Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Boys 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 2:27.47 Thomas Bojanowski Wake Forest 12/1/2012 

Start Time: 2:00 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NOYOLA MARTINEZ, Eddy Parkland 3:10.00 Liberty
2 REYNA, Aidan Ledford 3:10.44 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 LONG, Christian North Henderson 3:10.85 2017 Frozen Falcon %28FAT%29
4 THOMAS, Jaden Millbrook 3:14.50 Eastern Alamance Polar Bear
5 MONTGOMERY, Azlan Wythe, George (W) 3:15.00
6 ZIMMERMAN, Dalton Ledford 3:15.00
7 CARO, Cesar South Stokes NT
8 CHHETRI, Sandeep Southwest Guilford NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BAINE, Shively Franklin County 3:05.00
2 HENDERSON, Justin Independence 3:05.67 Mecklenburg Meet
3 CAMARILLO, Tony Parkland 3:06.36 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
4 CASTILLO, Gustavo Parkland 3:07.00 Liberty
5 ORTIZ, Adrian North Henderson 3:08.98 2017 Reindeer Games - Polk County %28FAT%29
6 MOUTOS, Matthew West Stokes 3:09.94 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 WILLIAMS, Xavier Independence 3:10.00
8 PAWL, Andrew Pine Lake Prep 3:10.00

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GLEATON, Kevin North Mecklenburg 2:57.53 Mecklenburg Meet
2 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 2:58.57 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 IRVING, Jacob Millbrook 2:58.94 Wake County Invitational #2
4 RICHARDS, Luke Heritage (Ly) 2:59.41
5 MCCURRY, Mathew Pine Lake Prep 3:00.00
6 LAMPE, Ryan Hough, W.A. 3:00.00
7 DAVID, Carter Franklin County 3:00.00
8 REEVES, Harrison Hough, W.A. 3:00.00
9 RHYMER, Everette South Davidson 3:01.62 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 DAVENPORT, Ahmir Hillside 3:04.22 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Brian Southeast Raleigh 2:50.00
2 KINDER, Samuel Glass, E. C. 2:50.12
3 BELL, Will Leesville Road 2:50.50 Wake County Distance Classic
4 ADKINS, Jacob West Stokes 2:52.19 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 TSEGAY, Aman Southwest Guilford 2:53.10 Polar Bear SEG
6 SURRATT, Brent South Davidson 2:53.62 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 MYAING, Dylan Glass, E. C. 2:55.00
8 OHMANN, Zach Leesville Road 2:55.00
9 ROBINSON, Holden Wythe, George (W) 2:56.00
10 AMICK, Jackson North Mecklenburg 2:56.61 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WOODS, Theo Glass, E. C. 2:29.79 VA. Commonwealth Games
2 MCBRIDE, Finn Green Hope 2:35.00
3 RISSE, Brian North Lincoln 2:37.00
4 VO, Daniel Green Hope 2:39.00
5 BROWN, Kobe Southwest Guilford 2:39.10
6 RISSE, Jason North Lincoln 2:42.00
7 GRANT, Johnny North Lincoln 2:43.00
8 EBERT, Ben Hough, W.A. 2:44.50
9 REED, Hayden Leesville Road 2:49.49 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 BROCK, Ben Asheville 2:49.62 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#16 Boys 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 2:27.47 Thomas Bojanowski Wake Forest 12/1/2012 

Start Time: 2:00 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NOYOLA MARTINEZ, Eddy Parkland 3:10.00 Liberty
2 REYNA, Aidan Ledford 3:10.44 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 LONG, Christian North Henderson 3:10.85 2017 Frozen Falcon %28FAT%29
4 THOMAS, Jaden Millbrook 3:14.50 Eastern Alamance Polar Bear
5 MONTGOMERY, Azlan Wythe, George (W) 3:15.00
6 ZIMMERMAN, Dalton Ledford 3:15.00
7 CARO, Cesar South Stokes NT
8 CHHETRI, Sandeep Southwest Guilford NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BAINE, Shively Franklin County 3:05.00
2 HENDERSON, Justin Independence 3:05.67 Mecklenburg Meet
3 CAMARILLO, Tony Parkland 3:06.36 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
4 CASTILLO, Gustavo Parkland 3:07.00 Liberty
5 ORTIZ, Adrian North Henderson 3:08.98 2017 Reindeer Games - Polk County %28FAT%29
6 MOUTOS, Matthew West Stokes 3:09.94 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 WILLIAMS, Xavier Independence 3:10.00
8 PAWL, Andrew Pine Lake Prep 3:10.00

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GLEATON, Kevin North Mecklenburg 2:57.53 Mecklenburg Meet
2 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 2:58.57 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 IRVING, Jacob Millbrook 2:58.94 Wake County Invitational #2
4 RICHARDS, Luke Heritage (Ly) 2:59.41
5 MCCURRY, Mathew Pine Lake Prep 3:00.00
6 LAMPE, Ryan Hough, W.A. 3:00.00
7 DAVID, Carter Franklin County 3:00.00
8 REEVES, Harrison Hough, W.A. 3:00.00
9 RHYMER, Everette South Davidson 3:01.62 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 DAVENPORT, Ahmir Hillside 3:04.22 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Brian Southeast Raleigh 2:50.00
2 KINDER, Samuel Glass, E. C. 2:50.12
3 BELL, Will Leesville Road 2:50.50 Wake County Distance Classic
4 ADKINS, Jacob West Stokes 2:52.19 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 TSEGAY, Aman Southwest Guilford 2:53.10 Polar Bear SEG
6 SURRATT, Brent South Davidson 2:53.62 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 MYAING, Dylan Glass, E. C. 2:55.00
8 OHMANN, Zach Leesville Road 2:55.00
9 ROBINSON, Holden Wythe, George (W) 2:56.00
10 AMICK, Jackson North Mecklenburg 2:56.61 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WOODS, Theo Glass, E. C. 2:29.79 VA. Commonwealth Games
2 MCBRIDE, Finn Green Hope 2:35.00
3 RISSE, Brian North Lincoln 2:37.00
4 VO, Daniel Green Hope 2:39.00
5 BROWN, Kobe Southwest Guilford 2:39.10
6 RISSE, Jason North Lincoln 2:42.00
7 GRANT, Johnny North Lincoln 2:43.00
8 EBERT, Ben Hough, W.A. 2:44.50
9 REED, Hayden Leesville Road 2:49.49 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 BROCK, Ben Asheville 2:49.62 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM