Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   3A Record: R 23-09.75  1991        Brian Ellis, North Rowan                  
State Record: S 24-07.25  1997        Marcus O'Neal, Dudley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jamar Davis               12 Orange              22-09.50   22-02.50   10   
      21-09.50  FOUL  21-10.50  21-10  21-11  22-02.50                          
  2 Brandon Richardson        12 Northern Nash       20-01.00   21-03.00    8   
      19-09.50  21-03  20-01.50  20-07.75  20-04                                
  3 Kolby Cuthrell            11 Southwest Guilford  21-09.25   21-01.00    6   
      21-01  21-00  20-10  19-07.50  20-04.50  19-03.50                         
  4 Thai Tuttanon             11 Kings Mountain      21-03.50   20-06.00    5   
      18-04  20-03  20-06  19-06.50  FOUL  19-10                                
  5 Savien Hayes              11 Parkland            21-01.25   20-04.50    3.50
      20-02  20-03  20-04.50  20-00.75  19-07.50                                
  5 William Smith             12 Eastern Wayne       20-08.00   20-04.50    3.50
      20-04.50  19-04.50  19-11  20-01.50  19-03.50  20-01.50                   
  7 Jamal Hampton             12 Cleveland Hi        20-09.00   20-03.25    2   
      19-05  19-01.50  19-10  20-03.25  14-00  20-01.75                         
  8 Jieem Bullock             10 North Brunswick     22-05.00   20-00.00    1   
      19-08.25  20-00  19-11  17-08.75  19-09  19-06.50                         
  9 Carson Burgess            12 Southeast Guilford  20-03.00   19-11.00        
      18-07  19-11  15-00  19-07  19-08.50  15-10                               
 10 Laderrick Neville         11 Northern Durham     19-10.00   19-10.00        
      18-07  18-11  19-10  FOUL  FOUL                                           
 11 Cj Griffin                12 Asheville           20-11.00   19-08.50        
      19-08.50  19-03  PASS                                                     
 12 Kameron Palmer            11 Mount Tabor         19-09.50   19-07.00        
      9-10  17-09  19-07                                                        
 13 Quinn Kinsela             11 A.C. Reynolds       19-08.50   19-05.00        
      18-01  19-05  FOUL                                                        
 13 Eric Green                12 Ashbrook            20-00.00   19-05.00        
      19-05  18-04.50  19-02                                                    
 13 Tyler Lewis               12 Parkwood            19-08.50   19-05.00        
      17-06.50  18-01  19-05                                                    
 16 Dyvai Robinson            10 Hillside            21-04.25   19-04.50        
      18-10  19-04.50  17-11.50                                                 
 17 Jon Barnes                11 Cleveland Hi        20-03.00   19-03.50        
      19-02.50  19-02  19-03.50                                                 
 18 J.C. Migaly               10 East Chapel Hill    20-01.50   19-03.00        
      19-01  19-03  FOUL                                                        
 18 William Black             11 Weddington H        20-00.50   19-03.00        
      18-05  18-05.50  19-03                                                    
 20 Gram Brinker              11 Jacksonville        19-11.00   19-01.50        
      19-01.50  16-10  18-09.25                                                 
 21 Jeremy Evans              10 Smith, E.E.         20-01.50   19-01.00        
      18-04  19-01  17-09.50                                                    
 21 John Rhody                11 Harnett Central     20-02.00   19-01.00        
      18-04.50  19-01  18-09                                                    
 23 Matthew Hedrick           12 Southern Guilford   20-00.00   19-00.00        
      18-11  19-00  18-08                                                       
 23 Michael Freeman           12 Marvin Ridge        19-08.00   19-00.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  19-00                                                         
 25 Tyrone Cozart             12 Dudley              20-00.50   18-11.00        
      18-11  FOUL  18-07                                                        
 26 Bryson Ragsdale           12 Weddington H        19-10.50   18-08.50        
      FOUL  18-06  18-08.50                                                     
 27 Mark Conner               12 Weddington H        20-10.50   18-07.50        
      18-01  18-07.50  FOUL                                                     
 28 Milton Chandler           11 Jacksonville        19-08.00   18-06.50        
      FOUL  18-06.50  18-06.50                                                  
 29 Sykai Tolbert             12 East Chapel Hill    20-11.00   18-05.00        
      18-05  18-03.50  18-01.50                                                 
 30 Jabez Gorham              11 Southwest Guilford  20-01.00   18-03.50        
      18-03.50  FOUL  PASS                                                      
 31 Tucker Evans              12 Asheville           19-09.50   18-01.00        
      FOUL  18-01  FOUL                                                         
 32 Toshiro Spivey            11 Smith, E.E.         19-09.00   17-11.00        
      17-11  FOUL  17-04                                                        
 33 Shyheim Battle            11 Rocky Mount         20-07.00   17-08.50        
      FOUL  FOUL  17-08.50                                                      
 34 Evin Mcentee              11 Marvin Ridge        19-09.50   17-07.50        
      17-07.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 35 Carlos Rincon             12 South Johnston      20-00.00   17-04.50        
      16-11  17-02.50  17-04.50                                                 
 -- Myles Dillon              11 Hillside            21-00.00       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Dionte Alston             11 Hunt High School    19-08.50        DNS        
 -- Josh Vereen               12 South Brunswick     20-04.00        DNS        
 -- Jakobe Harris             11 Southwest Guilford  20-00.50        DNS        
