Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 5, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LILLIE, Dwayne Reynolds, A. C. 4:35.00
2 CRAIN, Zach Reynolds, A. C. 4:40.00
3 WILEY, Lucas Reynolds, A. C. 4:42.32 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 ST.CLAIR, Price Watauga 4:43.32 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 CASTELLAW, Cooper Alexander Central 4:45.89 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 LAMONT, Josh Watauga 4:47.84 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 ROGERS, Neil Reynolds, A. C. 4:52.00
8 MILROY, Cam Page 4:57.07 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
9 WARWAR, Gabriel Page 4:58.12 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
10 PEASLEE, Curtis Northwest Guilford 4:59.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
11 JONCAS, Riley Northwest Guilford 5:00.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
12 HODGES, Mason North Lincoln 5:05.00
13 ELLUM, Townes Reynolds, A. C. 5:07.00
14 BRUSSO, Corban North Lincoln 5:10.00
15 CARTER, Noah North Lincoln 5:14.00
16 DECKER, Chris Northwest Guilford 5:15.34 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
17 MCDOWELL, Harrison Page 5:20.54 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
18 HUNT, Cameron West Davidson 5:20.80 Titan Clash

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WULFURST, Alex North Lincoln 5:29.00
2 DOYLE, Joey Northwest Guilford 5:35.43 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 WARSTLER, Josh West Davidson 5:40.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 STOKES, Samuel Watauga 5:47.00
5 GAMBILL, Dalton East Wilkes 6:08.93 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 ALLMAN, Matthew West Davidson 6:12.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 HOLLAND, William North Lincoln 6:15.00
8 GREGORY, William Page 6:19.69 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
9 SWICEGOOD, Ethan West Davidson 6:19.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
10 SWINK, Samuel West Davidson 6:28.27 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
11 MCGEE, Jacob North Stokes 6:30.00
12 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 7:00.00
13 CAMPBELL, Jacob Alexander Central NT
14 COX, Caleb Watauga NT
15 NAG, Shaunak Northwest Guilford NT
16 WARREN, Seth Alexander Central NT

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 6:37 PM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LILLIE, Dwayne Reynolds, A. C. 4:35.00
2 CRAIN, Zach Reynolds, A. C. 4:40.00
3 WILEY, Lucas Reynolds, A. C. 4:42.32 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 ST.CLAIR, Price Watauga 4:43.32 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 CASTELLAW, Cooper Alexander Central 4:45.89 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 LAMONT, Josh Watauga 4:47.84 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 ROGERS, Neil Reynolds, A. C. 4:52.00
8 MILROY, Cam Page 4:57.07 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
9 WARWAR, Gabriel Page 4:58.12 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
10 PEASLEE, Curtis Northwest Guilford 4:59.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
11 JONCAS, Riley Northwest Guilford 5:00.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
12 HODGES, Mason North Lincoln 5:05.00
13 ELLUM, Townes Reynolds, A. C. 5:07.00
14 BRUSSO, Corban North Lincoln 5:10.00
15 CARTER, Noah North Lincoln 5:14.00
16 DECKER, Chris Northwest Guilford 5:15.34 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
17 MCDOWELL, Harrison Page 5:20.54 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
18 HUNT, Cameron West Davidson 5:20.80 Titan Clash

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WULFURST, Alex North Lincoln 5:29.00
2 DOYLE, Joey Northwest Guilford 5:35.43 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 WARSTLER, Josh West Davidson 5:40.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 STOKES, Samuel Watauga 5:47.00
5 GAMBILL, Dalton East Wilkes 6:08.93 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 ALLMAN, Matthew West Davidson 6:12.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 HOLLAND, William North Lincoln 6:15.00
8 GREGORY, William Page 6:19.69 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
9 SWICEGOOD, Ethan West Davidson 6:19.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
10 SWINK, Samuel West Davidson 6:28.27 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
11 MCGEE, Jacob North Stokes 6:30.00
12 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 7:00.00
13 CAMPBELL, Jacob Alexander Central NT
14 COX, Caleb Watauga NT
15 NAG, Shaunak Northwest Guilford NT
16 WARREN, Seth Alexander Central NT

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 6:37 PM