Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 5, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#9 Women's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RITTER, Sophia Watauga 5:36.55 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 ALLEN, Angie North Lincoln 5:36.86 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 ANDERSON, Rebecca Watauga 5:39.00
4 GALVIN, Alyssa North Lincoln 5:45.00
5 EDWARDS, Caroline Watauga 5:45.00
6 HUNT, Rebecca Page 5:52.61 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
7 FINK, Shelby North Lincoln 5:55.00
8 WALSER, Aubrey West Davidson 6:12.28 Titan Clash
9 BROOM, Laci West Davidson 6:14.82 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
10 DAVIN, Anne North Lincoln 6:20.00
11 PIPPIN, Sophie Reynolds, A. C. 6:20.43 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 COX, Ashley Northwest Guilford 6:32.93 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
2 GREEN, MaryBeth Northwest Guilford 6:49.40 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 WEI, Jeanette Northwest Guilford 6:50.93 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 HEMRIC, Abigail North Stokes 7:00.00
5 PARNELL, Grace North Lincoln 7:18.00
6 RYAN, Lyric East Wilkes 7:24.69 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
7 STANBERY, Emma North Stokes 7:45.00
8 BOLENS, Brandy North Stokes 8:00.00
9 OVERBY, Rachel North Stokes 8:00.00
10 FOWLER, Riley Watauga NT

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 6:18 PM

#9 Women's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RITTER, Sophia Watauga 5:36.55 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 ALLEN, Angie North Lincoln 5:36.86 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 ANDERSON, Rebecca Watauga 5:39.00
4 GALVIN, Alyssa North Lincoln 5:45.00
5 EDWARDS, Caroline Watauga 5:45.00
6 HUNT, Rebecca Page 5:52.61 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
7 FINK, Shelby North Lincoln 5:55.00
8 WALSER, Aubrey West Davidson 6:12.28 Titan Clash
9 BROOM, Laci West Davidson 6:14.82 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
10 DAVIN, Anne North Lincoln 6:20.00
11 PIPPIN, Sophie Reynolds, A. C. 6:20.43 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 COX, Ashley Northwest Guilford 6:32.93 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
2 GREEN, MaryBeth Northwest Guilford 6:49.40 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 WEI, Jeanette Northwest Guilford 6:50.93 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 HEMRIC, Abigail North Stokes 7:00.00
5 PARNELL, Grace North Lincoln 7:18.00
6 RYAN, Lyric East Wilkes 7:24.69 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
7 STANBERY, Emma North Stokes 7:45.00
8 BOLENS, Brandy North Stokes 8:00.00
9 OVERBY, Rachel North Stokes 8:00.00
10 FOWLER, Riley Watauga NT

Last Posted: 1/5/2018 6:18 PM