Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 3  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   3A Record: R 57-11  1990        Ed Robertson, TW Andrews                     
State Record: S 61-10  2013        Jon Beyle, East Chapel Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Joshua Faison             12 Smithfield-Selma    49-07.25   50-09.00   10   
      45-04.50  48-11  50-09  46-03.50  48-10.50  50-05                         
  2 Adam Hart                 12 Topsail             51-00.50   50-03.75    8   
      FOUL  50-03.75  FOUL  50-01  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  3 Dominique Partridge       11 Mount Tabor         46-01.50   48-08.00    6   
      40-04.25  47-03.75  48-08  FOUL  46-01.75  45-11                          
  4 Micheal Reyes             12 Piedmont            45-02.75   48-06.00    5   
      45-06.50  42-02  46-09  48-06  48-02.25  47-04.25                         
  5 Ekwon White               12 Franklinton         46-10.00   47-02.25    4   
      46-08  46-09  47-02.25  42-11.75  46-11  FOUL                             
  6 Asher Prince              12 Western Harnett     51-05.00   46-10.50    3   
      41-00.25  44-08.50  41-10.75  46-10.50  45-11.75  FOUL                    
  7 Ronald Gilliard           11 Dudley              47-09.00   46-03.50    2   
      44-03.25  FOUL  43-11  43-08.50  46-03.50  44-11.50                       
  8 Quadrez Lassiter          10 Eastern Wayne       45-10.50   46-01.00    1   
      FOUL  46-01  45-11.50  45-01.75  FOUL  FOUL                               
  9 Milton Chandler           11 Jacksonville        46-10.25   44-00.25        
      42-05.75  44-00.25  41-10  43-00.75  43-02  FOUL                          
 10 Shiquan Cox               12 Triton              43-10.00   43-08.75        
      42-01.75  42-00.25  43-08.75                                              
 11 Kaleb Carroll-Smith       12 Southern Lee        44-07.75   43-07.00        
      42-04.25  40-07.50  43-07                                                 
 12 Jamison Kyles             12 Hunt High School    43-11.50   43-03.75        
      36-09.75  39-06.50  43-03.75                                              
 13 Jamel Abalos              11 Swansboro           43-09.00   42-04.75        
      41-10.25  42-04.75  41-07.25                                              
 14 Robert Scott              10 Mount Tabor         43-02.50   42-02.00        
      41-01.25  42-02  42-01.50                                                 
 15 James Mazzarell           12 Marvin Ridge        43-03.25   41-10.00        
      40-09.75  38-04  41-10                                                    
 16 Ramone Darby              11 Northeast Guilford  43-03.00   40-04.75        
      40-04.75  38-05.75  38-04.25                                              
 17 Isaiah Codgell            11 Dudley              46-06.50   39-07.75        
      39-02.75  39-07.75  36-09.50                                              

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 3  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   3A Record: R 57-11  1990        Ed Robertson, TW Andrews                     
State Record: S 61-10  2013        Jon Beyle, East Chapel Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Joshua Faison             12 Smithfield-Selma    49-07.25   50-09.00   10   
      45-04.50  48-11  50-09  46-03.50  48-10.50  50-05                         
  2 Adam Hart                 12 Topsail             51-00.50   50-03.75    8   
      FOUL  50-03.75  FOUL  50-01  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  3 Dominique Partridge       11 Mount Tabor         46-01.50   48-08.00    6   
      40-04.25  47-03.75  48-08  FOUL  46-01.75  45-11                          
  4 Micheal Reyes             12 Piedmont            45-02.75   48-06.00    5   
      45-06.50  42-02  46-09  48-06  48-02.25  47-04.25                         
  5 Ekwon White               12 Franklinton         46-10.00   47-02.25    4   
      46-08  46-09  47-02.25  42-11.75  46-11  FOUL                             
  6 Asher Prince              12 Western Harnett     51-05.00   46-10.50    3   
      41-00.25  44-08.50  41-10.75  46-10.50  45-11.75  FOUL                    
  7 Ronald Gilliard           11 Dudley              47-09.00   46-03.50    2   
      44-03.25  FOUL  43-11  43-08.50  46-03.50  44-11.50                       
  8 Quadrez Lassiter          10 Eastern Wayne       45-10.50   46-01.00    1   
      FOUL  46-01  45-11.50  45-01.75  FOUL  FOUL                               
  9 Milton Chandler           11 Jacksonville        46-10.25   44-00.25        
      42-05.75  44-00.25  41-10  43-00.75  43-02  FOUL                          
 10 Shiquan Cox               12 Triton              43-10.00   43-08.75        
      42-01.75  42-00.25  43-08.75                                              
 11 Kaleb Carroll-Smith       12 Southern Lee        44-07.75   43-07.00        
      42-04.25  40-07.50  43-07                                                 
 12 Jamison Kyles             12 Hunt High School    43-11.50   43-03.75        
      36-09.75  39-06.50  43-03.75                                              
 13 Jamel Abalos              11 Swansboro           43-09.00   42-04.75        
      41-10.25  42-04.75  41-07.25                                              
 14 Robert Scott              10 Mount Tabor         43-02.50   42-02.00        
      41-01.25  42-02  42-01.50                                                 
 15 James Mazzarell           12 Marvin Ridge        43-03.25   41-10.00        
      40-09.75  38-04  41-10                                                    
 16 Ramone Darby              11 Northeast Guilford  43-03.00   40-04.75        
      40-04.75  38-05.75  38-04.25                                              
 17 Isaiah Codgell            11 Dudley              46-06.50   39-07.75        
      39-02.75  39-07.75  36-09.50