Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
Jan 22, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 THOMSON, Jason North Lincoln 4:43.15
33.99 34.51 36.35 37.35
(33.99) (1:08.50) (1:44.84) (2:22.19)
2:20.97      
(4:43.15)      
10 1 (1)
2 MILROY, Cam Page 4:44.08
34.18 34.72 36.40 37.34
(34.18) (1:08.90) (1:45.29) (2:22.63)
2:21.45      
(4:44.08)      
8 1 (2)
3 COTY, Hayden Mount Tabor 4:48.02
34.51 35.37 36.31  
(34.51) (1:09.87) (1:46.17) (1:46.17)
37.03 2:24.82    
(2:23.20) (4:48.02)    
6 1 (3)
4 CATHEY, Jackson North Lincoln 4:49.76
34.22 35.27 36.25  
(34.22) (1:09.48) (1:45.73) (1:45.73)
37.16 2:26.88    
(2:22.88) (4:49.76)    
5 1 (4)
5 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 4:54.39
4:54.39
(4:54.39)
4 1 (5)
6 TURNER, Ethan Watauga 5:03.14
5:03.14
(5:03.14)
3 1 (6)
7 JONCAS, Riley Northwest Guilford 5:03.38
34.81 35.50 38.13 3:14.96
(34.81) (1:10.30) (1:48.43) (5:03.38)
2 1 (7)
8 PEASLEE, Curtis Northwest Guilford 5:03.99
5:03.99
(5:03.99)
1 1 (8)
9 KUMMER, Ethan Mount Tabor 5:05.66
5:05.66
(5:05.66)
  1 (9)
10 DECKER, Chris Northwest Guilford 5:10.11
5:10.11
(5:10.11)
  1 (10)
11 KERN, Alex Mount Tabor 5:10.20
5:10.20
(5:10.20)
  1 (11)
12 HODGES, Mason North Lincoln 5:11.35
5:11.35
(5:11.35)
  1 (12)
13 MAROTTA, Ethan Cary Christian 5:13.16
5:13.16
(5:13.16)
  1 (13)
14 FINNEN, Richard North Lincoln 5:19.01
5:19.01
(5:19.01)
  1 (14)
15 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:21.08
5:21.08
(5:21.08)
  2 (1)
16 OTTO, Mateo Cary Christian 5:21.09
5:21.09
(5:21.09)
  1 (15)
17 PARE, Jean-Lou Page 5:23.12
37.16 39.13 42.58 46.26
(37.16) (1:16.29) (1:58.86) (2:45.12)
2:38.00      
(5:23.12)      
  2 (2)
18 LONG, Ethan Page 5:23.28
5:23.28
(5:23.28)
  2 (3)
19 WHITE, Walker Cary Christian 5:23.51
37.51 39.16 42.53 3:24.33
(37.51) (1:16.67) (1:59.19) (5:23.51)
  2 (4)
20 DOYLE, Joey Northwest Guilford 5:29.87
36.73 39.20 42.61 46.24
(36.73) (1:15.92) (1:58.53) (2:44.77)
2:45.10      
(5:29.87)      
  2 (5)
21 CONFORTI, Vincent Mount Tabor 5:33.35
5:33.35
(5:33.35)
  1 (16)
22 COX, Caleb Watauga 5:34.85
5:34.85
(5:34.85)
  2 (6)
23 CARTER, Noah North Lincoln 5:39.50
5:39.50
(5:39.50)
  2 (7)
24 CAMPBELL, Jacob Alexander Central 5:41.13
5:41.13
(5:41.13)
  2 (8)
25 TZOTSCHEW, Ivan Watauga 5:47.84
36.28 39.57 42.64 46.35
(36.28) (1:15.84) (1:58.47) (2:44.82)
3:03.02      
(5:47.84)      
  2 (9)
26 STOP, Alex Page 5:50.90
5:50.90
(5:50.90)
  2 (10)
27 MAYES, Parker Cary Christian 5:59.02
5:59.02
(5:59.02)
  2 (11)
28 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 6:00.40
6:00.40
(6:00.40)
  2 (12)
29 HOLT, Hastings Watauga 6:06.64
6:06.64
(6:06.64)
  2 (13)
30 MCGEE, Jacob North Stokes 6:37.64
6:37.64
(6:37.64)
  2 (14)
31 GREGORY, William Page 6:44.39
6:44.39
(6:44.39)
  2 (15)
STOKES, Samuel Watauga DNS  

