Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#15 Girls 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 2:49.00 Cydney Ross Duke 12/1/2012 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 ROBINSON, Kyna Southeast Raleigh 3:07.19
34.82 37.66 37.78 39.44
(34.82) (1:12.48) (1:50.26) (2:29.69)
37.51      
(3:07.19)      
3 (1)
2 FOWLER, Bailey Green Hope 3:11.32
36.65 36.60 37.71 39.79
(36.65) (1:13.24) (1:50.95) (2:30.73)
40.59      
(3:11.32)      
3 (2)
3 MCCASLIN, Chandler North Lincoln 3:12.56
36.44 .41 36.30 38.51
(36.44) (36.84) (1:13.14) (1:51.65)
1:20.91      
(3:12.56)      
3 (3)
4 PENAGANTI, Meg Green Hope 3:19.64
36.87 36.87 39.83 42.42
(36.87) (1:13.74) (1:53.57) (2:35.98)
43.66      
(3:19.64)      
3 (4)
5 HANDEL, Sarah Glass, E. C. 3:20.84
1:15.23 41.16 43.43 41.04
(1:15.23) (1:56.38) (2:39.81) (3:20.84)
3 (5)
6 DUKE, Erin West Stokes 3:21.21
37.05 38.08 39.26 44.25
(37.05) (1:15.13) (1:54.38) (2:38.63)
42.58      
(3:21.21)      
3 (6)
7 ZIMMERMAN, Bella Hough, W.A. 3:21.52
38.21 39.24 40.83 43.18
(38.21) (1:17.45) (1:58.27) (2:41.44)
40.08      
(3:21.52)      
3 (7)
8 SHORE, Madisun Forbush 3:25.71
37.35 38.54 41.11 44.18
(37.35) (1:15.89) (1:57.00) (2:41.17)
44.54      
(3:25.71)      
3 (8)
9 PATTERSON, Ashanti Southeast Raleigh 3:26.69
37.96 38.71 41.20 43.93
(37.96) (1:16.67) (1:57.86) (2:41.78)
44.91      
(3:26.69)      
3 (9)
10 WEST, Chloe Glass, E. C. 3:31.32 2 (1)
11 D'AMICO, Abby Mooresville 3:36.78 2 (2)
12 CARABALLO, Lucy Leesville Road 3:37.11 2 (3)
13 BRITO-MILIAN, Yazud Parkland 3:37.88 2 (4)
14 MARTONE, Grace Southwest Guilford 3:38.33 1 (1)
15 PRATT, Briana Mooresville 3:38.71 2 (5)
16 CRUZAT, Monica Parkland 3:40.72 2 (6)
17 BUNTE, Helena Leesville Road 3:43.11 1 (2)
18 LAMB, Mikayla Independence 3:44.63 2 (7)
19 BRENNAN, Samantha Independence 3:45.01 2 (8)
20 THEUNISSEN, Claire Leesville Road 3:46.65 1 (3)
21 GARDNER, Anna Hough, W.A. 3:56.51 1 (4)
22 DORADO, CARMEN ESTER Bishop McGuinness 3:58.05 1 (5)
23 GEBEL, Emma Southwest Guilford 3:59.47 1 (6)
KING, McKenzie Bishop McGuinness DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#15 Girls 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 2:49.00 Cydney Ross Duke 12/1/2012 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 ROBINSON, Kyna Southeast Raleigh 3:07.19
34.82 37.66 37.78 39.44
(34.82) (1:12.48) (1:50.26) (2:29.69)
37.51      
(3:07.19)      
3 (1)
2 FOWLER, Bailey Green Hope 3:11.32
36.65 36.60 37.71 39.79
(36.65) (1:13.24) (1:50.95) (2:30.73)
40.59      
(3:11.32)      
3 (2)
3 MCCASLIN, Chandler North Lincoln 3:12.56
36.44 .41 36.30 38.51
(36.44) (36.84) (1:13.14) (1:51.65)
1:20.91      
(3:12.56)      
3 (3)
4 PENAGANTI, Meg Green Hope 3:19.64
36.87 36.87 39.83 42.42
(36.87) (1:13.74) (1:53.57) (2:35.98)
43.66      
(3:19.64)      
3 (4)
5 HANDEL, Sarah Glass, E. C. 3:20.84
1:15.23 41.16 43.43 41.04
(1:15.23) (1:56.38) (2:39.81) (3:20.84)
3 (5)
6 DUKE, Erin West Stokes 3:21.21
37.05 38.08 39.26 44.25
(37.05) (1:15.13) (1:54.38) (2:38.63)
42.58      
(3:21.21)      
3 (6)
7 ZIMMERMAN, Bella Hough, W.A. 3:21.52
38.21 39.24 40.83 43.18
(38.21) (1:17.45) (1:58.27) (2:41.44)
40.08      
(3:21.52)      
3 (7)
8 SHORE, Madisun Forbush 3:25.71
37.35 38.54 41.11 44.18
(37.35) (1:15.89) (1:57.00) (2:41.17)
44.54      
(3:25.71)      
3 (8)
9 PATTERSON, Ashanti Southeast Raleigh 3:26.69
37.96 38.71 41.20 43.93
(37.96) (1:16.67) (1:57.86) (2:41.78)
44.91      
(3:26.69)      
3 (9)
10 WEST, Chloe Glass, E. C. 3:31.32 2 (1)
11 D'AMICO, Abby Mooresville 3:36.78 2 (2)
12 CARABALLO, Lucy Leesville Road 3:37.11 2 (3)
13 BRITO-MILIAN, Yazud Parkland 3:37.88 2 (4)
14 MARTONE, Grace Southwest Guilford 3:38.33 1 (1)
15 PRATT, Briana Mooresville 3:38.71 2 (5)
16 CRUZAT, Monica Parkland 3:40.72 2 (6)
17 BUNTE, Helena Leesville Road 3:43.11 1 (2)
18 LAMB, Mikayla Independence 3:44.63 2 (7)
19 BRENNAN, Samantha Independence 3:45.01 2 (8)
20 THEUNISSEN, Claire Leesville Road 3:46.65 1 (3)
21 GARDNER, Anna Hough, W.A. 3:56.51 1 (4)
22 DORADO, CARMEN ESTER Bishop McGuinness 3:58.05 1 (5)
23 GEBEL, Emma Southwest Guilford 3:59.47 1 (6)
KING, McKenzie Bishop McGuinness DNS

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM