Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 5, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WARWAR, Gabriel Page 2:54.65 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
2 MILROY, Cam Page 2:56.57 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 WILLIS, Adam West Davidson 3:00.81 Titan Clash
4 LINGERFELT, Drew West Davidson 3:00.96 Titan Clash
5 HODGES, Mason North Lincoln 3:02.00
6 WALLEY, Braxton West Davidson 3:03.31 Titan Clash
7 GRUBBS, Gavin Northwest Guilford 3:04.58 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 CARTER, Noah North Lincoln 3:05.00
9 FREDERICK, Dawsom North Lincoln 3:05.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BRIDGES, Christopher Reynolds, A. C. 3:10.00
2 CATHEY, Spencer Watauga 3:10.00
3 COLE, Aidan Reynolds, A. C. 3:15.00
4 MCGEE, Jacob North Stokes 3:15.00
5 HONEA, Nathan Reynolds, A. C. 3:22.00
6 DACOSTA, Andre Northwest Guilford 3:24.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 ELLENBURG, Colton Northwest Guilford NT
8 HOLT, Hastings Watauga NT
9 MCWHARTER, Liam Northwest Guilford NT
10 PARSONS, Joshua Northwest Guilford NT

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 7:10 PM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WARWAR, Gabriel Page 2:54.65 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
2 MILROY, Cam Page 2:56.57 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 WILLIS, Adam West Davidson 3:00.81 Titan Clash
4 LINGERFELT, Drew West Davidson 3:00.96 Titan Clash
5 HODGES, Mason North Lincoln 3:02.00
6 WALLEY, Braxton West Davidson 3:03.31 Titan Clash
7 GRUBBS, Gavin Northwest Guilford 3:04.58 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 CARTER, Noah North Lincoln 3:05.00
9 FREDERICK, Dawsom North Lincoln 3:05.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BRIDGES, Christopher Reynolds, A. C. 3:10.00
2 CATHEY, Spencer Watauga 3:10.00
3 COLE, Aidan Reynolds, A. C. 3:15.00
4 MCGEE, Jacob North Stokes 3:15.00
5 HONEA, Nathan Reynolds, A. C. 3:22.00
6 DACOSTA, Andre Northwest Guilford 3:24.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 ELLENBURG, Colton Northwest Guilford NT
8 HOLT, Hastings Watauga NT
9 MCWHARTER, Liam Northwest Guilford NT
10 PARSONS, Joshua Northwest Guilford NT

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 7:10 PM