Meet Logo
2018 JDL College Dual Meet Madness
Jan 28, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                                       1/28/2018 - 4:16 PM
                            JDL College Dual Meet Madness - 1/28/2018                             
                                          JDL Fast Track                                          
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================               
    Facility: $ 21.08  3/15/2014   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                                         
     College: ! 21.08  3/15/2014   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points               
===================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                            
  1 Fair, Kareem              SR Bethune-Cookman        21.04      22.12   1                      
  2 McElveen, Tony            SO Coker                  21.87      22.51   2                      
  3 Lombard, Korey            JR Howard                 22.59      22.67   4                      
  4 Lilly, Sage               FR Coker                  23.06      22.68   6                      
  5 Ramsey, Dikerrio          SR Emmanuel (Ga.)         21.35      22.71   1                      
  6 Difrancesco, Matthew      JR Belmont Abbey          22.30      22.87   2                      
  7 Martin, Jalen             FR Lees-McRae             22.45      22.88   3                      
  8 Bailey, Henrick           SR Bethune-Cookman        21.46      22.91   2                      
  9 Newell, Terry             FR Usc Upstate            22.28      23.04   2                      
 10 Jones, Damon              FR Claflin                22.58      23.15   3                      
 11 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  JR Mount Olive            22.31      23.24   3                      
 12 Perry, Montrell           FR Mount Olive            24.04      23.44   8                      
 13 Greene, Mahari            FR Coker                  23.80      23.52   7                      
 14 Mumford, Jarrel           FR Coker                  22.76      23.55   4                      
 15 Livinus, Collins          SO Usc Upstate            22.90      23.58   5                      
 16 Peter, Johannes           SR Queens (N.C.)          22.83      23.69   4                      
 17 Koceja, Michael           SR Belmont Abbey          22.99      23.72   5                      
 18 Jones, Tim                SO Mount Olive            24.10      23.86   9                      
 19 Blake, James              FR Emmanuel (Ga.)                    23.88  10                      
 20 Tallent, Dalton           SO Lees-McRae             22.94      24.01   5  24.006              
 20 Sharp, Joshua             JR Bethune-Cookman                   24.01  10  24.006              
 22 Jenkins, Zach             FR Mount Olive            23.82      24.07   7                      
 23 Poole, Ashton             SO Queens (N.C.)          22.85      24.13   5                      
 24 Jones, Wendell            SO Usc Upstate            23.12      24.32   6                      
 25 Guinn, Michael            SO Emmanuel (Ga.)         23.33      24.45   6                      
 26 Achilles, Cameron         FR Mount Olive            23.97      24.50   8                      
 27 Hidalgo-Moreno, Gregorio  SO Mount Olive            23.56      24.72   6                      
 28 Beane, Jeffrey            SR Unc-Greensboro         23.70      24.93   7                      
 29 Bannister, RaShamel       SR Claflin                           25.18  10                      
 30 Brannen, Jared            FR Davidson               23.90      25.24   8                      
 31 Steward, Jason            JR Mount Olive            24.12      25.53   9                      
 32 Watson, Malik             SR Emmanuel (Ga.)         25.28      27.26  10                      
 -- Dillard, Aspen            SO Belmont Abbey          23.66        DNF   7                      
 -- Cross, Brian              FR Mount Olive            24.00         DQ   8  24.49 lane violation
 -- Winfrey, Kerry            FR Davidson               24.41         DQ   9  24.12 lane violation
 -- Williams, Jordan          SO Bethune-Cookman        21.36         DQ   1  21.94 steps out lane
 -- McKnight, Davion          SO Claflin                21.46        DNS   1                      
 -- Williams, Silas           SO Usc Upstate            22.70        DNS   4                      
 -- Glenn, James              SO Newberry               22.55        DNS   3                      
 -- Collins, Edwards          FR Newberry               24.66        DNS   9                      

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                                       1/28/2018 - 4:16 PM
                            JDL College Dual Meet Madness - 1/28/2018                             
                                          JDL Fast Track                                          
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================               
    Facility: $ 21.08  3/15/2014   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                                         
     College: ! 21.08  3/15/2014   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points               
===================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                            
  1 Fair, Kareem              SR Bethune-Cookman        21.04      22.12   1                      
  2 McElveen, Tony            SO Coker                  21.87      22.51   2                      
  3 Lombard, Korey            JR Howard                 22.59      22.67   4                      
  4 Lilly, Sage               FR Coker                  23.06      22.68   6                      
  5 Ramsey, Dikerrio          SR Emmanuel (Ga.)         21.35      22.71   1                      
  6 Difrancesco, Matthew      JR Belmont Abbey          22.30      22.87   2                      
  7 Martin, Jalen             FR Lees-McRae             22.45      22.88   3                      
  8 Bailey, Henrick           SR Bethune-Cookman        21.46      22.91   2                      
  9 Newell, Terry             FR Usc Upstate            22.28      23.04   2                      
 10 Jones, Damon              FR Claflin                22.58      23.15   3                      
 11 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  JR Mount Olive            22.31      23.24   3                      
 12 Perry, Montrell           FR Mount Olive            24.04      23.44   8                      
 13 Greene, Mahari            FR Coker                  23.80      23.52   7                      
 14 Mumford, Jarrel           FR Coker                  22.76      23.55   4                      
 15 Livinus, Collins          SO Usc Upstate            22.90      23.58   5                      
 16 Peter, Johannes           SR Queens (N.C.)          22.83      23.69   4                      
 17 Koceja, Michael           SR Belmont Abbey          22.99      23.72   5                      
 18 Jones, Tim                SO Mount Olive            24.10      23.86   9                      
 19 Blake, James              FR Emmanuel (Ga.)                    23.88  10                      
 20 Tallent, Dalton           SO Lees-McRae             22.94      24.01   5  24.006              
 20 Sharp, Joshua             JR Bethune-Cookman                   24.01  10  24.006              
 22 Jenkins, Zach             FR Mount Olive            23.82      24.07   7                      
 23 Poole, Ashton             SO Queens (N.C.)          22.85      24.13   5                      
 24 Jones, Wendell            SO Usc Upstate            23.12      24.32   6                      
 25 Guinn, Michael            SO Emmanuel (Ga.)         23.33      24.45   6                      
 26 Achilles, Cameron         FR Mount Olive            23.97      24.50   8                      
 27 Hidalgo-Moreno, Gregorio  SO Mount Olive            23.56      24.72   6                      
 28 Beane, Jeffrey            SR Unc-Greensboro         23.70      24.93   7                      
 29 Bannister, RaShamel       SR Claflin                           25.18  10                      
 30 Brannen, Jared            FR Davidson               23.90      25.24   8                      
 31 Steward, Jason            JR Mount Olive            24.12      25.53   9                      
 32 Watson, Malik             SR Emmanuel (Ga.)         25.28      27.26  10                      
 -- Dillard, Aspen            SO Belmont Abbey          23.66        DNF   7                      
 -- Cross, Brian              FR Mount Olive            24.00         DQ   8  24.49 lane violation
 -- Winfrey, Kerry            FR Davidson               24.41         DQ   9  24.12 lane violation
 -- Williams, Jordan          SO Bethune-Cookman        21.36         DQ   1  21.94 steps out lane
 -- McKnight, Davion          SO Claflin                21.46        DNS   1                      
 -- Williams, Silas           SO Usc Upstate            22.70        DNS   4                      
 -- Glenn, James              SO Newberry               22.55        DNS   3                      
 -- Collins, Edwards          FR Newberry               24.66        DNS   9