Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#8 Boys 55 Meters

% HS Facility 6.24 Cravont Charleston Mallard Creek 2/13/2016 
! JDL Fast Track 6.27 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Finals Start Time: 11:50 AM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MCKAY, Chris Southeast Raleigh 6.75
2 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 6.68
3 WILLIAMS, Tyler Southeast Raleigh 6.65
4 NORMAN, Kamari Hillside 6.64
5 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 6.65
6 BARLOW, Reggie Wakefield 6.66
7 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 6.72
8 BUSSEY, Xavier Garner 6.76

Prelims Start Time: 11:00 AM

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Isaiah Independence 7.45 Mecklenburg Meet
2 JACKSON, Ttitus Sanderson 7.02 Wake County Invitational #1
3 MILES, Justin Parkland 6.85
4 MCKAY, Chris Southeast Raleigh 6.61 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
5 DILLON, Myles Hillside 6.61
6 GIBBS, Keithon Wakefield 6.87
7 CHANDLER, Garrett Davie County 7.04 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 HARMON, Dorran Wythe, George (W) 7.60

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WONG, JOSH Bishop McGuinness 7.31 Forsyth Series #1
2 MEGGINSON , Chris Heritage (Ly) 7.01
3 BUSSEY, Xavier Garner 6.84 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 BARNES, Kobe Wakefield 6.61 Wake County Invitational #2
5 NORMAN, Kamari Hillside 6.64
6 HINES, Keenon Asheville 6.87 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
7 AZUBUIKE, CJ Leesville Road 7.04 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 LAINEZ, Jonathan West Stokes 7.60 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ELLIS, Mason Leesville Road 7.27 Wake County Distance Classic
2 DAWSON, Cooper Franklin County 7.00
3 HILL, Isaac Reidsville 6.80 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 WILLIAMS, Tyler Southeast Raleigh 6.60 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
5 JOHNSON, Tyquez Andrews, T. W. 6.70
6 RAY, Randy North Mecklenburg 6.89 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 PURANDO, Elijah Independence 7.06 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 FLIPPEN, Elyah West Stokes 7.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KOONCE, Levin Enloe 7.25
2 CAMPBELL, Dana Asheville 7.00
3 BELLAMY, Prestige Garner 6.75 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 6.59
5 WATKINS, Jaquel Green Hope 6.70
6 WIGGINS, Justin Southwest Guilford 6.89 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
7 COVINGTON, Walker Ledford 7.17 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 LAYOCK, Harley West Stokes 7.62 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PEREZ, Christian Lexington 7.22 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 EASLEY, Jalen Reidsville 6.99 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 HINES, Keevon Asheville 6.75 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 6.57 Forsyth Series #1
5 BARLOW, Reggie Wakefield 6.70
6 MATTHEW, Epp Franklin County 6.90
7 DOBBIN, Zachary Enloe 7.17 David Oliver Classic
8 RODRIGUEZ, Ivann North Henderson 10.86 2017 Reindeer Games %28FAT%29

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NOAH, Keen Franklin County 7.20
2 THOMAS , Jaylen Heritage (Ly) 6.97
3 SPELL, Corey Hillside 6.70 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 6.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 TORRENCE, Justin Mooresville 6.70
6 MULDROW, Rodrick Enloe 6.91 Wake County Invitational #2
7 AYUK-TAKEM, Beau Leesville Road 7.20

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#8 Boys 55 Meters

% HS Facility 6.24 Cravont Charleston Mallard Creek 2/13/2016 
! JDL Fast Track 6.27 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Finals Start Time: 11:50 AM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MCKAY, Chris Southeast Raleigh 6.75
2 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 6.68
3 WILLIAMS, Tyler Southeast Raleigh 6.65
4 NORMAN, Kamari Hillside 6.64
5 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 6.65
6 BARLOW, Reggie Wakefield 6.66
7 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 6.72
8 BUSSEY, Xavier Garner 6.76

Prelims Start Time: 11:00 AM

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Isaiah Independence 7.45 Mecklenburg Meet
2 JACKSON, Ttitus Sanderson 7.02 Wake County Invitational #1
3 MILES, Justin Parkland 6.85
4 MCKAY, Chris Southeast Raleigh 6.61 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
5 DILLON, Myles Hillside 6.61
6 GIBBS, Keithon Wakefield 6.87
7 CHANDLER, Garrett Davie County 7.04 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 HARMON, Dorran Wythe, George (W) 7.60

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WONG, JOSH Bishop McGuinness 7.31 Forsyth Series #1
2 MEGGINSON , Chris Heritage (Ly) 7.01
3 BUSSEY, Xavier Garner 6.84 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 BARNES, Kobe Wakefield 6.61 Wake County Invitational #2
5 NORMAN, Kamari Hillside 6.64
6 HINES, Keenon Asheville 6.87 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
7 AZUBUIKE, CJ Leesville Road 7.04 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 LAINEZ, Jonathan West Stokes 7.60 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ELLIS, Mason Leesville Road 7.27 Wake County Distance Classic
2 DAWSON, Cooper Franklin County 7.00
3 HILL, Isaac Reidsville 6.80 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 WILLIAMS, Tyler Southeast Raleigh 6.60 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
5 JOHNSON, Tyquez Andrews, T. W. 6.70
6 RAY, Randy North Mecklenburg 6.89 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 PURANDO, Elijah Independence 7.06 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 FLIPPEN, Elyah West Stokes 7.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KOONCE, Levin Enloe 7.25
2 CAMPBELL, Dana Asheville 7.00
3 BELLAMY, Prestige Garner 6.75 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 6.59
5 WATKINS, Jaquel Green Hope 6.70
6 WIGGINS, Justin Southwest Guilford 6.89 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
7 COVINGTON, Walker Ledford 7.17 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 LAYOCK, Harley West Stokes 7.62 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PEREZ, Christian Lexington 7.22 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 EASLEY, Jalen Reidsville 6.99 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 HINES, Keevon Asheville 6.75 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 6.57 Forsyth Series #1
5 BARLOW, Reggie Wakefield 6.70
6 MATTHEW, Epp Franklin County 6.90
7 DOBBIN, Zachary Enloe 7.17 David Oliver Classic
8 RODRIGUEZ, Ivann North Henderson 10.86 2017 Reindeer Games %28FAT%29

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NOAH, Keen Franklin County 7.20
2 THOMAS , Jaylen Heritage (Ly) 6.97
3 SPELL, Corey Hillside 6.70 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 6.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 TORRENCE, Justin Mooresville 6.70
6 MULDROW, Rodrick Enloe 6.91 Wake County Invitational #2
7 AYUK-TAKEM, Beau Leesville Road 7.20

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM