Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   3A Record: R 18-03.25  2017        Mackenzie Whitaker, West Carteret         
State Record: S    19-07  2015        Sydnei Murphy, Apex                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Zinzili Kelley            12 Douglas Byrd        16-11.00   18-01.25   10   
      17-11.75  18-01.25  17-01.75  17-07.75  17-10.50  16-06.50                
  2 Hassani Burris            12 Ashbrook            17-04.25   17-05.50    8   
      17-05.50  17-04.75  16-06  16-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                           
  3 Mekayla White             12 Williams, Walter M  16-10.50   17-02.75    6   
      15-08.25  16-03.50  17-02.75  15-01.75  16-03  15-08                      
  4 Netanya Linares           11 Parkwood            17-00.00   17-02.25    5   
      17-02.25  FOUL  16-02.50  16-07  16-02.75  15-05                          
  5 Charnessa Reid            12 Mount Tabor         18-02.00   17-01.75    4   
      16-03.50  16-11.75  17-00.50  16-05.50  17-01.75  FOUL                    
  6 Amari Simington           11 Parkland            17-00.00   17-00.50    3   
      FOUL  16-04.75  FOUL  15-08.75  15-07.50  17-00.50                        
  7 Jadai Stevenson-Damon      9 Parkland            15-10.00   17-00.00    2   
      14-09.25  14-01  16-04.75  16-01  16-07.50  17-00                         
  8 Kennedie Gaither          10 Parkwood            15-09.00   16-09.25    1   
      16-06.50  FOUL  15-10  16-09.25  FOUL  FOUL                               
  9 Kelis Hicks                9 Southern Durham     17-05.50   16-07.75        
      16-05  16-07.75  10-04  15-08  16-06.75  16-01.25                         
 10 Bailey McCray             12 Hillside            16-03.00   16-03.50        
      15-06.75  FOUL  16-03.50                                                  
 11 Raven Rudisell            10 Hunter Huss         16-02.00   16-02.75        
      14-07.25  16-02.75  16-00.50                                              
 12 Anna Shelton              11 South Brunswick     15-10.00   16-02.25        
      15-11  16-02.25  15-11.50                                                 
 13 London Green              12 Rocky Mount         16-08.50   16-00.00        
      16-00  15-09.75  15-08                                                    
 14 Arleigh Long              10 T.C. Roberson       16-00.00   15-11.75        
      14-00  FOUL  15-11.75                                                     
 15 Tikita Urey               11 Western Guilford    15-10.50   15-09.25        
      14-11.50  14-06.50  15-09.25                                              
 16 Eryka Baker               11 Dudley              15-09.50   15-08.50        
      15-05.50  15-04  15-08.50                                                 
 17 Jada Green                11 Hillside            16-05.50   15-07.25        
      FOUL  14-11.50  15-07.25                                                  
 18 Katie Gilliland           10 Western Guilford    15-09.00   15-05.50        
      FOUL  15-03.50  15-05.50                                                  
 19 Jayda Hunter              12 Jacksonville        16-02.00   15-04.00        
      FOUL  15-04  13-09.50                                                     
 20 Jade Mclain               10 Cuthbertson         15-11.50   15-02.75        
      15-02.75  13-11.50  14-00                                                 
 21 Alyssa Godbey             11 North Brunswick     16-02.00   15-01.00        
      14-07  15-01  15-00                                                       
 22 Derica Currie             10 Williams, Walter M  16-05.00   13-11.00        
      13-11  13-07.75  13-07                                                    
 23 Arlanda Faulkner          12 Aycock, Charles B   16-11.00   12-03.25        
      12-03.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 -- Alexis Wood               12 Hillside            16-04.75       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   3A Record: R 18-03.25  2017        Mackenzie Whitaker, West Carteret         
State Record: S    19-07  2015        Sydnei Murphy, Apex                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Zinzili Kelley            12 Douglas Byrd        16-11.00   18-01.25   10   
      17-11.75  18-01.25  17-01.75  17-07.75  17-10.50  16-06.50                
  2 Hassani Burris            12 Ashbrook            17-04.25   17-05.50    8   
      17-05.50  17-04.75  16-06  16-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                           
  3 Mekayla White             12 Williams, Walter M  16-10.50   17-02.75    6   
      15-08.25  16-03.50  17-02.75  15-01.75  16-03  15-08                      
  4 Netanya Linares           11 Parkwood            17-00.00   17-02.25    5   
      17-02.25  FOUL  16-02.50  16-07  16-02.75  15-05                          
  5 Charnessa Reid            12 Mount Tabor         18-02.00   17-01.75    4   
      16-03.50  16-11.75  17-00.50  16-05.50  17-01.75  FOUL                    
  6 Amari Simington           11 Parkland            17-00.00   17-00.50    3   
      FOUL  16-04.75  FOUL  15-08.75  15-07.50  17-00.50                        
  7 Jadai Stevenson-Damon      9 Parkland            15-10.00   17-00.00    2   
      14-09.25  14-01  16-04.75  16-01  16-07.50  17-00                         
  8 Kennedie Gaither          10 Parkwood            15-09.00   16-09.25    1   
      16-06.50  FOUL  15-10  16-09.25  FOUL  FOUL                               
  9 Kelis Hicks                9 Southern Durham     17-05.50   16-07.75        
      16-05  16-07.75  10-04  15-08  16-06.75  16-01.25                         
 10 Bailey McCray             12 Hillside            16-03.00   16-03.50        
      15-06.75  FOUL  16-03.50                                                  
 11 Raven Rudisell            10 Hunter Huss         16-02.00   16-02.75        
      14-07.25  16-02.75  16-00.50                                              
 12 Anna Shelton              11 South Brunswick     15-10.00   16-02.25        
      15-11  16-02.25  15-11.50                                                 
 13 London Green              12 Rocky Mount         16-08.50   16-00.00        
      16-00  15-09.75  15-08                                                    
 14 Arleigh Long              10 T.C. Roberson       16-00.00   15-11.75        
      14-00  FOUL  15-11.75                                                     
 15 Tikita Urey               11 Western Guilford    15-10.50   15-09.25        
      14-11.50  14-06.50  15-09.25                                              
 16 Eryka Baker               11 Dudley              15-09.50   15-08.50        
      15-05.50  15-04  15-08.50                                                 
 17 Jada Green                11 Hillside            16-05.50   15-07.25        
      FOUL  14-11.50  15-07.25                                                  
 18 Katie Gilliland           10 Western Guilford    15-09.00   15-05.50        
      FOUL  15-03.50  15-05.50                                                  
 19 Jayda Hunter              12 Jacksonville        16-02.00   15-04.00        
      FOUL  15-04  13-09.50                                                     
 20 Jade Mclain               10 Cuthbertson         15-11.50   15-02.75        
      15-02.75  13-11.50  14-00                                                 
 21 Alyssa Godbey             11 North Brunswick     16-02.00   15-01.00        
      14-07  15-01  15-00                                                       
 22 Derica Currie             10 Williams, Walter M  16-05.00   13-11.00        
      13-11  13-07.75  13-07                                                    
 23 Arlanda Faulkner          12 Aycock, Charles B   16-11.00   12-03.25        
      12-03.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 -- Alexis Wood               12 Hillside            16-04.75       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL