Meet Logo
2018 JDL College New Year Kick-Off
Jan 7, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#24 Women's Long Jump

! College Facility 6.23m Shakinah Brooks St. Augustine's 1/20/2016 
$ JDL Fast Track 6.25m Julienne McKee Unattached 2/20/2016 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRANKLIN, Mikel Winston-Salem St. 4.62m UNCG Early Bird Duals
2 WHITESIDE, Reydiance Limestone 4.80m
3 CLEMMONS , Patricia Unattached 1.52m
4 TAYLOR, Tiffany Coker 4.40m South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 TARLTON, Madison Limestone 4.80m
6 BOYD, Amber Columbia (S.C.) 4.28m Bast-Cregger Invitational
7 FRANCIS, Jazmine Converse 4.09m UNCG Early Bird Duals
8 WILLIAMS, Alexandria Columbia (S.C.) 4.27m Bast-Cregger Invitational

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MURPHY, Talicia Coker 5.39m South Atlantic Conference Championship
2 KEELEY, Yasmine Columbia (S.C.) 5.42m Bast-Cregger Invitational
3 TERRY, Jenele Winston-Salem St. 5.52m CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 JOBES, Da'Sha Coker 5.54m UNCW Seahawk Invitational
5 HILL, Dominique Converse 5.19m Conference Carolinas Outdoor Championships
6 MOORE, Jordan Winston-Salem St. 5.35m
7 SQUIRE, Nikia Queens (N.C.) 6.47m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 PICKENS, Dea'Sha Limestone 4.80m
9 DAVIS, Sequoya Converse 5.14m Bob Pollock Invitational

Last Posted: 1/7/2018 11:37 AM

#24 Women's Long Jump

! College Facility 6.23m Shakinah Brooks St. Augustine's 1/20/2016 
$ JDL Fast Track 6.25m Julienne McKee Unattached 2/20/2016 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRANKLIN, Mikel Winston-Salem St. 4.62m UNCG Early Bird Duals
2 WHITESIDE, Reydiance Limestone 4.80m
3 CLEMMONS , Patricia Unattached 1.52m
4 TAYLOR, Tiffany Coker 4.40m South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 TARLTON, Madison Limestone 4.80m
6 BOYD, Amber Columbia (S.C.) 4.28m Bast-Cregger Invitational
7 FRANCIS, Jazmine Converse 4.09m UNCG Early Bird Duals
8 WILLIAMS, Alexandria Columbia (S.C.) 4.27m Bast-Cregger Invitational

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MURPHY, Talicia Coker 5.39m South Atlantic Conference Championship
2 KEELEY, Yasmine Columbia (S.C.) 5.42m Bast-Cregger Invitational
3 TERRY, Jenele Winston-Salem St. 5.52m CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 JOBES, Da'Sha Coker 5.54m UNCW Seahawk Invitational
5 HILL, Dominique Converse 5.19m Conference Carolinas Outdoor Championships
6 MOORE, Jordan Winston-Salem St. 5.35m
7 SQUIRE, Nikia Queens (N.C.) 6.47m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 PICKENS, Dea'Sha Limestone 4.80m
9 DAVIS, Sequoya Converse 5.14m Bob Pollock Invitational

Last Posted: 1/7/2018 11:37 AM