Meet Logo
2018 JDL College Dual Meet Madness
Jan 28, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                               1/28/2018 - 4:16 PM
                        JDL College Dual Meet Madness - 1/28/2018                         
                                      JDL Fast Track                                      
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: $ 7.81m  11/16/2013  Mikese Morse, Unattached                               
     College: ! 7.76m  2/21/2014   Andre Dorsey, Kennesaw State                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Richardson, Jamaz         FR Bethune-Cookman                   6.97m   22-10.50       
      6.89m  6.97m  6.64m  6.77m  6.88m  6.87m                                            
  2 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SO Bethune-Cookman        7.74m      6.66m   21-10.25       
      6.53m  4.59m  6.66m  FOUL  6.26m  6.64m                                             
  3 Martin, Jalen             FR Lees-McRae             6.72m      6.56m   21-06.25       
      FOUL  6.56m  6.29m  6.53m  6.48m  6.41m                                             
  4 Okwaraji, Caleb           FR Bethune-Cookman                   6.46m   21-02.50       
      6.42m  6.46m  6.21m  6.25m  6.22m  6.16m                                            
  5 Raye, Chaston             SO Queens (N.C.)          6.45m      6.36m   20-10.50       
      FOUL  6.36m  6.12m  6.19m  6.11m  FOUL                                              
  6 Jahanfar, Ari             FR Usc Upstate            7.48m      6.29m   20-07.75       
      FOUL  6.24m  FOUL  FOUL  6.18m  6.29m                                               
  7 Cross, Brian              FR Mount Olive         20-05.00      6.12m   20-01.00       
      5.96m  6.12m  5.89m  5.94m  6.11m  5.99m                                            
  8 Bapoupeleh, Benjamin      JR Usc Upstate            6.51m      6.01m   19-08.75       
      6.01m  5.79m  FOUL  FOUL  5.93m  5.78m                                              
  9 Johnson, Christopher      JR Claflin                           6.00m   19-08.25       
      6.00m  5.84m  5.99m  FOUL  FOUL  5.63m                                              
 10 Bennett, Andrew           SO Claflin                5.97m      5.88m   19-03.50       
      5.81m  5.50m  5.88m                                                                 
 11 Todd, Colyn               JR Unc-Greensboro                    5.86m   19-02.75       
      5.86m  5.55m  5.25m                                                                 
 12 Pautler, Dominic          FR Belmont Abbey          6.24m      5.82m   19-01.25       
      5.67m  5.82m  5.00m                                                                 
 13 Bizzell JR, MarQuette     SO Claflin                6.06m      5.71m   18-09.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  5.71m                                                                   
 14 Davis, James              SO Davidson               5.75m      5.56m   18-03.00       
      5.56m  FOUL  FOUL                                                                   
 15 Jackson, Marzell          FR Newberry                          5.55m   18-02.50       
      5.55m  FOUL  5.21m                                                                  
 16 Fluellen, Devon           FR Newberry               5.94m      5.47m   17-11.50       
      5.39m  5.47m  FOUL                                                                  
 17 Paul, Joshua              FR Coker                  5.42m      5.34m   17-06.25       
      5.24m  5.18m  5.34m                                                                 
 18 Brannen, Jared            FR Davidson               5.35m      5.22m   17-01.50       
      5.16m  5.22m  4.75m                                                                 
 19 Stimpson, Quentin         FR Mount Olive                       5.19m   17-00.50       
      5.19m  FOUL  5.06m                                                                  
 20 Bryant, Andrew            SO Belmont Abbey          5.70m      5.02m   16-05.75       
      4.55m  5.02m  FOUL                                                                  
 21 Grant, Tyrese             FR Newberry               6.04m      4.98m   16-04.25       
      FOUL  4.98m  FOUL                                                                   
 -- Middleton-Weaver, Keon    FR Usc Upstate            6.33m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                    
 -- Kohler, Stefan            FR Queens (N.C.)          6.43m        DNS                  
 -- Hatcher, Landrie          SR Howard                 6.02m        DNS                  
 -- Darden, Matthew           SR Lees-McRae             6.23m        DNS                  
 -- Stephens, Langston        FR Davidson                            DNS                  
 -- Epp, Anton                SO Queens (N.C.)          7.34m        DNS                  
 -- Styers, Logan             FR Lees-McRae             5.68m        DNS                  

