Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#27 Boys Long Jump

% HS Facility 7.27m Isaiah Moore Cummings 12/29/2012 
! JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AYUK-TAKEM, Beau Leesville Road NM
2 AZUBUIKE, CJ Leesville Road NM
3 WILSON, Issac Orange NM
4 STARKEY, Tyrone Orange NM
5 MICHAUX, JQ Leesville Road NM
6 LACKEY, Terrance Mooresville NM
7 DAVIS, Jamar Orange NM
8 EVANS, Jeremy Smith, E. E. NM
9 JOSEPH, Spencer Franklin County 1.20m
10 DAYTAN, Groves Franklin County 1.25m
11 BROWN, Isaiah Independence 15' 9.50" Mecklenburg Meet
12 THOMPSON, Braydon Wythe, George (W) 16' 2"
13 HOLDEN, Antwoine Smith, E. E. 16' 10"
14 GILLISON, Jeffrey Wythe, George (W) 17' 0"
15 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 17' 6"

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JOHSNON, Jordan Knightdale 17' 6"
2 KIRK, Shawn Smith, E. E. 17' 8"
3 BEARD, Bryce Southeast Raleigh 17' 11.50" Wake County Invitational #1
4 BROWN, Eric Enloe 5.50m
5 BRADLEY, Mason Independence 18' 2.50" Mecklenburg Meet
6 RODRIGUEZ, Ivann North Henderson 18' 2.50" Dec 2017 Reindeer Games - Polk County
7 JAMES, David North Mecklenburg 18' 3" Mecklenburg Meet
8 COX, Kentavious Asheville 18' 6"
9 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 19' 1" Wake County Invitational #1
10 MYLES, Crosby Lexington 19' 1" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
11 RICHARDSON, Tyler Green Hope 19' 1" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
12 CALDWELL, Jamari Mooresville 19' 1"
13 MONELL, Julian Parkland 19' 4" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
14 MADDOCK, Joe Hendersonville 19' 6" 2017 Reindeer Games of Polk County
15 BIRCHETT JR. , Tony Mooresville 19' 10"

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GRIFFIN, CJ Asheville 19' 11" Titan Clash
2 HARRIS, Jakobe Southwest Guilford 20' 0.50" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 ODEDINA, Justin Glass, E. C. 20' 1"
4 TRUBEY, Ben Green Hope 20' 1.50" Wake County Invitational #1
5 EVANS, Tucker Asheville 20' 4" JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
6 MEGGINSON , Chris Heritage (Ly) 20' 7.75"
7 DILLON, Myles Hillside 21' 0" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 LEE, Duantae' North Mecklenburg 21' 4" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
9 ROBINSON, Dyvai Hillside 21' 4.25" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 CUTHRELL, Kolby Southwest Guilford 21' 9.25" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
11 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 22' 1.25" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
12 ALEXANDER, Christopher Rocky River 22' 3.50" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
13 ADDISON, Donovan Enloe 6.80m
14 HADDOCK, JR, Eric Southeast Raleigh 22' 11.50" Wake County Invitational #1
15 WALKER, Tykier North Rowan 17' 11"

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#27 Boys Long Jump

% HS Facility 7.27m Isaiah Moore Cummings 12/29/2012 
! JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AYUK-TAKEM, Beau Leesville Road NM
2 AZUBUIKE, CJ Leesville Road NM
3 WILSON, Issac Orange NM
4 STARKEY, Tyrone Orange NM
5 MICHAUX, JQ Leesville Road NM
6 LACKEY, Terrance Mooresville NM
7 DAVIS, Jamar Orange NM
8 EVANS, Jeremy Smith, E. E. NM
9 JOSEPH, Spencer Franklin County 1.20m
10 DAYTAN, Groves Franklin County 1.25m
11 BROWN, Isaiah Independence 15' 9.50" Mecklenburg Meet
12 THOMPSON, Braydon Wythe, George (W) 16' 2"
13 HOLDEN, Antwoine Smith, E. E. 16' 10"
14 GILLISON, Jeffrey Wythe, George (W) 17' 0"
15 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 17' 6"

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JOHSNON, Jordan Knightdale 17' 6"
2 KIRK, Shawn Smith, E. E. 17' 8"
3 BEARD, Bryce Southeast Raleigh 17' 11.50" Wake County Invitational #1
4 BROWN, Eric Enloe 5.50m
5 BRADLEY, Mason Independence 18' 2.50" Mecklenburg Meet
6 RODRIGUEZ, Ivann North Henderson 18' 2.50" Dec 2017 Reindeer Games - Polk County
7 JAMES, David North Mecklenburg 18' 3" Mecklenburg Meet
8 COX, Kentavious Asheville 18' 6"
9 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 19' 1" Wake County Invitational #1
10 MYLES, Crosby Lexington 19' 1" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
11 RICHARDSON, Tyler Green Hope 19' 1" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
12 CALDWELL, Jamari Mooresville 19' 1"
13 MONELL, Julian Parkland 19' 4" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
14 MADDOCK, Joe Hendersonville 19' 6" 2017 Reindeer Games of Polk County
15 BIRCHETT JR. , Tony Mooresville 19' 10"

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GRIFFIN, CJ Asheville 19' 11" Titan Clash
2 HARRIS, Jakobe Southwest Guilford 20' 0.50" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 ODEDINA, Justin Glass, E. C. 20' 1"
4 TRUBEY, Ben Green Hope 20' 1.50" Wake County Invitational #1
5 EVANS, Tucker Asheville 20' 4" JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
6 MEGGINSON , Chris Heritage (Ly) 20' 7.75"
7 DILLON, Myles Hillside 21' 0" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 LEE, Duantae' North Mecklenburg 21' 4" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
9 ROBINSON, Dyvai Hillside 21' 4.25" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 CUTHRELL, Kolby Southwest Guilford 21' 9.25" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
11 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 22' 1.25" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
12 ALEXANDER, Christopher Rocky River 22' 3.50" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
13 ADDISON, Donovan Enloe 6.80m
14 HADDOCK, JR, Eric Southeast Raleigh 22' 11.50" Wake County Invitational #1
15 WALKER, Tykier North Rowan 17' 11"

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM