Meet Logo
2018 JDL College New Year Kick-Off
Jan 7, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#9 Women's 400 Meters

! College Facility 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014 
$ JDL Fast Track 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 1:25 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 LILLY, Araybian Unattached 57.50 Araybian Lilly
4 GARRETT, Akala Unattached 57.40 AAU Junior Olympics
5 OVIOSUN, Kiya Unattached 53.53 NCHSAA 4A State Championship
6 PORTER, Victoria Winston-Salem St. 57.20

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BOWDRY, Ashlan Unattached 59.00
4 JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. 58.55
5 GIDDERON, Ticoiya Unattached 58.00 Ticoiya Gidderon
6 BURTON, Aaliyah Winston-Salem St. 58.50

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SNELLING, Charity Coker 1:03.16 Winston-Salem D2 Invitational (Meet of Awesomeness)
4 GALE, Angel Coker 1:01.99 Braves Track Classic
5 GADSON, Mikaila Unattached 59.00
6 WILLIAMSON, Jalecia Coker 1:00.30 Braves Track Classic

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 GOSS, Averi Columbia (S.C.) 1:06.00
3 WHITE-KENNEDY, Kelsey Columbia (S.C.) 1:05.00
4 ECHEVERRIA, Julisa Columbia (S.C.) 1:05.00
5 SMITH, Marie Converse 1:03.19 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 RUFF, Kaylah Coker 1:03.86 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MCGEE, Josephine UNC-Greensboro NT
3 FARRIS, Abby Unattached 1:36.00 1st Time
4 HABICH, Anna UNC-Greensboro 1:10.60 Duke Invitational
5 KOPP, Katie Columbia (S.C.) 1:06.00
6 AGNEW, kemani Converse 1:06.35 UNCG Early Bird Duals

Last Posted: 1/7/2018 1:41 PM

#9 Women's 400 Meters

! College Facility 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014 
$ JDL Fast Track 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 1:25 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 LILLY, Araybian Unattached 57.50 Araybian Lilly
4 GARRETT, Akala Unattached 57.40 AAU Junior Olympics
5 OVIOSUN, Kiya Unattached 53.53 NCHSAA 4A State Championship
6 PORTER, Victoria Winston-Salem St. 57.20

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BOWDRY, Ashlan Unattached 59.00
4 JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. 58.55
5 GIDDERON, Ticoiya Unattached 58.00 Ticoiya Gidderon
6 BURTON, Aaliyah Winston-Salem St. 58.50

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SNELLING, Charity Coker 1:03.16 Winston-Salem D2 Invitational (Meet of Awesomeness)
4 GALE, Angel Coker 1:01.99 Braves Track Classic
5 GADSON, Mikaila Unattached 59.00
6 WILLIAMSON, Jalecia Coker 1:00.30 Braves Track Classic

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 GOSS, Averi Columbia (S.C.) 1:06.00
3 WHITE-KENNEDY, Kelsey Columbia (S.C.) 1:05.00
4 ECHEVERRIA, Julisa Columbia (S.C.) 1:05.00
5 SMITH, Marie Converse 1:03.19 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 RUFF, Kaylah Coker 1:03.86 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MCGEE, Josephine UNC-Greensboro NT
3 FARRIS, Abby Unattached 1:36.00 1st Time
4 HABICH, Anna UNC-Greensboro 1:10.60 Duke Invitational
5 KOPP, Katie Columbia (S.C.) 1:06.00
6 AGNEW, kemani Converse 1:06.35 UNCG Early Bird Duals

Last Posted: 1/7/2018 1:41 PM