Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#17 Girls 300 Meters

% HS Facility 37.81 Tamara Clark High Point Central 2/11/2017 
! JDL Fast Track 38.76 Tyra Lea Wakefield 2/9/2013 

Start Time: 2:35 PM

Section 1 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SHELLS, Clinya North Forsyth NT
4 MORGAN, Teryn Pine Lake Prep NT
5 SMITH, Olivia South Stokes 52.60
6 VICARIO, Mara Pine Lake Prep NT

Section 2 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 DAIYANNA, Young Franklin County 52.00
3 ROBI , Young Franklin County 51.00
4 N"DIAGE, Sarah Heritage (Ly) 49.32
5 JANELLE, Sweeney Franklin County 49.00
6 DAVIS, Serenity Lexington 49.08 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 3 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 PAYNE, Skylar Ledford 49.00
3 FORD, Zariah North Mecklenburg 48.84
4 RAY, Emani North Mecklenburg 48.74 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 SKIPPER, Avery Ledford 48.12 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 BLAKELY, Shay West Stokes 48.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 4 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 THOMPSON, Cierra Reidsville 47.73 David Oliver Classic
3 BROWN, Ny'Lasia Lexington 47.60 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 JOHNSON, Cassandra Independence 47.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 FLETCHER, Destiny Southeast Raleigh 46.50
6 DINKENOR, Chelsea Leesville Road 46.87 Wake County Invitational #1

Section 5 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 KIRKWOOD, Madison Asheville 46.33 Titan Clash
3 REID, Mya Glass, E. C. 46.32
4 CRENSHAW, Elizabeth Davie County 46.13 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 DICKERSON, Zavia Millbrook 45.96
6 KING, McKenzie Bishop McGuinness 46.11 Forsyth County Series #3

Section 6 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 RICO, Anna Green Hope 45.83 Wake County Invitational #1
3 FERGUSON, Nasiah Hendersonville 45.76 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 ASOR-SALLAH, Jadaya Garner 45.60
5 HAMOUDA, Mandi Southwest Guilford 45.46 Guilford County Indoor Championships
6 DRAUGHN, Jazmine Independence 45.49 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 7 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 GAINES, Odyessey North Henderson 45.44 Dec 2016 - Polk Polar Bear Championships %28FAT%29
3 PAYNE, Samantha Ledford 45.37 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 STEVENSON-DAMON, Jadai Parkland 45.30 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 STANTON, Kennedy Hough, W.A. 45.00
6 BELSON, Erica Green Hope 45.05 Wake County Invitational #1

Section 8 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MACK, Dominique Independence 44.80 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 SINGLETARY, Jordyn Asheville 44.70 Titan Clash
4 STUART, Lauren Rural Retreat 44.64 Liberty
5 TORRENCE, Amia North Forsyth 44.37 Forsyth Series #2
6 ROBINSON , Andrea Garner 44.50

Section 9 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MCNEIL, Kierra Enloe 44.34 Wake County Last Chance
3 MCMILLIAN, Michaya Heritage (Ly) 44.30
4 MEGGINSON, Tamiyah Heritage (Ly) 44.08
5 RUFF, Imani Rocky River 43.50
6 HOWARD, Joyceanna Hillside 44.00

Section 10 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 RUSS, Morgan Leesville Road 43.50
3 POWELL, Lauren Rocky River 43.48 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
4 TOLLIVER, Shamara Parkland 43.32 Forsyth Series #2
5 FACEY, Nahsheeda Southwest Guilford 42.96 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
6 RUSS, Lindsey Leesville Road 43.20

Section 11 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WYNN, Sequoia Glass, E. C. 42.78
3 WATERS, Emmaya Hillside 42.75 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 JUDD, Ani Southeast Raleigh 42.73 Wake County Invitational #1
5 DAVIS, Theresa Millbrook 42.39 Wake County Invitational #1
6 STROTHER, Carson North Mecklenburg 42.49 Mecklenburg Meet

Section 12 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 PENN, Del'Nique Parkland 42.10
3 JARRETT, Makhia Enloe 42.07 NCRunners Holiday Invitational %28unattached%29
4 HALL, Zarejha Southeast Raleigh 42.06
5 THOMPSON ROWE, Alyssa Lexington 41.00
6 WRIGHT, Jessica Hillside 41.43 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#17 Girls 300 Meters

