Meet Logo
2018 JDL Last Chance Invitational
Feb 25, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#7 Women's 60 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 
! College Facility 7.32 Danielle Williams Johnson C Smith 3/15/2014 

Finals Start Time: 2:45 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 LONG , Ansley Shorter 7.79
2 SHUTE, Karmin Birmingham-Southern 7.74
3 MCCOY, Sydney Mount Olive 7.67
4 TOWNSEND, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T DNS
5 GRAY, Kortney Embry-Riddle 7.63
6 LEAKE, Noelia Coker 7.74
7 BROWN, Zawadi Limestone 7.77
8 ELMORE, Nia Clayton State 7.88

Prelims Start Time: 1:15 PM

Heat 1 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 BROWN, Zawadi Limestone 7.63
2 ELMORE, Nia Clayton State 7.79
3 WILLIAMS, Destinee Unattached 8.20
4 BUTTS, Breona Embry-Riddle 7.84
5 GRAY, Kortney Embry-Riddle 7.61
6 BROWN, India N. Carolina A&T 7.35
7 MURPHY, Toccata Unattached 8.12

Heat 2 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 VALMYR, Taja Flagler 8.35
2 SHUTE, Karmin Birmingham-Southern 7.73
3 KITTRELL, Breyuana Unattached 7.90
4 MCCOY, Sydney Mount Olive 7.65
5 JACKSON, Qizeah Winston-Salem St. 7.59
6 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 7.44
7 BROWN, Daisha Embry-Riddle 8.01

Heat 3 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 BROWN, Asheton Unattached 8.50
2 MAXWELL, Akeena Unattached 7.90
3 LONG , Ansley Shorter 7.67
4 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.58
5 LEAKE, Noelia Coker 7.70
6 TOWNSEND, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 7.49
7 RHODES, Akira Unattached 7.95

Last Posted: 2/25/2018 4:55 PM

#7 Women's 60 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 
! College Facility 7.32 Danielle Williams Johnson C Smith 3/15/2014 

Finals Start Time: 2:45 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 LONG , Ansley Shorter 7.79
2 SHUTE, Karmin Birmingham-Southern 7.74
3 MCCOY, Sydney Mount Olive 7.67
4 TOWNSEND, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T DNS
5 GRAY, Kortney Embry-Riddle 7.63
6 LEAKE, Noelia Coker 7.74
7 BROWN, Zawadi Limestone 7.77
8 ELMORE, Nia Clayton State 7.88

Prelims Start Time: 1:15 PM

Heat 1 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 BROWN, Zawadi Limestone 7.63
2 ELMORE, Nia Clayton State 7.79
3 WILLIAMS, Destinee Unattached 8.20
4 BUTTS, Breona Embry-Riddle 7.84
5 GRAY, Kortney Embry-Riddle 7.61
6 BROWN, India N. Carolina A&T 7.35
7 MURPHY, Toccata Unattached 8.12

Heat 2 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 VALMYR, Taja Flagler 8.35
2 SHUTE, Karmin Birmingham-Southern 7.73
3 KITTRELL, Breyuana Unattached 7.90
4 MCCOY, Sydney Mount Olive 7.65
5 JACKSON, Qizeah Winston-Salem St. 7.59
6 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 7.44
7 BROWN, Daisha Embry-Riddle 8.01

Heat 3 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 BROWN, Asheton Unattached 8.50
2 MAXWELL, Akeena Unattached 7.90
3 LONG , Ansley Shorter 7.67
4 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.58
5 LEAKE, Noelia Coker 7.70
6 TOWNSEND, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 7.49
7 RHODES, Akira Unattached 7.95

Last Posted: 2/25/2018 4:55 PM