Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Girls 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:13.47 Maya Singletary Hoke County 2/11/2017 
! JDL Fast Track 1:14.10 Layla White Cary 2/14/2015 

Start Time: 1:20 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 DINKENOR, Chelsea Leesville Road NT
4 RUSHIN, Abijah Southeast Raleigh 1:45.00 Wake County Invitational #1
5 PAYNE, Samantha Ledford 1:40.00
6 SUBRINNA , Ruff Franklin County 1:40.00

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BRYSON, Aria Parkland 1:38.00
2 REYNA, Isabel Ledford 1:35.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 MORGAN, Teryn Pine Lake Prep 1:35.00
4 MICKENS, Shawntez North Forsyth 1:32.96 Forsyth Series #1
5 POWELL, Morgan Southwest Guilford 1:30.42 David Oliver Classic
6 AKIRA, Johansson Franklin County 1:32.00

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Ny'Lasia Lexington 1:30.00
2 SHELLS, Clinya North Forsyth 1:29.37 Forsyth Series #1
3 WHITAKER, Maya Southwest Guilford 1:29.10
4 JANELLE, Sweeney Franklin County 1:28.00
5 SUDHINI, Rindha Green Hope 1:27.37 Wake County Invitational #1
6 PICHARDO, Ashley Parkland 1:28.00

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HASTINGS , Alexis Heritage (Ly) 1:26.23
2 JOHNSON , Victoria Heritage (Ly) 1:25.95
3 LEE, Camryn Millbrook 1:25.81 Wake County Invitational #1
4 JAMMEH, Amie Millbrook 1:25.68 Wake County Invitational #1
5 BROWN, Ciseley Andrews, T. W. 1:24.38 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 KING, McKenzie Bishop McGuinness 1:24.90 Forsyth Series #1

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ALEXANDER, Serenity Parkland 1:23.00
2 PARKS, Jordyn Green Hope 1:22.48 Wake County Invitational #1
3 WILKERSON, Shaliyah Hillside 1:20.00
4 BOWDRY, Ashlan Hillside 1:19.77 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 JOHNSON, Alysia Hillside 1:18.10
6 EASTWOOD, Lindsey Green Hope 1:18.43 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#13 Girls 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:13.47 Maya Singletary Hoke County 2/11/2017 
! JDL Fast Track 1:14.10 Layla White Cary 2/14/2015 

Start Time: 1:20 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 DINKENOR, Chelsea Leesville Road NT
4 RUSHIN, Abijah Southeast Raleigh 1:45.00 Wake County Invitational #1
5 PAYNE, Samantha Ledford 1:40.00
6 SUBRINNA , Ruff Franklin County 1:40.00

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BRYSON, Aria Parkland 1:38.00
2 REYNA, Isabel Ledford 1:35.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 MORGAN, Teryn Pine Lake Prep 1:35.00
4 MICKENS, Shawntez North Forsyth 1:32.96 Forsyth Series #1
5 POWELL, Morgan Southwest Guilford 1:30.42 David Oliver Classic
6 AKIRA, Johansson Franklin County 1:32.00

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Ny'Lasia Lexington 1:30.00
2 SHELLS, Clinya North Forsyth 1:29.37 Forsyth Series #1
3 WHITAKER, Maya Southwest Guilford 1:29.10
4 JANELLE, Sweeney Franklin County 1:28.00
5 SUDHINI, Rindha Green Hope 1:27.37 Wake County Invitational #1
6 PICHARDO, Ashley Parkland 1:28.00

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HASTINGS , Alexis Heritage (Ly) 1:26.23
2 JOHNSON , Victoria Heritage (Ly) 1:25.95
3 LEE, Camryn Millbrook 1:25.81 Wake County Invitational #1
4 JAMMEH, Amie Millbrook 1:25.68 Wake County Invitational #1
5 BROWN, Ciseley Andrews, T. W. 1:24.38 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 KING, McKenzie Bishop McGuinness 1:24.90 Forsyth Series #1

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ALEXANDER, Serenity Parkland 1:23.00
2 PARKS, Jordyn Green Hope 1:22.48 Wake County Invitational #1
3 WILKERSON, Shaliyah Hillside 1:20.00
4 BOWDRY, Ashlan Hillside 1:19.77 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 JOHNSON, Alysia Hillside 1:18.10
6 EASTWOOD, Lindsey Green Hope 1:18.43 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM