Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 5, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBERTSON, Lawson Reynolds, A. C. 1:10.00
2 ALSTON, Asaad Page 1:10.70 Guilford County Indoor Championships
3 HAIRSTON, Joshua Northwest Guilford 1:10.89 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 ELLIS, Logan Alexander Central 1:11.46 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 STAMEY, Zach North Lincoln 1:12.00
6 BARNETT, Jaedon Page 1:13.45 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 ALSTON, Naseem Page 1:15.75 Titan Clash
8 RUSSO, Ian Northwest Guilford 1:16.00 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DEJARNETTE, Garison Alexander Central 1:17.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 FREEMAN, Alex Watauga 1:18.50 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 DOWELL, Preston East Wilkes 1:20.84 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 WILLIAMS, Joshua Reynolds, A. C. 1:21.00
5 JENKINS, Jerel Page 1:22.66 Spartan Classic
6 WILES, Bobby East Wilkes 1:23.02 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 HEMRIC, Brandon East Wilkes 1:23.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
8 RYPIEN, Jacob North Lincoln 1:25.00
9 SMALL, Van Watauga 1:25.70 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CATE, Casey North Lincoln 1:30.00
2 SUTTON, Ryker North Lincoln 1:31.00
3 LESTER, Jesse East Wilkes 2:01.58 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 CASTELLAW, Cooper Alexander Central NT
5 FREEMAN, Rien Watauga NT
6 GRADY, Stanton Northwest Guilford NT
7 MCCORQUODALE, Lawson Northwest Guilford NT
8 RONEY, Cameron Northwest Guilford NT

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 6:49 PM

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBERTSON, Lawson Reynolds, A. C. 1:10.00
2 ALSTON, Asaad Page 1:10.70 Guilford County Indoor Championships
3 HAIRSTON, Joshua Northwest Guilford 1:10.89 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 ELLIS, Logan Alexander Central 1:11.46 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 STAMEY, Zach North Lincoln 1:12.00
6 BARNETT, Jaedon Page 1:13.45 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 ALSTON, Naseem Page 1:15.75 Titan Clash
8 RUSSO, Ian Northwest Guilford 1:16.00 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DEJARNETTE, Garison Alexander Central 1:17.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 FREEMAN, Alex Watauga 1:18.50 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 DOWELL, Preston East Wilkes 1:20.84 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 WILLIAMS, Joshua Reynolds, A. C. 1:21.00
5 JENKINS, Jerel Page 1:22.66 Spartan Classic
6 WILES, Bobby East Wilkes 1:23.02 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 HEMRIC, Brandon East Wilkes 1:23.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
8 RYPIEN, Jacob North Lincoln 1:25.00
9 SMALL, Van Watauga 1:25.70 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CATE, Casey North Lincoln 1:30.00
2 SUTTON, Ryker North Lincoln 1:31.00
3 LESTER, Jesse East Wilkes 2:01.58 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 CASTELLAW, Cooper Alexander Central NT
5 FREEMAN, Rien Watauga NT
6 GRADY, Stanton Northwest Guilford NT
7 MCCORQUODALE, Lawson Northwest Guilford NT
8 RONEY, Cameron Northwest Guilford NT

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 6:49 PM