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                               1/28/2018 - 4:16 PM
                        JDL College Dual Meet Madness - 1/28/2018                         
                                      JDL Fast Track                                      
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: $ 7.81m  11/16/2013  Mikese Morse, Unattached                               
     College: ! 7.76m  2/21/2014   Andre Dorsey, Kennesaw State                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Richardson, Jamaz         FR Bethune-Cookman                   6.97m   22-10.50       
      6.89m  6.97m  6.64m  6.77m  6.88m  6.87m                                            
  2 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SO Bethune-Cookman        7.74m      6.66m   21-10.25       
      6.53m  4.59m  6.66m  FOUL  6.26m  6.64m                                             
  3 Martin, Jalen             FR Lees-McRae             6.72m      6.56m   21-06.25       
      FOUL  6.56m  6.29m  6.53m  6.48m  6.41m                                             
  4 Okwaraji, Caleb           FR Bethune-Cookman                   6.46m   21-02.50       
      6.42m  6.46m  6.21m  6.25m  6.22m  6.16m                                            
  5 Raye, Chaston             SO Queens (N.C.)          6.45m      6.36m   20-10.50       
      FOUL  6.36m  6.12m  6.19m  6.11m  FOUL                                              
  6 Jahanfar, Ari             FR Usc Upstate            7.48m      6.29m   20-07.75       
      FOUL  6.24m  FOUL  FOUL  6.18m  6.29m                                               
  7 Cross, Brian              FR Mount Olive         20-05.00      6.12m   20-01.00       
      5.96m  6.12m  5.89m  5.94m  6.11m  5.99m                                            
  8 Bapoupeleh, Benjamin      JR Usc Upstate            6.51m      6.01m   19-08.75       
      6.01m  5.79m  FOUL  FOUL  5.93m  5.78m                                              
  9 Johnson, Christopher      JR Claflin                           6.00m   19-08.25       
      6.00m  5.84m  5.99m  FOUL  FOUL  5.63m                                              
 10 Bennett, Andrew           SO Claflin                5.97m      5.88m   19-03.50       
      5.81m  5.50m  5.88m                                                                 
 11 Todd, Colyn               JR Unc-Greensboro                    5.86m   19-02.75       
      5.86m  5.55m  5.25m                                                                 
 12 Pautler, Dominic          FR Belmont Abbey          6.24m      5.82m   19-01.25       
      5.67m  5.82m  5.00m                                                                 
 13 Bizzell JR, MarQuette     SO Claflin                6.06m      5.71m   18-09.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  5.71m                                                                   
 14 Davis, James              SO Davidson               5.75m      5.56m   18-03.00       
      5.56m  FOUL  FOUL                                                                   
 15 Jackson, Marzell          FR Newberry                          5.55m   18-02.50       
      5.55m  FOUL  5.21m                                                                  
 16 Fluellen, Devon           FR Newberry               5.94m      5.47m   17-11.50       
      5.39m  5.47m  FOUL                                                                  
 17 Paul, Joshua              FR Coker                  5.42m      5.34m   17-06.25       
      5.24m  5.18m  5.34m                                                                 
 18 Brannen, Jared            FR Davidson               5.35m      5.22m   17-01.50       
      5.16m  5.22m  4.75m                                                                 
 19 Stimpson, Quentin         FR Mount Olive                       5.19m   17-00.50       
      5.19m  FOUL  5.06m                                                                  
 20 Bryant, Andrew            SO Belmont Abbey          5.70m      5.02m   16-05.75       
      4.55m  5.02m  FOUL                                                                  
 21 Grant, Tyrese             FR Newberry               6.04m      4.98m   16-04.25       
      FOUL  4.98m  FOUL                                                                   
 -- Middleton-Weaver, Keon    FR Usc Upstate            6.33m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                    
 -- Kohler, Stefan            FR Queens (N.C.)          6.43m        DNS                  
 -- Hatcher, Landrie          SR Howard                 6.02m        DNS                  
 -- Darden, Matthew           SR Lees-McRae             6.23m        DNS                  
 -- Stephens, Langston        FR Davidson                            DNS                  
 -- Epp, Anton                SO Queens (N.C.)          7.34m        DNS                  
 -- Styers, Logan             FR Lees-McRae             5.68m        DNS