Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 5, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Men's 300 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 STAMEY, Zach North Lincoln 40.48 David Oliver Classic
2 FISHER, Isaiah Page 40.45 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 KING, Cody Page 40.11 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 CURRIE, Jamez Page 39.55 Spartan Classic
5 CRUMP, CJ Page 36.97 Titan Clash
6 BRADSHER, Naim Page 38.24 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HEMRIC, Brandon East Wilkes 42.00
2 BRADY, Samuel North Lincoln 42.00
3 YODER, Samuel Reynolds, A. C. 41.50
4 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 41.45 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 CULLINAN, Alex Northwest Guilford 41.00 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
6 ASHE, Phillip Reynolds, A. C. 41.15 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BURCHAM, James East Wilkes 43.90 SC Polar Bear 1
2 GUPTA-LEARY, Malachi Reynolds, A. C. 43.50
3 LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 43.18 Titan Clash
4 BRADSHAW, Devin Northwest Guilford 42.69 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 GRAGG, Jake Watauga 42.15 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 TARLENTON, Matthew West Davidson 42.65 Titan Clash

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GARCIA, Jermaine West Davidson 45.38 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 KAROUT, Sadik Reynolds, A. C. 44.82 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 RYPIEN, Jacob North Lincoln 44.79 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 44.72 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 SURRELL, Elijah Millennium Charter Academy 44.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 BENITEZ, Leonel West Davidson 44.68 Titan Clash

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LEGERE, Braydon Millennium Charter Academy NT
2 CATE, Casey North Lincoln 51.00
3 MAYBERRY, Markies Alexander Central 48.23 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 GENTRY, Colby East Wilkes 48.00
5 RHODES, Evan North Lincoln 46.00
6 SINK, Drew West Davidson 46.44 Titan Clash

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 KAWALEC, Will Northwest Guilford NT
5 HERAS, Brandon Northwest Guilford NT
6 RAMOS, Samuel Northwest Guilford NT

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 7:25 PM

#16 Men's 300 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 STAMEY, Zach North Lincoln 40.48 David Oliver Classic
2 FISHER, Isaiah Page 40.45 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 KING, Cody Page 40.11 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 CURRIE, Jamez Page 39.55 Spartan Classic
5 CRUMP, CJ Page 36.97 Titan Clash
6 BRADSHER, Naim Page 38.24 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HEMRIC, Brandon East Wilkes 42.00
2 BRADY, Samuel North Lincoln 42.00
3 YODER, Samuel Reynolds, A. C. 41.50
4 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 41.45 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 CULLINAN, Alex Northwest Guilford 41.00 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
6 ASHE, Phillip Reynolds, A. C. 41.15 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BURCHAM, James East Wilkes 43.90 SC Polar Bear 1
2 GUPTA-LEARY, Malachi Reynolds, A. C. 43.50
3 LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 43.18 Titan Clash
4 BRADSHAW, Devin Northwest Guilford 42.69 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 GRAGG, Jake Watauga 42.15 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 TARLENTON, Matthew West Davidson 42.65 Titan Clash

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GARCIA, Jermaine West Davidson 45.38 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 KAROUT, Sadik Reynolds, A. C. 44.82 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 RYPIEN, Jacob North Lincoln 44.79 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 44.72 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 SURRELL, Elijah Millennium Charter Academy 44.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 BENITEZ, Leonel West Davidson 44.68 Titan Clash

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LEGERE, Braydon Millennium Charter Academy NT
2 CATE, Casey North Lincoln 51.00
3 MAYBERRY, Markies Alexander Central 48.23 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 GENTRY, Colby East Wilkes 48.00
5 RHODES, Evan North Lincoln 46.00
6 SINK, Drew West Davidson 46.44 Titan Clash

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 KAWALEC, Will Northwest Guilford NT
5 HERAS, Brandon Northwest Guilford NT
6 RAMOS, Samuel Northwest Guilford NT

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 7:25 PM