% HS Facility 37.81 Tamara Clark High Point Central 2/11/2017 
! JDL Fast Track 38.76 Tyra Lea Wakefield 2/9/2013 

Start Time: 2:35 PM

Section 1 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SHELLS, Clinya North Forsyth NT
4 MORGAN, Teryn Pine Lake Prep NT
5 SMITH, Olivia South Stokes 52.60
6 VICARIO, Mara Pine Lake Prep NT

Section 2 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 DAIYANNA, Young Franklin County 52.00
3 ROBI , Young Franklin County 51.00
4 N"DIAGE, Sarah Heritage (Ly) 49.32
5 JANELLE, Sweeney Franklin County 49.00
6 DAVIS, Serenity Lexington 49.08 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 3 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 PAYNE, Skylar Ledford 49.00
3 FORD, Zariah North Mecklenburg 48.84
4 RAY, Emani North Mecklenburg 48.74 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 SKIPPER, Avery Ledford 48.12 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 BLAKELY, Shay West Stokes 48.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 4 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 THOMPSON, Cierra Reidsville 47.73 David Oliver Classic
3 BROWN, Ny'Lasia Lexington 47.60 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 JOHNSON, Cassandra Independence 47.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 FLETCHER, Destiny Southeast Raleigh 46.50
6 DINKENOR, Chelsea Leesville Road 46.87 Wake County Invitational #1

Section 5 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 KIRKWOOD, Madison Asheville 46.33 Titan Clash
3 REID, Mya Glass, E. C. 46.32
4 CRENSHAW, Elizabeth Davie County 46.13 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 DICKERSON, Zavia Millbrook 45.96
6 KING, McKenzie Bishop McGuinness 46.11 Forsyth County Series #3

Section 6 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 RICO, Anna Green Hope 45.83 Wake County Invitational #1
3 FERGUSON, Nasiah Hendersonville 45.76 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 ASOR-SALLAH, Jadaya Garner 45.60
5 HAMOUDA, Mandi Southwest Guilford 45.46 Guilford County Indoor Championships
6 DRAUGHN, Jazmine Independence 45.49 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 7 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 GAINES, Odyessey North Henderson 45.44 Dec 2016 - Polk Polar Bear Championships %28FAT%29
3 PAYNE, Samantha Ledford 45.37 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 STEVENSON-DAMON, Jadai Parkland 45.30 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 STANTON, Kennedy Hough, W.A. 45.00
6 BELSON, Erica Green Hope 45.05 Wake County Invitational #1

Section 8 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MACK, Dominique Independence 44.80 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 SINGLETARY, Jordyn Asheville 44.70 Titan Clash
4 STUART, Lauren Rural Retreat 44.64 Liberty
5 TORRENCE, Amia North Forsyth 44.37 Forsyth Series #2
6 ROBINSON , Andrea Garner 44.50

Section 9 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MCNEIL, Kierra Enloe 44.34 Wake County Last Chance
3 MCMILLIAN, Michaya Heritage (Ly) 44.30
4 MEGGINSON, Tamiyah Heritage (Ly) 44.08
5 RUFF, Imani Rocky River 43.50
6 HOWARD, Joyceanna Hillside 44.00

Section 10 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 RUSS, Morgan Leesville Road 43.50
3 POWELL, Lauren Rocky River 43.48 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
4 TOLLIVER, Shamara Parkland 43.32 Forsyth Series #2
5 FACEY, Nahsheeda Southwest Guilford 42.96 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
6 RUSS, Lindsey Leesville Road 43.20

Section 11 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WYNN, Sequoia Glass, E. C. 42.78
3 WATERS, Emmaya Hillside 42.75 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 JUDD, Ani Southeast Raleigh 42.73 Wake County Invitational #1
5 DAVIS, Theresa Millbrook 42.39 Wake County Invitational #1
6 STROTHER, Carson North Mecklenburg 42.49 Mecklenburg Meet

Section 12 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 PENN, Del'Nique Parkland 42.10
3 JARRETT, Makhia Enloe 42.07 NCRunners Holiday Invitational %28unattached%29
4 HALL, Zarejha Southeast Raleigh 42.06
5 THOMPSON ROWE, Alyssa Lexington 41.00
6 WRIGHT, Jessica Hillside 41.43 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM