Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Boys 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
! JDL Fast Track 1:04.05 Marquavious Johnson Knightdale 2/8/2014 

Start Time: 1:20 PM

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MURRAY, Foster West Stokes NT
4 SCHEAFFEL, Justin Ledford NT
5 JUSTICE, Walter West Stokes NT
6 NICHOLS, Jack Ledford NT

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 JOHNSON , Kofi Heritage (Ly) NT
4 JOHNSON, Sean Sanderson NT
5 MORGAN, Dominic Hillside 1:32.22 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 BRALLEY, Gannon Wythe, George (W) 1:35.00

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FREDETTE, Samuel Independence 1:30.00
2 NICHOLAUS, Cleveland Independence 1:22.00 Mecklenburg Meet
3 DOWELL, Chandler Parkland 1:21.75 Forsyth Series #2
4 BRIGGS, Leland Ledford 1:21.00
5 BAINE, Shively Franklin County 1:20.00
6 MONTGOMERY, Azlan Wythe, George (W) 1:20.85 David Oliver Classic

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MORRISON, Will Mooresville 1:20.00
2 PAWL, Andrew Pine Lake Prep 1:20.00
3 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 1:17.75 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 LEE, Joseph Mooresville 1:17.00
5 LENNON, Mason Hough, W.A. 1:15.47 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 JONES, Elijah North Mecklenburg 1:16.36 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PALMER, Nicholas West Stokes 1:15.47 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 GONZALEZ, Julio North Mecklenburg 1:14.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 GRAHAM, Adam North Henderson 1:14.21 Dec 2017 Reindeer Games %28FAT%29
4 JENSEN, Ryan Leesville Road 1:13.30 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 JOHNSON, Latrell North Mecklenburg 1:13.00
6 KREHNBRINK, Cole Pine Lake Prep 1:13.29 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PALLADINO, Eugene Bo Glass, E. C. 1:12.66
2 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 1:12.00
3 HOLMBERG, Brantley Hendersonville 1:11.73 Polk County Polar Bear %231
4 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 1:11.06
5 SHANAFELT, Chase Hough, W.A. 1:10.80
6 KIBONGE, Seraphin Millbrook 1:10.89

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BOSSE', Justin Hough, W.A. 1:10.58 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 MONDIE, Christopher Green Hope 1:10.57 Wake County Invitational #1
3 HARRIS, Levi Asheville 1:10.50 Virginia Commonwealth Games
4 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 1:10.00
5 WALLER, Joseph Burns 1:09.74
6 HASSAN, Fuad Sanderson 1:10.00 Wake County Distance Classic

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BARNES, Carson Green Hope 1:09.61 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
2 ROBINSON, Trevon Asheville 1:09.50
3 BOOZE, Santez Asheville 1:09.27 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 LARIOS, Noah Southeast Raleigh 1:09.20
5 CLICK, Isaac Southern Durham 1:09.00
6 TILLER, Joshua Leesville Road 1:09.11 Wake County Distance Classic

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BIDDLE, Michael Green Hope 1:09.00
2 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 1:08.80
3 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 1:08.75 David Oliver Classic
4 PAIGE, Koulson Glass, E. C. 1:08.69 Commonwealth Games
5 FORD, Braxton Parkland 1:05.90
6 FRANKLIN, Malcom Andrews, T. W. 1:08.12

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#14 Boys 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
! JDL Fast Track 1:04.05 Marquavious Johnson Knightdale 2/8/2014 

Start Time: 1:20 PM

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MURRAY, Foster West Stokes NT
4 SCHEAFFEL, Justin Ledford NT
5 JUSTICE, Walter West Stokes NT
6 NICHOLS, Jack Ledford NT

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 JOHNSON , Kofi Heritage (Ly) NT
4 JOHNSON, Sean Sanderson NT
5 MORGAN, Dominic Hillside 1:32.22 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 BRALLEY, Gannon Wythe, George (W) 1:35.00

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FREDETTE, Samuel Independence 1:30.00
2 NICHOLAUS, Cleveland Independence 1:22.00 Mecklenburg Meet
3 DOWELL, Chandler Parkland 1:21.75 Forsyth Series #2
4 BRIGGS, Leland Ledford 1:21.00
5 BAINE, Shively Franklin County 1:20.00
6 MONTGOMERY, Azlan Wythe, George (W) 1:20.85 David Oliver Classic

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MORRISON, Will Mooresville 1:20.00
2 PAWL, Andrew Pine Lake Prep 1:20.00
3 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 1:17.75 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 LEE, Joseph Mooresville 1:17.00
5 LENNON, Mason Hough, W.A. 1:15.47 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 JONES, Elijah North Mecklenburg 1:16.36 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PALMER, Nicholas West Stokes 1:15.47 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 GONZALEZ, Julio North Mecklenburg 1:14.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 GRAHAM, Adam North Henderson 1:14.21 Dec 2017 Reindeer Games %28FAT%29
4 JENSEN, Ryan Leesville Road 1:13.30 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 JOHNSON, Latrell North Mecklenburg 1:13.00
6 KREHNBRINK, Cole Pine Lake Prep 1:13.29 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PALLADINO, Eugene Bo Glass, E. C. 1:12.66
2 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 1:12.00
3 HOLMBERG, Brantley Hendersonville 1:11.73 Polk County Polar Bear %231
4 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 1:11.06
5 SHANAFELT, Chase Hough, W.A. 1:10.80
6 KIBONGE, Seraphin Millbrook 1:10.89

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BOSSE', Justin Hough, W.A. 1:10.58 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 MONDIE, Christopher Green Hope 1:10.57 Wake County Invitational #1
3 HARRIS, Levi Asheville 1:10.50 Virginia Commonwealth Games
4 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 1:10.00
5 WALLER, Joseph Burns 1:09.74
6 HASSAN, Fuad Sanderson 1:10.00 Wake County Distance Classic

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BARNES, Carson Green Hope 1:09.61 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
2 ROBINSON, Trevon Asheville 1:09.50
3 BOOZE, Santez Asheville 1:09.27 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 LARIOS, Noah Southeast Raleigh 1:09.20
5 CLICK, Isaac Southern Durham 1:09.00
6 TILLER, Joshua Leesville Road 1:09.11 Wake County Distance Classic

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BIDDLE, Michael Green Hope 1:09.00
2 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 1:08.80
3 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 1:08.75 David Oliver Classic
4 PAIGE, Koulson Glass, E. C. 1:08.69 Commonwealth Games
5 FORD, Braxton Parkland 1:05.90
6 FRANKLIN, Malcom Andrews, T. W. 1:08.12

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM