Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 5, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#6 Men's 55 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 BARNETT, Jaedon Page 6.81 10 1 (1)
2 BRADSHER, Naim Page 6.86 8 1 (2)
3 FISHER, Isaiah Page 6.88 6 1 (3)
4 STONE, Nickolas Northwest Guilford 6.91 5 1 (4)
5 ALSTON, Naseem Page 7.05 4 1 (5)
6 SCHMERBER, David North Lincoln 7.09 3 2 (1)
7 NORMAN, Chris Northwest Guilford 7.23 2 1 (6)
8 BROWN, JR., Maurice Northwest Guilford 7.34 1 2 (2)
9 SPARKS, Benjamin East Wilkes 7.39   2 (3)
10 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 7.54   2 (4)
11 ASHE, Phillip Reynolds, A. C. 7.55   2 (5)
12 HUNT, Cameron West Davidson 7.62   3 (1)
13 GRAGG, Jake Watauga 7.71   2 (6)
14 RHODES, Evan North Lincoln 7.73   1 (7)
15 LOUYA, Cameron West Davidson 7.75   3 (2) 7.746
16 BENITEZ, Leonel West Davidson 7.75   3 (3) 7.748
17 LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 7.75   3 (4) 7.750
18 SURRELL, Elijah Millennium Charter Academy 7.79   3 (5)
19 LEGERE, Braydon Millennium Charter Academy 7.83   4 (1)
20 KAROUT, Sadik Reynolds, A. C. 8.00   3 (6) 7.997
21 GENTRY, Colby East Wilkes 8.00   4 (2) 7.999
22 THOMPSON, Blake East Wilkes 8.12   4 (3)
23 SIERRA, Ivan East Wilkes 8.26   3 (7)
MCMILLIAN, Myles Northwest Guilford DNS  
COATES, Foster Reynolds, A. C. DNS  
TARLENTON, Matthew West Davidson DNS  
KIM, Andy Northwest Guilford DNS  

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 5:48 PM

#6 Men's 55 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 BARNETT, Jaedon Page 6.81 10 1 (1)
2 BRADSHER, Naim Page 6.86 8 1 (2)
3 FISHER, Isaiah Page 6.88 6 1 (3)
4 STONE, Nickolas Northwest Guilford 6.91 5 1 (4)
5 ALSTON, Naseem Page 7.05 4 1 (5)
6 SCHMERBER, David North Lincoln 7.09 3 2 (1)
7 NORMAN, Chris Northwest Guilford 7.23 2 1 (6)
8 BROWN, JR., Maurice Northwest Guilford 7.34 1 2 (2)
9 SPARKS, Benjamin East Wilkes 7.39   2 (3)
10 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 7.54   2 (4)
11 ASHE, Phillip Reynolds, A. C. 7.55   2 (5)
12 HUNT, Cameron West Davidson 7.62   3 (1)
13 GRAGG, Jake Watauga 7.71   2 (6)
14 RHODES, Evan North Lincoln 7.73   1 (7)
15 LOUYA, Cameron West Davidson 7.75   3 (2) 7.746
16 BENITEZ, Leonel West Davidson 7.75   3 (3) 7.748
17 LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 7.75   3 (4) 7.750
18 SURRELL, Elijah Millennium Charter Academy 7.79   3 (5)
19 LEGERE, Braydon Millennium Charter Academy 7.83   4 (1)
20 KAROUT, Sadik Reynolds, A. C. 8.00   3 (6) 7.997
21 GENTRY, Colby East Wilkes 8.00   4 (2) 7.999
22 THOMPSON, Blake East Wilkes 8.12   4 (3)
23 SIERRA, Ivan East Wilkes 8.26   3 (7)
MCMILLIAN, Myles Northwest Guilford DNS  
COATES, Foster Reynolds, A. C. DNS  
TARLENTON, Matthew West Davidson DNS  
KIM, Andy Northwest Guilford DNS  

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 5:48 PM