Meet Logo
2018 JDL College Team Challenge
Feb 8, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Men's 1 Mile Run

$ JDL Fast Track 3:53.85 Edward Cheserek Skechers 2/3/2018 
! College Facility 3:59.57 Vincent Ciattei Virginia Tech 2/3/2018 

Start Time: 7:35 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SEATON-TODD, Robbie Davidson 4:14.00 We would like Robbie to serve as rabbit-- go through in 2:04 or so for the 800
2 WOJCUICH, Jon Mount Olive 4:40.41 Vince Brown Invitational
3 CHESEREK, Ronald Campbell 4:19.00
4 GRIGGS, Bryce Piedmont 4:35.38 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
5 CARMACK, Dylan Davidson 4:14.00 ran 3:56 in 1500 last spring
6 BURGAMY, Jacob Campbell 4:35.00
7 GALLIMORE, Travis Campbell 4:34.23 UCS Invitational
8 ROBERTSON, Ian Davidson 4:20.06 Camel City Invitational
9 KNABE, Billy Campbell 4:44.34 UNCG Dual Meet Madness

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CREWS, Nathan Piedmont 5:03.34 Tiger Indoor Invitational
2 BROVONT, Joey Piedmont 4:52.63 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
3 HATLEY, Parker Wingate 4:56.49 Camel City Invitational
4 FOSTER, William Piedmont 4:58.54 Emory Crossplex
5 HUDSON, Sully Pfeiffer 4:50.00
6 HOGAN, Caleb Pfeiffer 5:32.50 Wake Forest Invitational
7 MCKINNEY, Michael Pfeiffer NT
8 RUSSELL, Robert Pfeiffer NT

Last Posted: 2/8/2018 7:43 PM

#14 Men's 1 Mile Run

$ JDL Fast Track 3:53.85 Edward Cheserek Skechers 2/3/2018 
! College Facility 3:59.57 Vincent Ciattei Virginia Tech 2/3/2018 

Start Time: 7:35 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SEATON-TODD, Robbie Davidson 4:14.00 We would like Robbie to serve as rabbit-- go through in 2:04 or so for the 800
2 WOJCUICH, Jon Mount Olive 4:40.41 Vince Brown Invitational
3 CHESEREK, Ronald Campbell 4:19.00
4 GRIGGS, Bryce Piedmont 4:35.38 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
5 CARMACK, Dylan Davidson 4:14.00 ran 3:56 in 1500 last spring
6 BURGAMY, Jacob Campbell 4:35.00
7 GALLIMORE, Travis Campbell 4:34.23 UCS Invitational
8 ROBERTSON, Ian Davidson 4:20.06 Camel City Invitational
9 KNABE, Billy Campbell 4:44.34 UNCG Dual Meet Madness

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CREWS, Nathan Piedmont 5:03.34 Tiger Indoor Invitational
2 BROVONT, Joey Piedmont 4:52.63 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
3 HATLEY, Parker Wingate 4:56.49 Camel City Invitational
4 FOSTER, William Piedmont 4:58.54 Emory Crossplex
5 HUDSON, Sully Pfeiffer 4:50.00
6 HOGAN, Caleb Pfeiffer 5:32.50 Wake Forest Invitational
7 MCKINNEY, Michael Pfeiffer NT
8 RUSSELL, Robert Pfeiffer NT

Last Posted: 2/8/2018 7:43 PM