Last Posted: 1/22/2018 6:22 PM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 THOMSON, Jason North Lincoln 4:43.15
33.99 34.51 36.35 37.35
(33.99) (1:08.50) (1:44.84) (2:22.19)
2:20.97      
(4:43.15)      
10 1 (1)
2 MILROY, Cam Page 4:44.08
34.18 34.72 36.40 37.34
(34.18) (1:08.90) (1:45.29) (2:22.63)
2:21.45      
(4:44.08)      
8 1 (2)
3 COTY, Hayden Mount Tabor 4:48.02
34.51 35.37 36.31  
(34.51) (1:09.87) (1:46.17) (1:46.17)
37.03 2:24.82    
(2:23.20) (4:48.02)    
6 1 (3)
4 CATHEY, Jackson North Lincoln 4:49.76
34.22 35.27 36.25  
(34.22) (1:09.48) (1:45.73) (1:45.73)
37.16 2:26.88    
(2:22.88) (4:49.76)    
5 1 (4)
5 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 4:54.39
4:54.39
(4:54.39)
4 1 (5)
6 TURNER, Ethan Watauga 5:03.14
5:03.14
(5:03.14)
3 1 (6)
7 JONCAS, Riley Northwest Guilford 5:03.38
34.81 35.50 38.13 3:14.96
(34.81) (1:10.30) (1:48.43) (5:03.38)
2 1 (7)
8 PEASLEE, Curtis Northwest Guilford 5:03.99
5:03.99
(5:03.99)
1 1 (8)
9 KUMMER, Ethan Mount Tabor 5:05.66
5:05.66
(5:05.66)
  1 (9)
10 DECKER, Chris Northwest Guilford 5:10.11
5:10.11
(5:10.11)
  1 (10)
11 KERN, Alex Mount Tabor 5:10.20
5:10.20
(5:10.20)
  1 (11)
12 HODGES, Mason North Lincoln 5:11.35
5:11.35
(5:11.35)
  1 (12)
13 MAROTTA, Ethan Cary Christian 5:13.16
5:13.16
(5:13.16)
  1 (13)
14 FINNEN, Richard North Lincoln 5:19.01
5:19.01
(5:19.01)
  1 (14)
15 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:21.08
5:21.08
(5:21.08)
  2 (1)
16 OTTO, Mateo Cary Christian 5:21.09
5:21.09
(5:21.09)
  1 (15)
17 PARE, Jean-Lou Page 5:23.12
37.16 39.13 42.58 46.26
(37.16) (1:16.29) (1:58.86) (2:45.12)
2:38.00      
(5:23.12)      
  2 (2)
18 LONG, Ethan Page 5:23.28
5:23.28
(5:23.28)
  2 (3)
19 WHITE, Walker Cary Christian 5:23.51
37.51 39.16 42.53 3:24.33
(37.51) (1:16.67) (1:59.19) (5:23.51)
  2 (4)
20 DOYLE, Joey Northwest Guilford 5:29.87
36.73 39.20 42.61 46.24
(36.73) (1:15.92) (1:58.53) (2:44.77)
2:45.10      
(5:29.87)      
  2 (5)
21 CONFORTI, Vincent Mount Tabor 5:33.35
5:33.35
(5:33.35)
  1 (16)
22 COX, Caleb Watauga 5:34.85
5:34.85
(5:34.85)
  2 (6)
23 CARTER, Noah North Lincoln 5:39.50
5:39.50
(5:39.50)
  2 (7)
24 CAMPBELL, Jacob Alexander Central 5:41.13
5:41.13
(5:41.13)
  2 (8)
25 TZOTSCHEW, Ivan Watauga 5:47.84
36.28 39.57 42.64 46.35
(36.28) (1:15.84) (1:58.47) (2:44.82)
3:03.02      
(5:47.84)      
  2 (9)
26 STOP, Alex Page 5:50.90
5:50.90
(5:50.90)
  2 (10)
27 MAYES, Parker Cary Christian 5:59.02
5:59.02
(5:59.02)
  2 (11)
28 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 6:00.40
6:00.40
(6:00.40)
  2 (12)
29 HOLT, Hastings Watauga 6:06.64
6:06.64
(6:06.64)
  2 (13)
30 MCGEE, Jacob North Stokes 6:37.64
6:37.64
(6:37.64)
  2 (14)
31 GREGORY, William Page 6:44.39
6:44.39
(6:44.39)
  2 (15)
STOKES, Samuel Watauga DNS  

Last Posted: 1/22/2018 6:22 PM