Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

                        
Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 06:49 AM
            NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put (27)
===============================================================================
   3A Record:  41-01.25  2014        Alexis Dickerson, Western Alamance        
State Record:  48-11.75  2007        Karmorean Hayes, Harding                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kayla Beasley                 12 Hillside           44-06.25 
  2  Kamryn Henderson              12 Marvin Ridge       42-11.00 
  3  Naadiya Faison                12 Monroe             38-02.00 
  4  Princess Lea'e                12 Jacksonville       37-09.50 
  5  Jada Green                    11 Hillside           36-11.25 
  6  Shydell Brown                 11 Williams, Wa       36-04.25 
  7  Makayla Watkins               10 Western Guil       36-03.00 
  8  Tyonna Askew                  12 North Brunsw       36-02.75 
  9  Ajianna Britt                 12 A.L. Brown         35-10.25 
 10  Alexus Elliott                11 Southern Way       35-10.00 
 11  Maya Stanley                  12 Northside          35-09.00 
 12  Jamie Collier                 12 Weddington H       35-00.00 
 13  Jordan Sales                  10 Rose, J.H.         34-01.50 
 14  Hannah Tom-Johnson            12 Dudley             33-09.00 
 15  Samantha Ennis                11 Northwood          33-08.00 
 16  Jala Laws                     10 Hillside           33-00.50 
 17  Deshawna Moore                12 Smith, E.E.        33-00.00 
 18  India Barfield                12 Hunt High Sc       32-04.50 
 19  Julia Mcafee                  12 Chapel Hill        32-01.00 
 20  Elexis Vinegar                12 Douglas Byrd       31-08.50 
 21  Nydaija Arrington             12 Hunt High Sc       31-05.50 
 22  Campbell Medders              11 Marvin Ridge       31-05.50 
 23  Alexandria Davis               9 West Johnsto       31-04.00 
 24  Madison Ratchford             11 Alexander Ce       31-03.25 
 25  Alayna Powell                 12 Enka               31-00.00 
 26  Iyahnna Neal                  11 East Rowan         30-10.00 
 27  Mya Harris                    10 Southern Gui       30-04.25 

                    
                    
Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 06:49 AM
            NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put (27)
===============================================================================
   3A Record:  41-01.25  2014        Alexis Dickerson, Western Alamance        
State Record:  48-11.75  2007        Karmorean Hayes, Harding                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kayla Beasley                 12 Hillside           44-06.25 
  2  Kamryn Henderson              12 Marvin Ridge       42-11.00 
  3  Naadiya Faison                12 Monroe             38-02.00 
  4  Princess Lea'e                12 Jacksonville       37-09.50 
  5  Jada Green                    11 Hillside           36-11.25 
  6  Shydell Brown                 11 Williams, Wa       36-04.25 
  7  Makayla Watkins               10 Western Guil       36-03.00 
  8  Tyonna Askew                  12 North Brunsw       36-02.75 
  9  Ajianna Britt                 12 A.L. Brown         35-10.25 
 10  Alexus Elliott                11 Southern Way       35-10.00 
 11  Maya Stanley                  12 Northside          35-09.00 
 12  Jamie Collier                 12 Weddington H       35-00.00 
 13  Jordan Sales                  10 Rose, J.H.         34-01.50 
 14  Hannah Tom-Johnson            12 Dudley             33-09.00 
 15  Samantha Ennis                11 Northwood          33-08.00 
 16  Jala Laws                     10 Hillside           33-00.50 
 17  Deshawna Moore                12 Smith, E.E.        33-00.00 
 18  India Barfield                12 Hunt High Sc       32-04.50 
 19  Julia Mcafee                  12 Chapel Hill        32-01.00 
 20  Elexis Vinegar                12 Douglas Byrd       31-08.50 
 21  Nydaija Arrington             12 Hunt High Sc       31-05.50 
 22  Campbell Medders              11 Marvin Ridge       31-05.50 
 23  Alexandria Davis               9 West Johnsto       31-04.00 
 24  Madison Ratchford             11 Alexander Ce       31-03.25 
 25  Alayna Powell                 12 Enka               31-00.00 
 26  Iyahnna Neal                  11 East Rowan         30-10.00 
 27  Mya Harris                    10 Southern Gui       30-04.25