Meet Logo
2018 JDL College New Year Kick-Off
Jan 7, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#7 Women's 60 Meters

! College Facility 7.32 Danielle Williams Johnson C Smith 3/15/2014 
$ JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Finals Start Time: 1:50 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 LEAKE, Noelia Coker 7.81
2 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.74
3 SQUIRE, Nikia Queens (N.C.) 7.63
4 CARTER, Destiny Unattached 7.52
5 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 7.61
6 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.68
7 PADILLA, Antoinette Unattached 7.77
8 WILLIAMS, Imani Winston-Salem St. 7.99

Prelims Start Time: 1:05 PM

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LEGG, Alex Converse 8.63 UNCG Early Bird Duals
2 WILLIAMS, Alexandria Columbia (S.C.) 8.17 Bast-Cregger Invitational
3 WILLIAMS, Imani Winston-Salem St. 7.80 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 KUNKLE, Kori Columbia (S.C.) 8.50 Bast-Cregger Invitational
5 HENDERSON, Taylor Winston-Salem St. 7.75
6 HAMES, Kaitlin Brianna Unattached 8.09 JDL
7 CARTER, Destiny Unattached 7.30 Tyson invitational

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRIDAY, Nautica UNC-Greensboro 8.77 JDL College Team Challenge
2 LEAKE, Noelia Coker 7.70 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 WHITE-KENNEDY, Kelsey Columbia (S.C.) 8.20 ran 9.07 in 60 hurdles this year
4 RICHARDS, Ciera Converse 7.96 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 GANT, Tyaisha Converse 8.09 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 SQUIRE, Nikia Queens (N.C.) 7.32 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 ROTHENBURG, Olivia UNC-Greensboro 8.47 UNCG Early Bird Duals

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RUCKER, Sarah Columbia (S.C.) 8.86 Bast-Cregger Invitational
2 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 8.23 Virginia Tech Challenge
3 MURPHY, Talicia Coker 8.06 UCS Invitational
4 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.70 UNCG Early Bird Duals
5 CHEESEBORO, Shandora Limestone 7.96
6 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.54
7 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 8.31 Virginia Tech Challenge

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WOLCOTT, Kristine Unattached NT
2 WILSON, AzariÂ’El Winston-Salem St. 8.25 UNCG Early Bird Duals
3 BROWN, Asheton Unattached 8.00
4 PADILLA, Antoinette Unattached 7.58 USA Indoor Nationals
5 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 7.65 CIAA Indoor T&F Championship
6 WALTERS, Autumn Coker 8.05 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 BONHAM, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 8.26

Last Posted: 1/7/2018 1:53 PM

#7 Women's 60 Meters

! College Facility 7.32 Danielle Williams Johnson C Smith 3/15/2014 
$ JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Finals Start Time: 1:50 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 LEAKE, Noelia Coker 7.81
2 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.74
3 SQUIRE, Nikia Queens (N.C.) 7.63
4 CARTER, Destiny Unattached 7.52
5 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 7.61
6 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.68
7 PADILLA, Antoinette Unattached 7.77
8 WILLIAMS, Imani Winston-Salem St. 7.99

Prelims Start Time: 1:05 PM

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LEGG, Alex Converse 8.63 UNCG Early Bird Duals
2 WILLIAMS, Alexandria Columbia (S.C.) 8.17 Bast-Cregger Invitational
3 WILLIAMS, Imani Winston-Salem St. 7.80 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 KUNKLE, Kori Columbia (S.C.) 8.50 Bast-Cregger Invitational
5 HENDERSON, Taylor Winston-Salem St. 7.75
6 HAMES, Kaitlin Brianna Unattached 8.09 JDL
7 CARTER, Destiny Unattached 7.30 Tyson invitational

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRIDAY, Nautica UNC-Greensboro 8.77 JDL College Team Challenge
2 LEAKE, Noelia Coker 7.70 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 WHITE-KENNEDY, Kelsey Columbia (S.C.) 8.20 ran 9.07 in 60 hurdles this year
4 RICHARDS, Ciera Converse 7.96 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 GANT, Tyaisha Converse 8.09 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 SQUIRE, Nikia Queens (N.C.) 7.32 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 ROTHENBURG, Olivia UNC-Greensboro 8.47 UNCG Early Bird Duals

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RUCKER, Sarah Columbia (S.C.) 8.86 Bast-Cregger Invitational
2 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 8.23 Virginia Tech Challenge
3 MURPHY, Talicia Coker 8.06 UCS Invitational
4 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.70 UNCG Early Bird Duals
5 CHEESEBORO, Shandora Limestone 7.96
6 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.54
7 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 8.31 Virginia Tech Challenge

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WOLCOTT, Kristine Unattached NT
2 WILSON, AzariÂ’El Winston-Salem St. 8.25 UNCG Early Bird Duals
3 BROWN, Asheton Unattached 8.00
4 PADILLA, Antoinette Unattached 7.58 USA Indoor Nationals
5 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 7.65 CIAA Indoor T&F Championship
6 WALTERS, Autumn Coker 8.05 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 BONHAM, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 8.26

Last Posted: 1/7/2018 1:53 PM