Meet Logo
2018 Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#12 Boys 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
! JDL Fast Track 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 

Start Time: 12:30 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PARKER, Ware Franklin County 5:10.00
2 BANZ, Joeseph North Henderson 5:10.62 Outdoor 2017 - Blue Ridge Classic %28FAT%29
3 GIOVANELLI, Jackson North Mecklenburg 5:10.99 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 HAMILTON, Bill Mooresville 5:15.00
5 HUTCHESON, Parker North Mecklenburg 5:16.13 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 PRATT, Korey Hillside 5:17.28 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 VALLEY, Bronson Pine Lake Prep 5:18.00
8 MAGARACI, TJ West Stokes 5:18.70 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
9 NEWMAN, Justin Pine Lake Prep 5:25.00
10 WYBLE, Elek Surry Central 5:25.94 Surry Central Polar Bear %232
11 WARDEN, Nate Forbush 5:27.46 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
12 PILKEY, Kensho Independence 5:28.00
13 VILLARREAL, Max Southwest Guilford 5:28.54 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
14 TERRY, Elijah Independence 5:29.00
15 KEGLEY, Carter Wythe, George (W) 5:30.00

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LAFERTY, Jared Hough, W.A. 4:45.93 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 SHORE, Zeke Sanderson 4:50.00
3 RICHARDS, Luke Heritage (Ly) 4:50.42
4 LEACH JR. , Travis Southwest Guilford 4:53.14 Guilford County Indoor Championships
5 GENETA, Justin Sanderson 4:55.00
6 CEBALLOS, Alexis Parkland 4:57.00 Liberty
7 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 4:57.86 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
8 MARTINEZ, Pablo Mooresville 4:59.00
9 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 4:59.93 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 CLAYTON, Stanford Franklin County 5:00.00
11 O'BRIEN-PIFER, Nicholas Independence 5:01.00
12 WALKER, Ethan North Mecklenburg 5:01.64 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
13 RHYMER, Everette South Davidson 5:03.35 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
14 MYAING, Dylan Glass, E. C. 5:04.00
15 ROBINSON, Holden Wythe, George (W) 5:05.79 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
16 MARTIN, Zachary Southeast Raleigh 5:09.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RISSE, Brian North Lincoln 4:22.00
2 MCBRIDE, Finn Green Hope 4:23.75 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
3 MENDENHALL, Dakota Forbush 4:28.40 David Oliver Classic
4 LUKE, Erikson Franklin County 4:30.00
5 KEMPER, Ryan Green Hope 4:32.00
6 RISSE, Jason North Lincoln 4:32.00
7 TURNER, Davis Asheville 4:33.39 David Oliver Classic
8 EBERT, Ben Hough, W.A. 4:34.00
9 GRANT, Johnny North Lincoln 4:36.00
10 OLDS, David Southwest Guilford 4:36.20 Polar bear 2017
11 LARSEN, Jace Sanderson 4:38.42 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
12 WALKER, Austin Burns 4:39.00
13 CHRISTOPHER, Dylan North Henderson 4:41.30 %28outdoor%29North Henderson Open 3-FAT
14 RAMIREZ-RAMOS, Erick Surry Central 4:42.00 Surry Central Polar Bear
15 SHANAFELT, Chase Hough, W.A. 4:42.26 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
16 SURRATT, Brent South Davidson 4:42.32 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM

#12 Boys 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
! JDL Fast Track 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 

Start Time: 12:30 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PARKER, Ware Franklin County 5:10.00
2 BANZ, Joeseph North Henderson 5:10.62 Outdoor 2017 - Blue Ridge Classic %28FAT%29
3 GIOVANELLI, Jackson North Mecklenburg 5:10.99 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 HAMILTON, Bill Mooresville 5:15.00
5 HUTCHESON, Parker North Mecklenburg 5:16.13 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 PRATT, Korey Hillside 5:17.28 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 VALLEY, Bronson Pine Lake Prep 5:18.00
8 MAGARACI, TJ West Stokes 5:18.70 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
9 NEWMAN, Justin Pine Lake Prep 5:25.00
10 WYBLE, Elek Surry Central 5:25.94 Surry Central Polar Bear %232
11 WARDEN, Nate Forbush 5:27.46 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
12 PILKEY, Kensho Independence 5:28.00
13 VILLARREAL, Max Southwest Guilford 5:28.54 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
14 TERRY, Elijah Independence 5:29.00
15 KEGLEY, Carter Wythe, George (W) 5:30.00

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LAFERTY, Jared Hough, W.A. 4:45.93 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 SHORE, Zeke Sanderson 4:50.00
3 RICHARDS, Luke Heritage (Ly) 4:50.42
4 LEACH JR. , Travis Southwest Guilford 4:53.14 Guilford County Indoor Championships
5 GENETA, Justin Sanderson 4:55.00
6 CEBALLOS, Alexis Parkland 4:57.00 Liberty
7 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 4:57.86 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
8 MARTINEZ, Pablo Mooresville 4:59.00
9 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 4:59.93 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 CLAYTON, Stanford Franklin County 5:00.00
11 O'BRIEN-PIFER, Nicholas Independence 5:01.00
12 WALKER, Ethan North Mecklenburg 5:01.64 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
13 RHYMER, Everette South Davidson 5:03.35 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
14 MYAING, Dylan Glass, E. C. 5:04.00
15 ROBINSON, Holden Wythe, George (W) 5:05.79 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
16 MARTIN, Zachary Southeast Raleigh 5:09.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RISSE, Brian North Lincoln 4:22.00
2 MCBRIDE, Finn Green Hope 4:23.75 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
3 MENDENHALL, Dakota Forbush 4:28.40 David Oliver Classic
4 LUKE, Erikson Franklin County 4:30.00
5 KEMPER, Ryan Green Hope 4:32.00
6 RISSE, Jason North Lincoln 4:32.00
7 TURNER, Davis Asheville 4:33.39 David Oliver Classic
8 EBERT, Ben Hough, W.A. 4:34.00
9 GRANT, Johnny North Lincoln 4:36.00
10 OLDS, David Southwest Guilford 4:36.20 Polar bear 2017
11 LARSEN, Jace Sanderson 4:38.42 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
12 WALKER, Austin Burns 4:39.00
13 CHRISTOPHER, Dylan North Henderson 4:41.30 %28outdoor%29North Henderson Open 3-FAT
14 RAMIREZ-RAMOS, Erick Surry Central 4:42.00 Surry Central Polar Bear
15 SHANAFELT, Chase Hough, W.A. 4:42.26 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
16 SURRATT, Brent South Davidson 4:42.32 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Last Posted: 1/6/2018 3:55 PM