Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#15 Girls 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 2:49.00 Cydney Ross Duke 12/1/2012 

Start Time: 2:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GEBEL, Emma Southwest Guilford 3:42.00 Polar Bear meet
2 THEUNISSEN, Claire Leesville Road 3:43.00
3 MARTONE, Grace Southwest Guilford 3:43.10 polar bear meet
4 BUNTE, Helena Leesville Road 3:43.75 Wake County Invitational #1
5 GARDNER, Anna Hough, W.A. 3:44.70
6 DORADO, CARMEN ESTER Bishop McGuinness 3:59.10 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 D'AMICO, Abby Mooresville 3:29.00
2 PRATT, Briana Mooresville 3:30.00
3 WEST, Chloe Glass, E. C. 3:31.00
4 BRITO-MILIAN, Yazud Parkland 3:33.51 Forsyth County Series #1
5 BRENNAN, Samantha Independence 3:34.12 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 CARABALLO, Lucy Leesville Road 3:34.22 Wake County Distance Classic
7 LAMB, Mikayla Independence 3:36.38 David Oliver Classic
8 CRUZAT, Monica Parkland 3:37.65 Forsyth County Series #4

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FOWLER, Bailey Green Hope 3:05.00
2 ROBINSON, Kyna Southeast Raleigh 3:08.00
3 PENAGANTI, Meg Green Hope 3:10.00
4 MCCASLIN, Chandler North Lincoln 3:12.00
5 SHORE, Madisun Forbush 3:15.35 David Oliver Classic
6 ZIMMERMAN, Bella Hough, W.A. 3:19.74 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 PATTERSON, Ashanti Southeast Raleigh 3:20.00
8 DUKE, Erin West Stokes 3:20.04 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
9 KING, McKenzie Bishop McGuinness 3:20.37 Titan Clash
10 HANDEL, Sarah Glass, E. C. 3:23.00

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#15 Girls 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 2:49.00 Cydney Ross Duke 12/1/2012 

Start Time: 2:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GEBEL, Emma Southwest Guilford 3:42.00 Polar Bear meet
2 THEUNISSEN, Claire Leesville Road 3:43.00
3 MARTONE, Grace Southwest Guilford 3:43.10 polar bear meet
4 BUNTE, Helena Leesville Road 3:43.75 Wake County Invitational #1
5 GARDNER, Anna Hough, W.A. 3:44.70
6 DORADO, CARMEN ESTER Bishop McGuinness 3:59.10 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 D'AMICO, Abby Mooresville 3:29.00
2 PRATT, Briana Mooresville 3:30.00
3 WEST, Chloe Glass, E. C. 3:31.00
4 BRITO-MILIAN, Yazud Parkland 3:33.51 Forsyth County Series #1
5 BRENNAN, Samantha Independence 3:34.12 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 CARABALLO, Lucy Leesville Road 3:34.22 Wake County Distance Classic
7 LAMB, Mikayla Independence 3:36.38 David Oliver Classic
8 CRUZAT, Monica Parkland 3:37.65 Forsyth County Series #4

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FOWLER, Bailey Green Hope 3:05.00
2 ROBINSON, Kyna Southeast Raleigh 3:08.00
3 PENAGANTI, Meg Green Hope 3:10.00
4 MCCASLIN, Chandler North Lincoln 3:12.00
5 SHORE, Madisun Forbush 3:15.35 David Oliver Classic
6 ZIMMERMAN, Bella Hough, W.A. 3:19.74 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 PATTERSON, Ashanti Southeast Raleigh 3:20.00
8 DUKE, Erin West Stokes 3:20.04 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
9 KING, McKenzie Bishop McGuinness 3:20.37 Titan Clash
10 HANDEL, Sarah Glass, E. C. 3:23.00

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM