Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
Jan 22, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RISSE, Brian North Lincoln 2:34.70
2 RISSE, Jason North Lincoln 2:39.00
3 CASTELLAW, Cooper Alexander Central 2:42.00
4 THOMSON, Jason North Lincoln 2:42.67 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
5 GRANT, Johnny North Lincoln 2:47.11 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
6 CATHEY, Jackson North Lincoln 2:49.00
7 ELLIS, Logan Alexander Central 2:49.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 ADKINS, Jacob West Stokes 2:52.19 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
9 WARWAR, Gabriel Page 2:54.65 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
10 BROWN, Tucker Watauga 3:00.80 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 SANCHEZ, Jason Northwest Guilford 3:01.31 Guilford County Indoor Championships
12 STICHTER, Jack Page 3:02.46 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
13 GRUBBS, Gavin Northwest Guilford 3:04.58 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCWHARTER, Liam Northwest Guilford 3:07.46 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
2 MAROTTA, Ethan Cary Christian 3:08.00
3 SNALL, Van Watauga 3:08.00
4 MARTINEZ, Daniel Page 3:08.11 Spartan Classic
5 MOUTOS, Matthew West Stokes 3:09.94 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 ELLENBURG, Colton Northwest Guilford 3:10.48 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
7 BROWN, James Watauga 3:13.37 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 FREEMAN, Rien Watauga 3:16.20 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
9 MAYES, Parker Cary Christian 3:20.00
10 CATHEY, Spencer Watauga 3:24.33 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
11 WHITE, Walker Cary Christian 3:25.00
12 STOKES, Samuel Watauga 3:28.00
13 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 3:30.00
14 MILLER, Owen Watauga 3:44.55 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
15 SCHRUM, Jacob West Stokes 3:54.20 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Last Posted: 1/22/2018 6:46 PM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RISSE, Brian North Lincoln 2:34.70
2 RISSE, Jason North Lincoln 2:39.00
3 CASTELLAW, Cooper Alexander Central 2:42.00
4 THOMSON, Jason North Lincoln 2:42.67 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
5 GRANT, Johnny North Lincoln 2:47.11 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
6 CATHEY, Jackson North Lincoln 2:49.00
7 ELLIS, Logan Alexander Central 2:49.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 ADKINS, Jacob West Stokes 2:52.19 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
9 WARWAR, Gabriel Page 2:54.65 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
10 BROWN, Tucker Watauga 3:00.80 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 SANCHEZ, Jason Northwest Guilford 3:01.31 Guilford County Indoor Championships
12 STICHTER, Jack Page 3:02.46 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
13 GRUBBS, Gavin Northwest Guilford 3:04.58 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCWHARTER, Liam Northwest Guilford 3:07.46 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
2 MAROTTA, Ethan Cary Christian 3:08.00
3 SNALL, Van Watauga 3:08.00
4 MARTINEZ, Daniel Page 3:08.11 Spartan Classic
5 MOUTOS, Matthew West Stokes 3:09.94 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 ELLENBURG, Colton Northwest Guilford 3:10.48 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
7 BROWN, James Watauga 3:13.37 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 FREEMAN, Rien Watauga 3:16.20 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
9 MAYES, Parker Cary Christian 3:20.00
10 CATHEY, Spencer Watauga 3:24.33 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
11 WHITE, Walker Cary Christian 3:25.00
12 STOKES, Samuel Watauga 3:28.00
13 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 3:30.00
14 MILLER, Owen Watauga 3:44.55 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
15 SCHRUM, Jacob West Stokes 3:54.20 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Last Posted: 1/22/2018 6:46 PM