Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
Jan 22, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 THOMSON, Jason North Lincoln 4:42.00
2 MILROY, Cam Page 4:49.47 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 CATHEY, Jackson North Lincoln 4:50.00
4 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 4:52.43 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
5 COTY, Hayden Mount Tabor 4:59.31 Forsyth Series #2
6 PEASLEE, Curtis Northwest Guilford 4:59.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 JONCAS, Riley Northwest Guilford 5:00.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
8 KUMMER, Ethan Mount Tabor 5:02.17 Forsyth Series #1
9 OTTO, Mateo Cary Christian 5:05.00
10 HODGES, Mason North Lincoln 5:05.42 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
11 KERN, Alex Mount Tabor 5:07.60 Forsyth Series #3
12 MAROTTA, Ethan Cary Christian 5:10.00
13 FINNEN, Richard North Lincoln 5:14.00
14 TURNER, Ethan Watauga 5:15.00
15 DECKER, Chris Northwest Guilford 5:15.34 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
16 CONFORTI, Vincent Mount Tabor 5:18.70 Titan Clash

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PARE, Jean-Lou Page 5:21.94 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
2 WHITE, Walker Cary Christian 5:23.00
3 DOYLE, Joey Northwest Guilford 5:24.76 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
4 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:31.80 Forsyth Series #1
5 CARTER, Noah North Lincoln 5:32.52 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
6 MAYES, Parker Cary Christian 5:35.00
7 COX, Caleb Watauga 5:35.39 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
8 TZOTSCHEW, Ivan Watauga 5:36.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
9 LONG, Ethan Page 5:40.00
10 STOKES, Samuel Watauga 5:50.39 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 6:00.00
12 MCGEE, Jacob North Stokes 6:00.00
13 HOLT, Hastings Watauga 6:02.67 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
14 CAMPBELL, Jacob Alexander Central 6:08.15 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
15 GREGORY, William Page 6:19.69 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
16 STOP, Alex Page NT

Last Posted: 1/22/2018 6:22 PM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 THOMSON, Jason North Lincoln 4:42.00
2 MILROY, Cam Page 4:49.47 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 CATHEY, Jackson North Lincoln 4:50.00
4 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 4:52.43 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
5 COTY, Hayden Mount Tabor 4:59.31 Forsyth Series #2
6 PEASLEE, Curtis Northwest Guilford 4:59.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
7 JONCAS, Riley Northwest Guilford 5:00.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
8 KUMMER, Ethan Mount Tabor 5:02.17 Forsyth Series #1
9 OTTO, Mateo Cary Christian 5:05.00
10 HODGES, Mason North Lincoln 5:05.42 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
11 KERN, Alex Mount Tabor 5:07.60 Forsyth Series #3
12 MAROTTA, Ethan Cary Christian 5:10.00
13 FINNEN, Richard North Lincoln 5:14.00
14 TURNER, Ethan Watauga 5:15.00
15 DECKER, Chris Northwest Guilford 5:15.34 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
16 CONFORTI, Vincent Mount Tabor 5:18.70 Titan Clash

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PARE, Jean-Lou Page 5:21.94 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
2 WHITE, Walker Cary Christian 5:23.00
3 DOYLE, Joey Northwest Guilford 5:24.76 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
4 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:31.80 Forsyth Series #1
5 CARTER, Noah North Lincoln 5:32.52 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
6 MAYES, Parker Cary Christian 5:35.00
7 COX, Caleb Watauga 5:35.39 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
8 TZOTSCHEW, Ivan Watauga 5:36.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
9 LONG, Ethan Page 5:40.00
10 STOKES, Samuel Watauga 5:50.39 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 6:00.00
12 MCGEE, Jacob North Stokes 6:00.00
13 HOLT, Hastings Watauga 6:02.67 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
14 CAMPBELL, Jacob Alexander Central 6:08.15 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
15 GREGORY, William Page 6:19.69 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
16 STOP, Alex Page NT

Last Posted: 1/22/2018 6:22 PM