Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#20 Boys 3200 Meters

% HS Facility 8:59.67 Drew Hunter Unattached 2/6/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 8:59.67 Andrew Hunter Unattached 2/6/2015 

Start Time: 3:20 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GOEBEL, John Asheville 10:25.00
2 FERRARA, Matthew Mooresville 10:30.00
3 BLACKWELDER, Eli Mooresville 10:35.00
4 HOWERTON, Jordan Ledford 10:41.98
5 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 10:48.11 Titan Clash
6 NEWMAN, Justin Pine Lake Prep 10:55.00
7 BARNES, Spencer Hough, W.A. 10:57.83 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 GREENE, Caleb Ledford 11:00.00
9 JEWELL, Zachary Hough, W.A. 11:01.00
10 O'BRIEN-PIFER, Nicholas Independence 11:10.00
11 PABIS, Cy Glass, E. C. 11:14.00
12 WRIGHT, Dylan Glass, E. C. 11:14.00
13 VANTURBBERG, Kyle Orange NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MENDENHALL, Dakota Forbush 9:38.32 David Oliver Classic
2 HONEYCUTT, Haven Asheville 9:38.34 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 TODD, Justin Ledford 9:49.06
4 BLACKMAN, Reed Green Hope 9:50.00
5 KEMPER, Ryan Green Hope 9:50.00
6 JONES, Preston Leesville Road 9:52.00
7 CATHEY, Jackson North Lincoln 9:54.00
8 HIXSON, Ian Leesville Road 9:55.00
9 VO, Thomas Green Hope 9:55.00
10 LARSEN, Jace Sanderson 9:58.00
11 FALCINELLI, Matthew Leesville Road 10:15.00
12 HELMER, Carson Sanderson 10:15.00
13 LAFERTY, Jared Hough, W.A. 10:18.00

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#20 Boys 3200 Meters

% HS Facility 8:59.67 Drew Hunter Unattached 2/6/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 8:59.67 Andrew Hunter Unattached 2/6/2015 

Start Time: 3:20 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GOEBEL, John Asheville 10:25.00
2 FERRARA, Matthew Mooresville 10:30.00
3 BLACKWELDER, Eli Mooresville 10:35.00
4 HOWERTON, Jordan Ledford 10:41.98
5 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 10:48.11 Titan Clash
6 NEWMAN, Justin Pine Lake Prep 10:55.00
7 BARNES, Spencer Hough, W.A. 10:57.83 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 GREENE, Caleb Ledford 11:00.00
9 JEWELL, Zachary Hough, W.A. 11:01.00
10 O'BRIEN-PIFER, Nicholas Independence 11:10.00
11 PABIS, Cy Glass, E. C. 11:14.00
12 WRIGHT, Dylan Glass, E. C. 11:14.00
13 VANTURBBERG, Kyle Orange NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MENDENHALL, Dakota Forbush 9:38.32 David Oliver Classic
2 HONEYCUTT, Haven Asheville 9:38.34 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 TODD, Justin Ledford 9:49.06
4 BLACKMAN, Reed Green Hope 9:50.00
5 KEMPER, Ryan Green Hope 9:50.00
6 JONES, Preston Leesville Road 9:52.00
7 CATHEY, Jackson North Lincoln 9:54.00
8 HIXSON, Ian Leesville Road 9:55.00
9 VO, Thomas Green Hope 9:55.00
10 LARSEN, Jace Sanderson 9:58.00
11 FALCINELLI, Matthew Leesville Road 10:15.00
12 HELMER, Carson Sanderson 10:15.00
13 LAFERTY, Jared Hough, W.A. 10:18.00

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM