Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 5, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 CASTELLAW, Cooper Alexander Central 4:35.54 10 1 (1)
2 ST.CLAIR, Price Watauga 4:36.39 8 1 (2)
3 LILLIE, Dwayne Reynolds, A. C. 4:38.03 6 1 (3)
4 WILEY, Lucas Reynolds, A. C. 4:38.87 5 1 (4)
5 CRAIN, Zach Reynolds, A. C. 4:47.10 4 1 (5)
6 ROGERS, Neil Reynolds, A. C. 4:48.22 3 1 (6)
7 MILROY, Cam Page 4:49.47 2 1 (7)
8 LAMONT, Josh Watauga 4:55.23 1 1 (8)
9 PEASLEE, Curtis Northwest Guilford 5:04.15   1 (9)
10 WARWAR, Gabriel Page 5:04.27   1 (10)
11 HODGES, Mason North Lincoln 5:05.42   1 (11)
12 ELLUM, Townes Reynolds, A. C. 5:09.52   1 (12)
13 BRUSSO, Corban North Lincoln 5:10.49   1 (13)
14 JONCAS, Riley Northwest Guilford 5:11.28   1 (14)
15 WARREN, Seth Alexander Central 5:19.02   2 (1)
16 WULFURST, Alex North Lincoln 5:19.26   2 (2)
17 DECKER, Chris Northwest Guilford 5:21.02   1 (15)
18 MCGEE, Jacob North Stokes 5:24.06   2 (3)
19 DOYLE, Joey Northwest Guilford 5:27.51   2 (4)
20 MCDOWELL, Harrison Page 5:27.82   1 (16)
21 CARTER, Noah North Lincoln 5:32.52   1 (17)
22 COX, Caleb Watauga 5:35.39   2 (5)
23 NAG, Shaunak Northwest Guilford 5:49.75   2 (6)
24 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 5:55.55   2 (7)
25 WARSTLER, Josh West Davidson 5:55.74   2 (8)
26 HUNT, Cameron West Davidson 5:56.18   1 (18)
27 HOLLAND, William North Lincoln 5:59.91   2 (9)
28 CAMPBELL, Jacob Alexander Central 6:08.15   2 (10)
29 ALLMAN, Matthew West Davidson 6:14.88   2 (11)
30 SWICEGOOD, Ethan West Davidson 6:24.60   2 (12)
31 GAMBILL, Dalton East Wilkes 6:27.88   2 (13)
32 SWINK, Samuel West Davidson 6:43.83   2 (14)
33 GREGORY, William Page 6:55.02   2 (15)
STOKES, Samuel Watauga DNS  

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 6:37 PM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 CASTELLAW, Cooper Alexander Central 4:35.54 10 1 (1)
2 ST.CLAIR, Price Watauga 4:36.39 8 1 (2)
3 LILLIE, Dwayne Reynolds, A. C. 4:38.03 6 1 (3)
4 WILEY, Lucas Reynolds, A. C. 4:38.87 5 1 (4)
5 CRAIN, Zach Reynolds, A. C. 4:47.10 4 1 (5)
6 ROGERS, Neil Reynolds, A. C. 4:48.22 3 1 (6)
7 MILROY, Cam Page 4:49.47 2 1 (7)
8 LAMONT, Josh Watauga 4:55.23 1 1 (8)
9 PEASLEE, Curtis Northwest Guilford 5:04.15   1 (9)
10 WARWAR, Gabriel Page 5:04.27   1 (10)
11 HODGES, Mason North Lincoln 5:05.42   1 (11)
12 ELLUM, Townes Reynolds, A. C. 5:09.52   1 (12)
13 BRUSSO, Corban North Lincoln 5:10.49   1 (13)
14 JONCAS, Riley Northwest Guilford 5:11.28   1 (14)
15 WARREN, Seth Alexander Central 5:19.02   2 (1)
16 WULFURST, Alex North Lincoln 5:19.26   2 (2)
17 DECKER, Chris Northwest Guilford 5:21.02   1 (15)
18 MCGEE, Jacob North Stokes 5:24.06   2 (3)
19 DOYLE, Joey Northwest Guilford 5:27.51   2 (4)
20 MCDOWELL, Harrison Page 5:27.82   1 (16)
21 CARTER, Noah North Lincoln 5:32.52   1 (17)
22 COX, Caleb Watauga 5:35.39   2 (5)
23 NAG, Shaunak Northwest Guilford 5:49.75   2 (6)
24 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 5:55.55   2 (7)
25 WARSTLER, Josh West Davidson 5:55.74   2 (8)
26 HUNT, Cameron West Davidson 5:56.18   1 (18)
27 HOLLAND, William North Lincoln 5:59.91   2 (9)
28 CAMPBELL, Jacob Alexander Central 6:08.15   2 (10)
29 ALLMAN, Matthew West Davidson 6:14.88   2 (11)
30 SWICEGOOD, Ethan West Davidson 6:24.60   2 (12)
31 GAMBILL, Dalton East Wilkes 6:27.88   2 (13)
32 SWINK, Samuel West Davidson 6:43.83   2 (14)
33 GREGORY, William Page 6:55.02   2 (15)
STOKES, Samuel Watauga DNS  

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 6:37 PM