Meet Logo
2018 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational
Jan 15, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

! College Facility 3:12.35 Sutton, Alowonle, Ways, Lipsey North Carolina 2/15/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 3:11.12   GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 3:40 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Florida A&M A Burnside, Jr, Carl Smith, Jamari Goodman, Ralph Davis, Kai 3:18.00
3 Virginia State A Blair, Allen Murdock, Steven Coleman-Sledge, Milton Jackson, Andre 3:17.00
4 Claflin A Bell, Joshua Davis II, Donald Hazel, Odou Jeter, Tre Ryan DNS
5 Hampton A Beatty, Justin Wanjiru, Moffat Powell, Jerrick Williams, Jaelen 3:10.09 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
6 St. Augustine's A Walker, Robert Marsh, Justin Hester-Taylor, Alazae Evans, Dontarian 3:12.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Bowie State B Sykes, Jalen Olumese, Ikpefua Lamptey, Bashir Willis, Koby 3:42.00
3 N.C. Central B Williams, Deontae Roberts, Issac Miles, Malik Mfikwa, Xavier DNS
4 N.C. Central A Lewis, Gordon Ingram, Da'Mon Locklear, Tristan Notice, Jazire 3:25.00
5 Livingstone A Ewell, Antoine Thompson, Aaron Mcguire, Raymond Hernandez, Austin 3:21.88 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 Bowie State A Sykes, Jalen Olumese, Ikpefua Williams, Xavier Thomas, Robert DNS Penn Relays

Last Posted: 1/15/2018 3:36 PM

#16 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

! College Facility 3:12.35 Sutton, Alowonle, Ways, Lipsey North Carolina 2/15/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 3:11.12   GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 3:40 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Florida A&M A Burnside, Jr, Carl Smith, Jamari Goodman, Ralph Davis, Kai 3:18.00
3 Virginia State A Blair, Allen Murdock, Steven Coleman-Sledge, Milton Jackson, Andre 3:17.00
4 Claflin A Bell, Joshua Davis II, Donald Hazel, Odou Jeter, Tre Ryan DNS
5 Hampton A Beatty, Justin Wanjiru, Moffat Powell, Jerrick Williams, Jaelen 3:10.09 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
6 St. Augustine's A Walker, Robert Marsh, Justin Hester-Taylor, Alazae Evans, Dontarian 3:12.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Bowie State B Sykes, Jalen Olumese, Ikpefua Lamptey, Bashir Willis, Koby 3:42.00
3 N.C. Central B Williams, Deontae Roberts, Issac Miles, Malik Mfikwa, Xavier DNS
4 N.C. Central A Lewis, Gordon Ingram, Da'Mon Locklear, Tristan Notice, Jazire 3:25.00
5 Livingstone A Ewell, Antoine Thompson, Aaron Mcguire, Raymond Hernandez, Austin 3:21.88 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 Bowie State A Sykes, Jalen Olumese, Ikpefua Williams, Xavier Thomas, Robert DNS Penn Relays

Last Posted: 1/15/2018 3:36 PM