Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 5, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#6 Men's 55 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NORMAN, Chris Northwest Guilford 7.16 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 MCMILLIAN, Myles Northwest Guilford 6.95 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 BRADSHER, Naim Page 6.84 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
4 FISHER, Isaiah Page 6.81 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 BARNETT, Jaedon Page 6.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 STONE, Nickolas Northwest Guilford 6.91 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 ALSTON, Naseem Page 7.00
8 RHODES, Evan North Lincoln 7.30

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TARLENTON, Matthew West Davidson 7.56 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 7.47 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 SPARKS, Benjamin East Wilkes 7.34 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 BROWN, JR., Maurice Northwest Guilford 7.31 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 SCHMERBER, David North Lincoln 7.33 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 COATES, Foster Reynolds, A. C. 7.35 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 ASHE, Phillip Reynolds, A. C. 7.50
8 GRAGG, Jake Watauga 7.66 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KAROUT, Sadik Reynolds, A. C. 7.84 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 7.79 Titan Clash
3 SURRELL, Elijah Millennium Charter Academy 7.77 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 KIM, Andy Northwest Guilford 7.72 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 HUNT, Cameron West Davidson 7.76 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 BENITEZ, Leonel West Davidson 7.77 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 LOUYA, Cameron West Davidson 7.82 Titan Clash
8 SIERRA, Ivan East Wilkes 8.08 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 LEGERE, Braydon Millennium Charter Academy NT
4 THOMPSON, Blake East Wilkes 8.19 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 GENTRY, Colby East Wilkes 8.80

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 5:48 PM

#6 Men's 55 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NORMAN, Chris Northwest Guilford 7.16 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 MCMILLIAN, Myles Northwest Guilford 6.95 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 BRADSHER, Naim Page 6.84 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
4 FISHER, Isaiah Page 6.81 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 BARNETT, Jaedon Page 6.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 STONE, Nickolas Northwest Guilford 6.91 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 ALSTON, Naseem Page 7.00
8 RHODES, Evan North Lincoln 7.30

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TARLENTON, Matthew West Davidson 7.56 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 7.47 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 SPARKS, Benjamin East Wilkes 7.34 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 BROWN, JR., Maurice Northwest Guilford 7.31 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 SCHMERBER, David North Lincoln 7.33 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 COATES, Foster Reynolds, A. C. 7.35 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 ASHE, Phillip Reynolds, A. C. 7.50
8 GRAGG, Jake Watauga 7.66 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KAROUT, Sadik Reynolds, A. C. 7.84 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 7.79 Titan Clash
3 SURRELL, Elijah Millennium Charter Academy 7.77 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 KIM, Andy Northwest Guilford 7.72 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 HUNT, Cameron West Davidson 7.76 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 BENITEZ, Leonel West Davidson 7.77 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 LOUYA, Cameron West Davidson 7.82 Titan Clash
8 SIERRA, Ivan East Wilkes 8.08 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 LEGERE, Braydon Millennium Charter Academy NT
4 THOMPSON, Blake East Wilkes 8.19 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 GENTRY, Colby East Wilkes 8.80

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 5:48 PM