Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#18 Boys 300 Meters

% HS Facility 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Start Time: 2:35 PM

Section 1 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 COCKERHAM, Hunter West Stokes NT
5 JOHNSON , Kofi Heritage (Ly) NT
6 WILLIAMS, NaShawn Independence 45.05 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 2 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 THOMPSON, Braydon Wythe, George (W) 44.00
5 ROYAL, Chris Ledford 41.98 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 LAINEZ, Jonathan West Stokes 43.29 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 3 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WONG, JOSH Bishop McGuinness 41.93 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 STOKLEY, Jeremiah Asheville 41.86 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 ABDULLAH, Jhamore Mooresville 41.45 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
5 CAMPBELL, Shawn South Stokes 41.20
6 HOPE, Urico North Mecklenburg 41.45 Mecklenburg Meet

Section 4 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 CLEMENT, Corey Asheville 41.18 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
3 TEMPLETON, Darius Independence 40.95 David Oliver Classic
4 BRIGGS, Leland Ledford 40.79 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 ELLIS, Mason Leesville Road 40.45 Wake County Distance Classic
6 NIENSTEDT, Jon Millbrook 40.70 Eastern Alamance Polar Bear

Section 5 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 PEREZ, Christian Lexington 40.16 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 GRANDY, Caleb North Henderson 39.98 Dec 2017 Reindeer Games - Polk County %28FAT%29
4 JAMES, David North Mecklenburg 39.81 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 ROBINSON, Dyvai Hillside 39.00
6 HICKS, William West Stokes 39.46 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 6 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 SNYDER, Austin Green Hope 38.84 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 ROGERS, Christopher Hillside 38.60 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 DOBBIN, Zachary Enloe 38.45 Wake County Distance Classic
5 MIDDLETON, Jaden North Mecklenburg 38.34 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 KOONCE, Levin Enloe 38.45

Section 7 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 SUDHINI, Rithik Green Hope 38.28 Wake County Invitational #1
3 FRANKLIN, Simeon Garner 38.27 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 QUINT, Seagle Franklin County 38.00
5 EASLEY, Jalen Reidsville 37.78 David Oliver Classic
6 MULDROW, Rodrick Enloe 37.94 Wake County Invitational #2

Section 8 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 TILLER, Joshua Leesville Road 37.50
3 MICKENS, Devon Green Hope 37.50
4 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 37.43 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 PAIGE, Koulson Glass, E. C. 37.11
6 PRATT, Korey Hillside 37.38

Section 9 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 37.08 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
3 RUFFIN, Christian Southeast Raleigh 37.00
4 MICHAUX, JQ Leesville Road 37.00
5 BURNETTE, Justen Parkland 36.50
6 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 36.84

Section 10 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 GIBBS, Keithon Wakefield 36.50
3 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 36.47 Wake County Invitational #1
4 HILL, Isaac Reidsville 36.46 David Oliver Classic
5 WALLER, Emmanuel Glass, E. C. 35.65 Liberty Inv
6 STEPHENS, Kelvon Southeast Raleigh 36.30

Section 11 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 BARNES, Kobe Wakefield 35.64 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
3 ROSS , Randolph Garner 35.60
4 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 35.58
5 HAYES, Savien Parkland 34.30
6 MCRAE, Khaleb Southern Durham 34.87

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#18 Boys 300 Meters

% HS Facility 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Start Time: 2:35 PM

Section 1 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 COCKERHAM, Hunter West Stokes NT
5 JOHNSON , Kofi Heritage (Ly) NT
6 WILLIAMS, NaShawn Independence 45.05 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 2 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 THOMPSON, Braydon Wythe, George (W) 44.00
5 ROYAL, Chris Ledford 41.98 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 LAINEZ, Jonathan West Stokes 43.29 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 3 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WONG, JOSH Bishop McGuinness 41.93 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 STOKLEY, Jeremiah Asheville 41.86 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 ABDULLAH, Jhamore Mooresville 41.45 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
5 CAMPBELL, Shawn South Stokes 41.20
6 HOPE, Urico North Mecklenburg 41.45 Mecklenburg Meet

Section 4 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 CLEMENT, Corey Asheville 41.18 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
3 TEMPLETON, Darius Independence 40.95 David Oliver Classic
4 BRIGGS, Leland Ledford 40.79 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 ELLIS, Mason Leesville Road 40.45 Wake County Distance Classic
6 NIENSTEDT, Jon Millbrook 40.70 Eastern Alamance Polar Bear

Section 5 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 PEREZ, Christian Lexington 40.16 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 GRANDY, Caleb North Henderson 39.98 Dec 2017 Reindeer Games - Polk County %28FAT%29
4 JAMES, David North Mecklenburg 39.81 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 ROBINSON, Dyvai Hillside 39.00
6 HICKS, William West Stokes 39.46 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 6 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 SNYDER, Austin Green Hope 38.84 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 ROGERS, Christopher Hillside 38.60 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 DOBBIN, Zachary Enloe 38.45 Wake County Distance Classic
5 MIDDLETON, Jaden North Mecklenburg 38.34 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 KOONCE, Levin Enloe 38.45

Section 7 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 SUDHINI, Rithik Green Hope 38.28 Wake County Invitational #1
3 FRANKLIN, Simeon Garner 38.27 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 QUINT, Seagle Franklin County 38.00
5 EASLEY, Jalen Reidsville 37.78 David Oliver Classic
6 MULDROW, Rodrick Enloe 37.94 Wake County Invitational #2

Section 8 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 TILLER, Joshua Leesville Road 37.50
3 MICKENS, Devon Green Hope 37.50
4 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 37.43 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 PAIGE, Koulson Glass, E. C. 37.11
6 PRATT, Korey Hillside 37.38

Section 9 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 37.08 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
3 RUFFIN, Christian Southeast Raleigh 37.00
4 MICHAUX, JQ Leesville Road 37.00
5 BURNETTE, Justen Parkland 36.50
6 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 36.84

Section 10 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 GIBBS, Keithon Wakefield 36.50
3 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 36.47 Wake County Invitational #1
4 HILL, Isaac Reidsville 36.46 David Oliver Classic
5 WALLER, Emmanuel Glass, E. C. 35.65 Liberty Inv
6 STEPHENS, Kelvon Southeast Raleigh 36.30

Section 11 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 BARNES, Kobe Wakefield 35.64 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
3 ROSS , Randolph Garner 35.60
4 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 35.58
5 HAYES, Savien Parkland 34.30
6 MCRAE, Khaleb Southern Durham 34.87

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM