Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#29 Boys Triple Jump

% HS Facility 14.70m Mekhi McGuyver Asheville 2/7/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 15.83m Anthony Campbell Charlotte 12/5/2015 

Start Time: 2:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAVIS, Jamar Orange NM
2 WILSON, Issac Orange NM
3 STARKEY, Tyrone Orange NM
4 MYLES, Gilbert Franklin County 1.80m
5 DOWELL, Chandler Parkland 34' 0.50" Forsyth Series #2
6 GILLISON, Jeffrey Wythe, George (W) 35' 8"
7 KIRK, Shawn Smith, E. E. 36' 2"
8 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 36' 11" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
9 DALTON, Michael Davie County 38' 0"
10 WHITAKER, Andrew Smith, E. E. 38' 2"
11 RYLE, Isaiah Mooresville 39' 0"
12 MORRISON, De'Quan Mooresville 39' 1"
13 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 39' 2" Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JOYNER, Ahmad Southwest Guilford 39' 6.25" Guilford County Indoor Championships
2 CLARK, Terrell Glass, E. C. 39' 11"
3 ODEDINA, Justin Glass, E. C. 40' 1"
4 HARRIS, Jakobe Southwest Guilford 40' 6"
5 HARVEY, Malik Heritage (Ly) 41' 5.50"
6 TRUBEY, Ben Green Hope 41' 5.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 EVANS, Tucker Asheville 41' 8.75" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 LEE, Duantae' North Mecklenburg 41' 10" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
9 CUTHRELL, Kolby Southwest Guilford 42' 3"
10 GRIFFIN, CJ Asheville 42' 6.50" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
11 LACKEY, Terrance Mooresville 42' 8.50" Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
12 HADDOCK, JR, Eric Southeast Raleigh 45' 3.50" Wake County Invitational #1
13 ALEXANDER, Christopher Rocky River 47' 0.50" Mecklenburg Meet

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#29 Boys Triple Jump

% HS Facility 14.70m Mekhi McGuyver Asheville 2/7/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 15.83m Anthony Campbell Charlotte 12/5/2015 

Start Time: 2:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAVIS, Jamar Orange NM
2 WILSON, Issac Orange NM
3 STARKEY, Tyrone Orange NM
4 MYLES, Gilbert Franklin County 1.80m
5 DOWELL, Chandler Parkland 34' 0.50" Forsyth Series #2
6 GILLISON, Jeffrey Wythe, George (W) 35' 8"
7 KIRK, Shawn Smith, E. E. 36' 2"
8 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 36' 11" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
9 DALTON, Michael Davie County 38' 0"
10 WHITAKER, Andrew Smith, E. E. 38' 2"
11 RYLE, Isaiah Mooresville 39' 0"
12 MORRISON, De'Quan Mooresville 39' 1"
13 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 39' 2" Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JOYNER, Ahmad Southwest Guilford 39' 6.25" Guilford County Indoor Championships
2 CLARK, Terrell Glass, E. C. 39' 11"
3 ODEDINA, Justin Glass, E. C. 40' 1"
4 HARRIS, Jakobe Southwest Guilford 40' 6"
5 HARVEY, Malik Heritage (Ly) 41' 5.50"
6 TRUBEY, Ben Green Hope 41' 5.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 EVANS, Tucker Asheville 41' 8.75" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 LEE, Duantae' North Mecklenburg 41' 10" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
9 CUTHRELL, Kolby Southwest Guilford 42' 3"
10 GRIFFIN, CJ Asheville 42' 6.50" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
11 LACKEY, Terrance Mooresville 42' 8.50" Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
12 HADDOCK, JR, Eric Southeast Raleigh 45' 3.50" Wake County Invitational #1
13 ALEXANDER, Christopher Rocky River 47' 0.50" Mecklenburg Meet

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM