Meet Logo
2018 JDL College Dual Meet Madness
Jan 28, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                        1/28/2018 - 4:28 PM
                     JDL College Dual Meet Madness - 1/28/2018                     
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 3:11.12  1/31/2015   , GW Express/Nike                             
     College: ! 3:12.35  2/15/2014   , North Carolina                              
                         Sutton, Alowonle, Ways, Lipsey                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Howard  'A'                                       3:18.00    3:24.14   1       
     1) Lombard, Korey JR               2) Closson, Mekhi FR                       
     3) Bah, Mohamed SR                 4) Holder, Jordan FR                       
  2 Usc Upstate  'A'                                  3:13.82    3:29.27   1       
     1) Livinus, Collins SO             2) Nance, Antoine FR                       
     3) Saunders, Tanner JR             4) Jahanfar, Ari FR                        
  3 Coker  'A'                                        3:18.96    3:30.51   1       
     1) Mosley, William SO              2) Mumford, Jarrel FR                      
     3) Greene, Mahari FR               4) Irankunda, Murishi FR                   
  4 Belmont Abbey  'A'                                3:24.00    3:30.52   1       
     1) Difrancesco, Matthew JR         2) Koceja, Michael SR                      
     3) Abalos, Alex JR                 4) Cerdeiras, Tomas SR                     
  5 Usc Upstate  'B'                                  3:32.00    3:32.07   2       
     1) Petty, Jalin FR                 2) Schumacher, Derek SR                    
     3) Mealing, Roman SR               4) Jones, Dorian JR                        
  6 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                               3:25.00    3:37.44   2       
     1) Watson, Tamarick SR             2) Jackson, Malik FR                       
     3) Gonzalez, Jonathan SR           4) Bangura, Sulaimane FR                   
  7 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                               3:25.97    3:48.73   2       
     1) Hynes, Ewan FR                  2) Sprinkle, Logan FR                      
     3) Sandin, William JR              4) Timothy, Jonathan FR                    
 -- Newberry  'A'                                     3:32.88        DNS   2       
     1) Manns, Matthew FR               2) Oglesby, Justin FR                      
     3) Glenn, James SO                 4) Garrison, Granger FR                    
 -- Claflin  'A'                                      3:08.30        DNS   1       
     1) Jones, Damon FR                 2) McKnight, Davion SO                     
     3) Kirkland, Youshi SR             4) Samuel, Domenic FR                      

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                        1/28/2018 - 4:28 PM
                     JDL College Dual Meet Madness - 1/28/2018                     
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 3:11.12  1/31/2015   , GW Express/Nike                             
     College: ! 3:12.35  2/15/2014   , North Carolina                              
                         Sutton, Alowonle, Ways, Lipsey                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Howard  'A'                                       3:18.00    3:24.14   1       
     1) Lombard, Korey JR               2) Closson, Mekhi FR                       
     3) Bah, Mohamed SR                 4) Holder, Jordan FR                       
  2 Usc Upstate  'A'                                  3:13.82    3:29.27   1       
     1) Livinus, Collins SO             2) Nance, Antoine FR                       
     3) Saunders, Tanner JR             4) Jahanfar, Ari FR                        
  3 Coker  'A'                                        3:18.96    3:30.51   1       
     1) Mosley, William SO              2) Mumford, Jarrel FR                      
     3) Greene, Mahari FR               4) Irankunda, Murishi FR                   
  4 Belmont Abbey  'A'                                3:24.00    3:30.52   1       
     1) Difrancesco, Matthew JR         2) Koceja, Michael SR                      
     3) Abalos, Alex JR                 4) Cerdeiras, Tomas SR                     
  5 Usc Upstate  'B'                                  3:32.00    3:32.07   2       
     1) Petty, Jalin FR                 2) Schumacher, Derek SR                    
     3) Mealing, Roman SR               4) Jones, Dorian JR                        
  6 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                               3:25.00    3:37.44   2       
     1) Watson, Tamarick SR             2) Jackson, Malik FR                       
     3) Gonzalez, Jonathan SR           4) Bangura, Sulaimane FR                   
  7 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                               3:25.97    3:48.73   2       
     1) Hynes, Ewan FR                  2) Sprinkle, Logan FR                      
     3) Sandin, William JR              4) Timothy, Jonathan FR                    
 -- Newberry  'A'                                     3:32.88        DNS   2       
     1) Manns, Matthew FR               2) Oglesby, Justin FR                      
     3) Glenn, James SO                 4) Garrison, Granger FR                    
 -- Claflin  'A'                                      3:08.30        DNS   1       
     1) Jones, Damon FR                 2) McKnight, Davion SO                     
     3) Kirkland, Youshi SR             4) Samuel, Domenic FR