Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 5, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 ALSTON, Asaad Page 1:10.62 10 1 (1)
2 ROBERTSON, Lawson Reynolds, A. C. 1:10.72 8 1 (2)
3 ELLIS, Logan Alexander Central 1:10.83 6 1 (3)
4 HAIRSTON, Joshua Northwest Guilford 1:12.24 5 1 (4)
5 BARNETT, Jaedon Page 1:13.89 4 1 (5)
6 ALSTON, Naseem Page 1:15.65 3 1 (6)
7 STAMEY, Zach North Lincoln 1:16.93 2 1 (7)
8 CASTELLAW, Cooper Alexander Central 1:17.75 1 3 (1)
9 DOWELL, Preston East Wilkes 1:18.61   2 (1)
10 FREEMAN, Alex Watauga 1:19.71   2 (2)
11 SUTTON, Ryker North Lincoln 1:19.95   3 (2)
12 GRADY, Stanton Northwest Guilford 1:20.03   3 (3)
13 DEJARNETTE, Garison Alexander Central 1:20.19   2 (3)
14 HEMRIC, Brandon East Wilkes 1:21.20   2 (4)
15 RYPIEN, Jacob North Lincoln 1:22.58   2 (5)
16 SMALL, Van Watauga 1:24.06   2 (6)
17 WILES, Bobby East Wilkes 1:25.76   2 (7)
18 WILLIAMS, Joshua Reynolds, A. C. 1:26.24   2 (8)
19 FREEMAN, Rien Watauga 1:27.21   3 (4)
20 CATE, Casey North Lincoln 1:29.50   3 (5)
21 MCCORQUODALE, Lawson Northwest Guilford 1:30.96   3 (6)
22 LESTER, Jesse East Wilkes 1:59.00   3 (7)
RUSSO, Ian Northwest Guilford DNS  
JENKINS, Jerel Page DNS  
RONEY, Cameron Northwest Guilford DNS  

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 6:49 PM

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 ALSTON, Asaad Page 1:10.62 10 1 (1)
2 ROBERTSON, Lawson Reynolds, A. C. 1:10.72 8 1 (2)
3 ELLIS, Logan Alexander Central 1:10.83 6 1 (3)
4 HAIRSTON, Joshua Northwest Guilford 1:12.24 5 1 (4)
5 BARNETT, Jaedon Page 1:13.89 4 1 (5)
6 ALSTON, Naseem Page 1:15.65 3 1 (6)
7 STAMEY, Zach North Lincoln 1:16.93 2 1 (7)
8 CASTELLAW, Cooper Alexander Central 1:17.75 1 3 (1)
9 DOWELL, Preston East Wilkes 1:18.61   2 (1)
10 FREEMAN, Alex Watauga 1:19.71   2 (2)
11 SUTTON, Ryker North Lincoln 1:19.95   3 (2)
12 GRADY, Stanton Northwest Guilford 1:20.03   3 (3)
13 DEJARNETTE, Garison Alexander Central 1:20.19   2 (3)
14 HEMRIC, Brandon East Wilkes 1:21.20   2 (4)
15 RYPIEN, Jacob North Lincoln 1:22.58   2 (5)
16 SMALL, Van Watauga 1:24.06   2 (6)
17 WILES, Bobby East Wilkes 1:25.76   2 (7)
18 WILLIAMS, Joshua Reynolds, A. C. 1:26.24   2 (8)
19 FREEMAN, Rien Watauga 1:27.21   3 (4)
20 CATE, Casey North Lincoln 1:29.50   3 (5)
21 MCCORQUODALE, Lawson Northwest Guilford 1:30.96   3 (6)
22 LESTER, Jesse East Wilkes 1:59.00   3 (7)
RUSSO, Ian Northwest Guilford DNS  
JENKINS, Jerel Page DNS  
RONEY, Cameron Northwest Guilford DNS  

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 6:49 PM