Meet Logo
2018 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
Jan 22, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#6 Men's 55 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SCHMERBER, David North Lincoln 7.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
2 ALBRIGHT, Jaquan Mount Tabor 6.90
3 BRADSHER, Naim Page 6.84 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 BARNETT, Jaedon Page 6.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
6 AIKENS, Amar Mount Tabor 6.88 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
7 HICKS, William West Stokes 7.01 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 MURRAY, Foster West Stokes 7.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 7.47 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 COCKERHAM, Hunter West Stokes 7.34 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 BROWN, JR., Maurice Northwest Guilford 7.31 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
4 SMITH, Donovan Alexander Central 7.12 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 BARTLETT-GOODWIN, Jalen Mount Tabor 7.19 Titan Clash
6 FRIDAY, Jeremy Page 7.31 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 MCLAUGHLIN, Eli Cary Christian 7.43
8 SIZEMORE, Chris Rural Retreat 7.51 Liberty

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HEATH, Jackson North Stokes 8.00
2 JUSTICE, Walter West Stokes 7.76 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 RHODES, Evan North Lincoln 7.73 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
4 FLIPPEN, Elyah West Stokes 7.59 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
5 SOORUS, Jake North Lincoln 7.60
6 LEGERE, Braydon Millennium Charter Academy 7.75 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 SURRELL, Elijah Millennium Charter Academy 7.77 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 CHUCHTA, John Cary Christian 8.58

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 LOWERY, Jaylon Mount Tabor NT
3 SCHRONCE, Jesse Alexander Central NT
4 STREEBY, Lachen Rural Retreat NT
5 ANDREWS, Sam North Lincoln NT
6 MONTGOMERY, Steven Alexander Central NT

Last Posted: 1/22/2018 6:22 PM

#6 Men's 55 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SCHMERBER, David North Lincoln 7.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
2 ALBRIGHT, Jaquan Mount Tabor 6.90
3 BRADSHER, Naim Page 6.84 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 BARNETT, Jaedon Page 6.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
6 AIKENS, Amar Mount Tabor 6.88 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
7 HICKS, William West Stokes 7.01 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 MURRAY, Foster West Stokes 7.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 7.47 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 COCKERHAM, Hunter West Stokes 7.34 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 BROWN, JR., Maurice Northwest Guilford 7.31 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
4 SMITH, Donovan Alexander Central 7.12 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 BARTLETT-GOODWIN, Jalen Mount Tabor 7.19 Titan Clash
6 FRIDAY, Jeremy Page 7.31 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 MCLAUGHLIN, Eli Cary Christian 7.43
8 SIZEMORE, Chris Rural Retreat 7.51 Liberty

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HEATH, Jackson North Stokes 8.00
2 JUSTICE, Walter West Stokes 7.76 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 RHODES, Evan North Lincoln 7.73 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
4 FLIPPEN, Elyah West Stokes 7.59 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
5 SOORUS, Jake North Lincoln 7.60
6 LEGERE, Braydon Millennium Charter Academy 7.75 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 SURRELL, Elijah Millennium Charter Academy 7.77 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 CHUCHTA, John Cary Christian 8.58

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 LOWERY, Jaylon Mount Tabor NT
3 SCHRONCE, Jesse Alexander Central NT
4 STREEBY, Lachen Rural Retreat NT
5 ANDREWS, Sam North Lincoln NT
6 MONTGOMERY, Steven Alexander Central NT

Last Posted: 1/22/2018 6:22 PM