 -- Trevor Grant              11 Cuthbertson         19-11.75        DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   3A Record: R 23-09.75  1991        Brian Ellis, North Rowan                  
State Record: S 24-07.25  1997        Marcus O'Neal, Dudley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jamar Davis               12 Orange              22-09.50   22-02.50   10   
      21-09.50  FOUL  21-10.50  21-10  21-11  22-02.50                          
  2 Brandon Richardson        12 Northern Nash       20-01.00   21-03.00    8   
      19-09.50  21-03  20-01.50  20-07.75  20-04                                
  3 Kolby Cuthrell            11 Southwest Guilford  21-09.25   21-01.00    6   
      21-01  21-00  20-10  19-07.50  20-04.50  19-03.50                         
  4 Thai Tuttanon             11 Kings Mountain      21-03.50   20-06.00    5   
      18-04  20-03  20-06  19-06.50  FOUL  19-10                                
  5 Savien Hayes              11 Parkland            21-01.25   20-04.50    3.50
      20-02  20-03  20-04.50  20-00.75  19-07.50                                
  5 William Smith             12 Eastern Wayne       20-08.00   20-04.50    3.50
      20-04.50  19-04.50  19-11  20-01.50  19-03.50  20-01.50                   
  7 Jamal Hampton             12 Cleveland Hi        20-09.00   20-03.25    2   
      19-05  19-01.50  19-10  20-03.25  14-00  20-01.75                         
  8 Jieem Bullock             10 North Brunswick     22-05.00   20-00.00    1   
      19-08.25  20-00  19-11  17-08.75  19-09  19-06.50                         
  9 Carson Burgess            12 Southeast Guilford  20-03.00   19-11.00        
      18-07  19-11  15-00  19-07  19-08.50  15-10                               
 10 Laderrick Neville         11 Northern Durham     19-10.00   19-10.00        
      18-07  18-11  19-10  FOUL  FOUL                                           
 11 Cj Griffin                12 Asheville           20-11.00   19-08.50        
      19-08.50  19-03  PASS                                                     
 12 Kameron Palmer            11 Mount Tabor         19-09.50   19-07.00        
      9-10  17-09  19-07                                                        
 13 Quinn Kinsela             11 A.C. Reynolds       19-08.50   19-05.00        
      18-01  19-05  FOUL                                                        
 13 Eric Green                12 Ashbrook            20-00.00   19-05.00        
      19-05  18-04.50  19-02                                                    
 13 Tyler Lewis               12 Parkwood            19-08.50   19-05.00        
      17-06.50  18-01  19-05                                                    
 16 Dyvai Robinson            10 Hillside            21-04.25   19-04.50        
      18-10  19-04.50  17-11.50                                                 
 17 Jon Barnes                11 Cleveland Hi        20-03.00   19-03.50        
      19-02.50  19-02  19-03.50                                                 
 18 J.C. Migaly               10 East Chapel Hill    20-01.50   19-03.00        
      19-01  19-03  FOUL                                                        
 18 William Black             11 Weddington H        20-00.50   19-03.00        
      18-05  18-05.50  19-03                                                    
 20 Gram Brinker              11 Jacksonville        19-11.00   19-01.50        
      19-01.50  16-10  18-09.25                                                 
 21 Jeremy Evans              10 Smith, E.E.         20-01.50   19-01.00        
      18-04  19-01  17-09.50                                                    
 21 John Rhody                11 Harnett Central     20-02.00   19-01.00        
      18-04.50  19-01  18-09                                                    
 23 Matthew Hedrick           12 Southern Guilford   20-00.00   19-00.00        
      18-11  19-00  18-08                                                       
 23 Michael Freeman           12 Marvin Ridge        19-08.00   19-00.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  19-00                                                         
 25 Tyrone Cozart             12 Dudley              20-00.50   18-11.00        
      18-11  FOUL  18-07                                                        
 26 Bryson Ragsdale           12 Weddington H        19-10.50   18-08.50        
      FOUL  18-06  18-08.50                                                     
 27 Mark Conner               12 Weddington H        20-10.50   18-07.50        
      18-01  18-07.50  FOUL                                                     
 28 Milton Chandler           11 Jacksonville        19-08.00   18-06.50        
      FOUL  18-06.50  18-06.50                                                  
 29 Sykai Tolbert             12 East Chapel Hill    20-11.00   18-05.00        
      18-05  18-03.50  18-01.50                                                 
 30 Jabez Gorham              11 Southwest Guilford  20-01.00   18-03.50        
      18-03.50  FOUL  PASS                                                      
 31 Tucker Evans              12 Asheville           19-09.50   18-01.00        
      FOUL  18-01  FOUL                                                         
 32 Toshiro Spivey            11 Smith, E.E.         19-09.00   17-11.00        
      17-11  FOUL  17-04                                                        
 33 Shyheim Battle            11 Rocky Mount         20-07.00   17-08.50        
      FOUL  FOUL  17-08.50                                                      
 34 Evin Mcentee              11 Marvin Ridge        19-09.50   17-07.50        
      17-07.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 35 Carlos Rincon             12 South Johnston      20-00.00   17-04.50        
      16-11  17-02.50  17-04.50                                                 
 -- Myles Dillon              11 Hillside            21-00.00       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Dionte Alston             11 Hunt High School    19-08.50        DNS        
 -- Josh Vereen               12 South Brunswick     20-04.00        DNS        
 -- Jakobe Harris             11 Southwest Guilford  20-00.50        DNS        
 -- Trevor Grant              11 Cuthbertson         19-11.75        DNS