
41 LEE, Joseph Mooresville 1:21.36 4 (4)
42 NICHOLAUS, Cleveland Independence 1:22.61 3 (4)
43 PAWL, Andrew Pine Lake Prep 1:23.00 4 (5)
44 FREDETTE, Samuel Independence 1:24.26 3 (5)
45 BAINE, Shively Franklin County 1:26.65 3 (6)
46 MORRISON, Will Mooresville 1:26.75 4 (6)
47 MORGAN, Dominic Hillside 1:30.03 2 (3)
BRALLEY, Gannon Wythe, George (W) DNS
JOHNSON, Latrell North Mecklenburg DNS
MONDIE, Christopher Green Hope DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#14 Boys 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
! JDL Fast Track 1:04.05 Marquavious Johnson Knightdale 2/8/2014 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 FORD, Braxton Parkland 1:06.85 9 (1)
2 TILLER, Joshua Leesville Road 1:08.03 8 (1)
3 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 1:08.60 9 (2)
4 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 1:09.07 9 (3)
5 PAIGE, Koulson Glass, E. C. 1:09.92 9 (4)
6 BIDDLE, Michael Green Hope 1:10.20 9 (5)
7 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 1:10.63 7 (1)
8 HASSAN, Fuad Sanderson 1:10.65 7 (2)
9 HOLMBERG, Brantley Hendersonville 1:10.78 6 (1)
10 LARIOS, Noah Southeast Raleigh 1:10.83 8 (2)
11 BOOZE, Santez Asheville 1:11.15 8 (3)
12 FRANKLIN, Malcom Andrews, T. W. 1:11.35 9 (6)
13 HARRIS, Levi Asheville 1:11.80 7 (3)
14 WALLER, Joseph Burns 1:11.97 7 (4)
15 BOSSE', Justin Hough, W.A. 1:12.17 7 (5)
16 CLICK, Isaac Southern Durham 1:12.30 8 (4)
17 KIBONGE, Seraphin Millbrook 1:12.44 6 (2)
18 JENSEN, Ryan Leesville Road 1:12.86 5 (1)
19 GONZALEZ, Julio North Mecklenburg 1:12.93 5 (2)
20 ROBINSON, Trevon Asheville 1:13.57 8 (5)
21 KREHNBRINK, Cole Pine Lake Prep 1:14.03 5 (3)
22 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 1:14.15 6 (3)
23 BARNES, Carson Green Hope 1:14.63 8 (6)
24 PALMER, Nicholas West Stokes 1:14.65 5 (4)
25 LENNON, Mason Hough, W.A. 1:15.02 4 (1)
26 JOHNSON , Kofi Heritage (Ly) 1:15.34 2 (1)
27 GRAHAM, Adam North Henderson 1:15.48 5 (5)
28 JONES, Elijah North Mecklenburg 1:15.67 4 (2)
29 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 1:16.20 6 (4)
30 BRIGGS, Leland Ledford 1:16.96 3 (1)
31 PALLADINO, Eugene Bo Glass, E. C. 1:17.24 6 (5)
32 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 1:17.58 4 (3)
33 DOWELL, Chandler Parkland 1:17.63 3 (2)
34 MURRAY, Foster West Stokes 1:17.95 1 (1)
35 SHANAFELT, Chase Hough, W.A. 1:18.48 6 (6)
36 JUSTICE, Walter West Stokes 1:18.68 1 (2)
37 SCHEAFFEL, Justin Ledford 1:19.09 1 (3)
38 JOHNSON, Sean Sanderson 1:20.67 2 (2)
39 NICHOLS, Jack Ledford 1:20.90 1 (4)
40 MONTGOMERY, Azlan Wythe, George (W) 1:21.22 3 (3)
41 LEE, Joseph Mooresville 1:21.36 4 (4)
42 NICHOLAUS, Cleveland Independence 1:22.61 3 (4)
43 PAWL, Andrew Pine Lake Prep 1:23.00 4 (5)
44 FREDETTE, Samuel Independence 1:24.26 3 (5)
45 BAINE, Shively Franklin County 1:26.65 3 (6)
46 MORRISON, Will Mooresville 1:26.75 4 (6)
47 MORGAN, Dominic Hillside 1:30.03 2 (3)
BRALLEY, Gannon Wythe, George (W) DNS
JOHNSON, Latrell North Mecklenburg DNS
MONDIE, Christopher Green Hope DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM