Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
Jan 22, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Women's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCCASLIN, Chandler North Lincoln 3:12.56 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
2 LINEBERRY, Jenna Mount Tabor 3:14.39 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 LINDSAY, Brooke Cary Christian 3:20.00
4 ALLEN, Angie North Lincoln 3:20.85 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
5 GALVIN, Alyssa North Lincoln 3:21.00
6 FINK, Shelby North Lincoln 3:28.58 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 KENNEY, Brenna Mount Tabor 3:30.00
8 PONDER, Carly Mount Tabor 3:30.00
9 ROBERTS, Meredith Mount Tabor 3:30.00
10 HOCHSTEIN, Syan Cary Christian 3:34.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHURCH, Camella Alexander Central 3:40.32 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
2 MCKENZIE, Ysantis Northwest Guilford 3:41.89 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 HEMRIC, Abigail North Stokes 3:45.00
4 OVERBY, Rachel North Stokes 3:45.00
5 HEATH, Sara Alexander Central 3:46.01 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 PARNELL, Ava North Lincoln 3:50.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
7 JACKSON, Hunter West Stokes 3:54.03 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 HOLDER, Catie Watauga 4:09.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 ATTI, Giovanna Cary Christian NT

Last Posted: 1/22/2018 6:43 PM

#13 Women's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCCASLIN, Chandler North Lincoln 3:12.56 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
2 LINEBERRY, Jenna Mount Tabor 3:14.39 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 LINDSAY, Brooke Cary Christian 3:20.00
4 ALLEN, Angie North Lincoln 3:20.85 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
5 GALVIN, Alyssa North Lincoln 3:21.00
6 FINK, Shelby North Lincoln 3:28.58 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 KENNEY, Brenna Mount Tabor 3:30.00
8 PONDER, Carly Mount Tabor 3:30.00
9 ROBERTS, Meredith Mount Tabor 3:30.00
10 HOCHSTEIN, Syan Cary Christian 3:34.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHURCH, Camella Alexander Central 3:40.32 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
2 MCKENZIE, Ysantis Northwest Guilford 3:41.89 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 HEMRIC, Abigail North Stokes 3:45.00
4 OVERBY, Rachel North Stokes 3:45.00
5 HEATH, Sara Alexander Central 3:46.01 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 PARNELL, Ava North Lincoln 3:50.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
7 JACKSON, Hunter West Stokes 3:54.03 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 HOLDER, Catie Watauga 4:09.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 ATTI, Giovanna Cary Christian NT

Last Posted: 1/22/2018 6:43 PM